15060 - Anvt Lku Exp

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:15 (Day 1)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

6h 55m

21:10 (Day 1)

LAL KUAN (LKU)

Classes: CC, 2S, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 262 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Starts

14:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

14:50

14:52

2 mins

13

No

Book Now
Hapur (HPU)

15:28

15:30

2 mins

50

No

Book Now
Amroha (AMRO)

16:49

16:51

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

17:55

18:03

8 mins

154

No

Book Now
Pipalsana (PLS)

18:32

18:34

2 mins

173

No

Book Now
Roshanpur (RHN)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

184

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Kashipur (KPV)

19:05

19:25

20 mins

204

No

Book Now
Bazpur (BPZ)

19:53

19:55

2 mins

224

No

Book Now
Gularbhoj (GUB)

20:09

20:11

2 mins

240

No

Book Now
Lal Kuan (LKU)

End

00:00

End

262

No

Book Now
  • Lal Kuan (LKU) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) route Info for Lalkuan Anand Vihar T Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) & Lal Kuan (LKU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Anand Vihar Trm

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22457 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 17:50 Dehradun (DDN) 22:35
14089 - Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 21:45 Kotdwara (KTW) 03:50
22438 - Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:35 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:20
22426 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:10 Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 14:30
12584 - Anand Vihar T Lucknow Ac Double Decker Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:05 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 22:30
14152 - Anand Vihar T Kanpur Central Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:45 Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:20
04146 - Pryj Summer Spl Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 09:30 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 19:20
12596 - Hum Safar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:00 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:40
12428 - Delhi Anand Vihar T Rewa Sf Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:05 Rewa (REWA) 11:10
22434 - Suhaildev Sf Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:20 Ghazipur City (GCT) 09:30

Anvt Lku Exp

(15060) The Anvt Lku Exp train runs between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Lal Kuan (LKU). The 15060 Anvt Lku Exp train leaves Anand Vihar Trm at 14:15 hours and reaches LKU station at 21:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Anvt Lku Exp train covers a total distance of 262 kilometers. The average speed of the Anvt Lku Exp train is 37.88 Kmph. (15060) The Anvt Lku Exp train also has return services with train No. 15059 which departs from LKU at 04:25 hours and arrives ANVT at 10:40 hours.

The Anvt Lku Exp (15060) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Lal Kuan (LKU). The entire train journey takes 6h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Anvt Lku Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15060) Anvt Lku Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Anvt Lku Exp train is 262 kilometers.

Q. Does (15060) Anvt Lku Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15059 Lalkuan Anand Vihar T Express Lal Kuan station to Anand Vihar Trm runs on a daily basis.

Q.Anvt Lku Exp train takes how much time to reach Lal Kuan?

A. The Anvt Lku Exp train takes up to 1 days to reach the Lal Kuan destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)?

Q.What is Anvt Lku Exp train departure time from Anand Vihar Trm?

A. Anvt Lku Exp train departure time is 14:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy