13402 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:20 (Day 1)

DANAPUR (DNR)

5h 55m

22:15 (Day 1)

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Classes: 2S, CC, 3A
Travel Distance: 232 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Danapur (DNR)

Starts

16:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

16:40

16:45

5 mins

10

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

16:52

16:54

2 mins

13

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

17:02

17:04

2 mins

20

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

17:14

17:16

2 mins

32

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

17:36

17:38

2 mins

56

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

17:49

17:51

2 mins

74

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

18:16

18:18

2 mins

99

No

Book Now
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

18:28

18:30

2 mins

106

No

Book Now
Barhiya (BRYA)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

117

No

Book Now
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

132

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

19:33

19:38

5 mins

133

No

Book Now
Rampur Halt (RMPR)

19:42

19:43

1 min

136

No

Book Now
Dhanauri (DNRE)

19:48

19:49

1 min

139

No

Book Now
Uren (UREN)

19:57

19:58

1 min

145

No

Book Now
Kajra (KJH)

20:05

20:06

1 min

149

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

20:14

20:15

1 min

156

No

Book Now
Masudan (MSDN)

20:20

20:21

1 min

161

No

Book Now
Dharhara (DRH)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

167

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

178

No

Book Now
Ratanpur (RPUR)

20:55

20:56

1 min

185

No

Book Now
Bariarpur (BUP)

21:03

21:04

1 min

189

No

Book Now
Sultanganj (SGG)

21:26

21:27

1 min

208

No

Book Now
Akbarnagar (AKN)

21:38

21:39

1 min

218

No

Book Now
Nathnagar (NAT)

21:49

21:50

1 min

228

No

Book Now
Bhagalpur (BGP)

End

00:00

End

232

No

Book Now
  • Bhagalpur (BGP) to Danapur (DNR) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Danapur (DNR) & Bhagalpur (BGP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Danapur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13234 - Rajgriha Express Danapur (DNR) 06:50 Rajgir (RGD) 10:45
03218 - Danapur Barauni Memu Special Danapur (DNR) 17:55 Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:55
13226 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 07:00 Jaynagar (JYG) 14:50
13236 - Inter City Express Danapur (DNR) 05:25 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 13:15
13212 - Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 06:10 Jogbani (JBN) 15:45
03257 - Danapur Anand Vihar T Special Danapur (DNR) 07:30 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 00:30
13257 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) Danapur (DNR) 16:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 10:25
09818 - Danapur Kota Special Danapur (DNR) 21:30 Kota Jn (KOTA) 22:25
20934 - Danapur Udhna Sf Express Danapur (DNR) 16:40 Udhna Jn (UDN) 21:05
12150 - Danapur Pune Sf Express Danapur (DNR) 23:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 04:40

Intercity Express

(13402) The Intercity Express train runs between Danapur (DNR) to Bhagalpur (BGP). The 13402 Intercity Express train leaves Danapur at 16:20 hours and reaches BGP station at 22:15 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 232 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 39.21 Kmph. (13402) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 13401 which departs from BGP at 05:40 hours and arrives DNR at 12:15 hours.

The Intercity Express (13402) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Bhagalpur (BGP). The entire train journey takes 5h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13402) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 232 kilometers.

Q. Does (13402) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13401 Intercity Express Bhagalpur station to Danapur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Bhagalpur?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Bhagalpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Danapur (DNR)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Danapur?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 16:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy