13032 - Jaynagar Howrah Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:35 (Day 1)

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

26h 40m

21:15 (Day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 719 KM
Number of Stops: 109
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Jaynagar (JYG)

Starts

18:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Korahia (KRHA)

18:44

18:45

1 min

7

No

Book Now
Khajauli (KJI)

18:50

18:52

2 mins

12

No

Book Now
Lalit Lakshmipr (LLPR)

19:02

19:03

1 min

17

No

Book Now
Rajanagar (RJA)

19:07

19:09

2 mins

21

No

Book Now
Madhubani (MBI)

19:17

19:19

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Pandaul (PDW)

19:26

19:28

2 mins

40

No

Book Now
Ugna Halt (UGNA)

19:34

19:35

1 min

44

No

Book Now
Sakri Jn (SKI)

19:42

19:44

2 mins

48

No

Book Now
Tarsarai (TRS)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

55

No

Book Now
Bijuli Halt (BJIH)

20:09

20:10

1 min

58

No

Book Now
Kakarghatti (KKHT)

20:22

20:24

2 mins

61

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

20:41

20:46

5 mins

68

No

Book Now
Laheria Sarai (LSI)

20:55

20:57

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Thalwara (TLWA)

21:05

21:07

2 mins

77

No

Book Now
Haiaghat (HYT)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

83

No

Book Now
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

21:25

21:27

2 mins

88

No

Book Now
Kishanpur (KSP)

21:36

21:38

2 mins

95

No

Book Now
Muktapur (MKPR)

22:29

22:31

2 mins

101

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

23:00

23:10

10 mins

105

No

Book Now
Ujiarpur (UJP)

23:23

23:25

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Nazirganj (NAZJ)

23:55

23:57

2 mins

120

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

00:04

00:06

2 mins

128

No

Book Now
Sathajagat (STJT)

00:09

00:11

2 mins

133

No

Book Now
Bachwara Jn (BCA)

00:21

00:23

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Teghra (TGA)

00:41

00:43

2 mins

148

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:50

02:00

10 mins

156

No

Book Now
Simaria (DKGS)

02:16

02:18

2 mins

162

No

Book Now
Rajendra Pul (RJO)

02:36

02:38

2 mins

165

No

Book Now
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

02:46

02:48

2 mins

168

No

Book Now
Barhiya (BRYA)

03:08

03:10

2 mins

178

No

Book Now
Dumri Halt (DMRX)

03:20

03:21

1 min

183

No

Book Now
Mankatha (MKB)

03:31

03:33

2 mins

188

No

Book Now
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

03:42

03:44

2 mins

194

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

04:30

04:35

5 mins

195

No

Book Now
Dhanauri (DNRE)

04:44

04:45

1 min

201

No

Book Now
Uren (UREN)

04:52

04:53

1 min

207

No

Book Now
Kajra (KJH)

04:58

04:59

1 min

211

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

05:06

05:07

1 min

218

No

Book Now
Masudan (MSDN)

05:12

05:13

1 min

222

No

Book Now
Dharhara (DRH)

05:19

05:20

1 min

228

No

Book Now
Dasharathpur (DRTP)

05:26

05:27

1 min

234

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

05:36

05:41

5 mins

240

No

Book Now
Ratanpur (RPUR)

05:51

05:52

1 min

246

No

Book Now
Bariarpur (BUP)

05:58

05:59

1 min

251

No

Book Now
Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)

06:05

06:06

1 min

256

No

Book Now
Gangani (GNNA)

06:25

06:26

1 min

262

No

Book Now
Sultanganj (SGG)

06:33

06:38

5 mins

269

No

Book Now
Maheshi (MVV)

06:45

06:46

1 min

275

No

Book Now
Akbarnagar (AKN)

06:51

06:52

1 min

279

No

Book Now
Murarpur (MPY)

07:01

07:02

1 min

284

No

Book Now
Nathnagar (NAT)

07:08

07:09

1 min

289

No

Book Now
Bhagalpur (BGP)

07:35

07:45

10 mins

293

No

Book Now
Sabaur (SBO)

07:54

07:55

1 min

301

No

Book Now
Lailakh Mamlkha (LMM)

08:05

08:06

1 min

307

No

Book Now
Ghoga (GGA)

08:13

08:14

1 min

313

No

Book Now
Ekchari (EKC)

08:21

08:22

1 min

319

No

Book Now
Kahalgaon (CLG)

08:28

08:33

5 mins

323

No

Book Now
Bikram Shila (BKSL)

08:41

08:42

1 min

331

No

Book Now
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

08:49

08:51

2 mins

335

No

Book Now
Pirpainti (PPT)

09:02

09:04

2 mins

343

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

09:17

09:19

2 mins

352

No

Book Now
Karamtola (KRMA)

09:27

09:28

1 min

358

No

Book Now
Sahibganj Jn (SBG)

10:25

10:30

5 mins

367

No

Book Now
Sakrigali Jn (SLJ)

10:37

10:38

1 min

375

No

Book Now
Moharajpur (MJP)

10:47

10:48

1 min

381

No

Book Now
Karanpur Ato (KPTO)

10:55

10:56

1 min

388

No

Book Now
Taljhari (TLJ)

11:03

11:04

1 min

395

No

Book Now
Kalian Chak (KXE)

11:09

11:10

1 min

400

No

Book Now
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)

11:15

11:16

1 min

405

No

Book Now
Dhamdhamia (DDX)

11:22

11:23

1 min

410

No

Book Now
Bakudi (BKLE)

11:27

11:28

1 min

414

No

Book Now
Barharwa Jn (BHW)

12:22

12:27

5 mins

421

No

Book Now
Gumani (GMAN)

12:53

12:54

1 min

429

No

Book Now
Kotalpukur (KLP)

13:01

13:02

1 min

435

No

Book Now
Tilbhita (TBB)

13:08

13:09

1 min

443

No

Book Now
Pakur (PKR)

13:14

13:17

3 mins

447

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Nagarnabi (NGF)

13:23

13:24

1 min

453

No

Book Now
Rajgram (RJG)

13:30

13:31

1 min

458

No

Book Now
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)

13:37

13:38

1 min

465

No

Book Now
Murarai (MRR)

13:45

13:46

1 min

470

No

Book Now
Chatra (CTR)

13:53

13:54

1 min

477

No

Book Now
Nalhati Jn (NHT)

14:03

14:05

2 mins

486

No

Book Now
Swadinpur (SDLE)

14:54

14:55

1 min

493

No

Book Now
Rampur Hat (RPH)

15:02

15:07

5 mins

500

No

Book Now
Tarapith Road (TPF)

15:14

15:15

1 min

507

No

Book Now
Mallarpur (MLV)

15:21

15:22

1 min

513

No

Book Now
Gadadharpur (GHLE)

15:29

15:30

1 min

521

No

Book Now
Sainthia (SNT)

15:38

15:39

1 min

528

No

Book Now
Bataspur (BSLE)

15:46

15:47

1 min

536

No

Book Now
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)

16:27

16:28

1 min

541

No

Book Now
Kopai (KPLE)

16:36

16:37

1 min

550

No

Book Now
Prantik (PNE)

16:44

16:45

1 min

557

No

Book Now
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

16:50

16:53

3 mins

561

No

Book Now
Bhedia (BDH)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

568

No

Book Now
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)

17:07

17:08

1 min

573

No

Book Now
Guskara (GKH)

17:14

17:16

2 mins

580

No

Book Now
Noadar Dhal (NRX)

17:24

17:25

1 min

585

No

Book Now
Banpas (BPS)

17:30

17:31

1 min

590

No

Book Now
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)

18:23

18:24

1 min

595

No

Book Now
Khana Jn (KAN)

18:29

18:30

1 min

599

No

Book Now
Talit (TIT)

18:36

18:37

1 min

605

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

18:45

18:50

5 mins

613

No

Book Now
Bandel Jn (BDC)

20:00

20:05

5 mins

680

No

Book Now
Chuchura (CNS)

20:12

20:14

2 mins

684

No

Book Now
Chandan Nagar (CGR)

20:18

20:20

2 mins

687

No

Book Now
Seoraphuli (SHE)

20:32

20:36

4 mins

697

No

Book Now
Shrirampur Serampore (SRP)

20:41

20:43

2 mins

700

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

719

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Jaynagar (JYG) route Info for Howrah Jaynagar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jaynagar (JYG) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from JAYNAGAR to HOWRAH JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
53042 - Jaynagar Howrah Passenger 19:45 23:00 114 27h 15m

Popular Trains from Jaynagar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05534 - Jaynagar Darbhanga Express Special (Un Reserved) Jaynagar (JYG) 13:40 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 15:50
15549 - Intercity Express Jaynagar (JYG) 05:25 Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:50
13225 - Intercity Express Jaynagar (JYG) 10:50 Danapur (DNR) 18:50
15554 - Jaynagar Bhagalpur Express Jaynagar (JYG) 20:30 Bhagalpur (BGP) 05:15
15527 - Jaynagar Patna Express (Un Reserved) Jaynagar (JYG) 03:15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:35
15284 - Janki Express Jaynagar (JYG) 04:45 Manihari (MHI) 15:45
13186 - Ganga Sagar Express Jaynagar (JYG) 16:10 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 07:00
13136 - Jaynagar Kolkata Express Jaynagar (JYG) 12:40 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:40
18106 - Jaynagar Rourkela Express Jaynagar (JYG) 19:30 Rourkela (ROU) 14:30
12435 - Garib Rath Express Jaynagar (JYG) 12:10 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:50

Jaynagar Howrah Express

(13032) The Jaynagar Howrah Express train runs between Jaynagar (JYG) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 13032 Jaynagar Howrah Express train leaves Jaynagar at 18:35 hours and reaches HWH station at 21:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jaynagar Howrah Express train covers a total distance of 719 kilometers. The average speed of the Jaynagar Howrah Express train is 26.99 Kmph. (13032) The Jaynagar Howrah Express train also has return services with train No. 13031 which departs from HWH at 11:05 hours and arrives JYG at 12:05 hours.

The Jaynagar Howrah Express (13032) passes through 109 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 26h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jaynagar Howrah Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13032) Jaynagar Howrah Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jaynagar Howrah Express train is 719 kilometers.

Q. Does (13032) Jaynagar Howrah Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13031 Howrah Jaynagar Express Howrah Jn station to Jaynagar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jaynagar Howrah Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Jaynagar Howrah Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jaynagar (JYG)?

Q.What is Jaynagar Howrah Express train departure time from Jaynagar?

A. Jaynagar Howrah Express train departure time is 18:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri