12995 - Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:05 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

17h 00m

10:05 (Day 2)

AJMER JN (AII)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1017 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

17:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

17:37

17:40

3 mins

19

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

18:26

18:28

2 mins

76

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

19:37

19:39

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

21:05

21:10

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:48

21:50

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:42

22:52

10 mins

381

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

23:55

23:57

2 mins

455

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dahod (DHD)

00:43

00:45

2 mins

529

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

02:30

02:40

10 mins

642

No

Book Now
Mandasor (MDS)

04:02

04:07

5 mins

726

No

Book Now
Nimach (NMH)

05:16

05:18

2 mins

775

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Nimbahera (NBH)

05:48

05:49

1 min

802

No

Book Now
Chittaurgarh (COR)

06:30

06:40

10 mins

831

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

07:40

07:45

5 mins

885

No

Book Now
Bijainagar (BJNR)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

952

No

Book Now
Nasirabad (NSD)

09:10

09:12

2 mins

994

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

End

00:00

End

1017

No

Book Now
  • Ajmer Jn (AII) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Ajmer Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Ajmer Jn (AII) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to AJMER JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express 19:40 04:20 20 8h 40m
09654 - Bdts Aii Sf Spl 14:30 07:50 20 17h 20m
09622 - Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Special 11:15 09:10 13 21h 55m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:25
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45

Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express

(12995) The Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Ajmer Jn (AII). The 12995 Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 17:05 hours and reaches AII station at 10:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1017 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express train is 59.82 Kmph. (12995) The Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12996 which departs from AII at 20:45 hours and arrives BDTS at 14:10 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express (12995) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Ajmer Jn (AII). The entire train journey takes 17h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12995) Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express train is 1017 kilometers.

Q. Does (12995) Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12996 Ajmer Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Ajmer Jn station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Ajmer Jn?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ajmer Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Ajmer Sf Express train departure time is 17:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy