12988 - Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:50 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

27h 00m

15:50 (Day 2)

KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1642 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Starts

12:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

13:15

13:17

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

14:30

14:40

10 mins

135

No

Book Now
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

17:12

17:14

2 mins

322

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)

17:40

17:42

2 mins

350

No

Book Now
Agra Fort (AF)

18:50

18:55

5 mins

376

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

20:25

20:30

5 mins

399

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:05

23:15

10 mins

628

No

Book Now

Day 2

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:50

01:55

5 mins

823

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

04:53

05:03

10 mins

975

No

Book Now
Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

1028

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

1075

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

06:24

06:26

2 mins

1093

No

Book Now
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

07:50

07:55

5 mins

1178

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Koderma (KQR)

09:04

09:06

2 mins

1254

No

Book Now
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

1305

No

Book Now
Parasnath (PNME)

09:58

10:00

2 mins

1330

No

Book Now
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

10:45

10:50

5 mins

1377

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)

12:01

12:04

3 mins

1436

No

Book Now
Raniganj (RNG)

12:21

12:23

2 mins

1454

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

12:47

12:49

2 mins

1478

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

13:45

13:48

3 mins

1541

No

Book Now
Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

End

00:00

End

1642

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) to Ajmer Jn (AII) route Info for Sealdah Ajmer Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ajmer Jn (AII) & Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ajmer Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09607 - Ajmer Pushkar Express Special (Un Reserved) Ajmer Jn (AII) 09:50 Pushkar Terminus (PUHT) 10:50
12065 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:35
12016 - Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:30
12196 - Inter City Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:40
22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:55 Agra Fort (AF) 12:45
20977 - Vande Bharat Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:45
09655 - Aii Ujn Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 08:10
12983 - Garib Rath Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Chandigarh (CDG) 06:40
09014 - Aii Bl Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:20 Valsad (BL) 08:35
04003 - Aii Asr Urs Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:05

Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express

(12988) The Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express train runs between Ajmer Jn (AII) to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH). The 12988 Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express train leaves Ajmer Jn at 12:50 hours and reaches SDAH station at 15:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1642 kilometers. The average speed of the Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express train is 60.81 Kmph. (12988) The Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12987 which departs from SDAH at 22:55 hours and arrives AII at 01:40 hours.

The Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express (12988) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH). The entire train journey takes 27h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12988) Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express train is 1642 kilometers.

Q. Does (12988) Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Sf Express Kolkata Sealdah station to Ajmer Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Sealdah?

A. The Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kolkata Sealdah destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ajmer Jn (AII)?

Q.What is Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express train departure time from Ajmer Jn?

A. Ajmer Sealdah Sf Express train departure time is 12:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri