12920 - Malwa Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:35 (Day 1)

S M V D KATRA (SVDK)

29h 55m

14:30 (Day 2)

DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1640 KM
Number of Stops: 49
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

S M V D Katra (SVDK)

Starts

08:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chak Rakhwal (CRWL)

08:49

08:51

2 mins

16

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

09:06

09:08

2 mins

25

No

Book Now
Ram Nagar J K (RMJK)

09:26

09:28

2 mins

35

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:23

10:30

7 mins

78

No

Book Now
Kathua (KTHU)

11:35

11:37

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

12:19

12:22

3 mins

178

No

Book Now
Mukerian (MEX)

12:58

13:00

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Dasuya (DZA)

13:18

13:20

2 mins

233

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

14:15

14:18

3 mins

291

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

15:05

15:15

10 mins

343

No

Book Now
Khanna (KNN)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

385

No

Book Now
Sirhind Jn (SIR)

16:14

16:16

2 mins

403

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

17:00

17:05

5 mins

456

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

17:35

17:37

2 mins

498

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

531

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

18:24

18:33

9 mins

565

No

Book Now
Sonipat (SNP)

19:04

19:06

2 mins

610

No

Book Now
Delhi
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

19:40

19:42

2 mins

651

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

20:15

20:30

15 mins

655

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

21:01

21:03

2 mins

683

No

Book Now
Ballabgarh (BVH)

21:12

21:14

2 mins

691

No

Book Now
Palwal (PWL)

21:40

21:42

2 mins

712

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

754

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

795

No

Book Now
Agra Cantt (AGC)

23:15

23:20

5 mins

849

No

Book Now
Rajasthan

Day 2

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

00:13

00:15

2 mins

902

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)

00:56

00:58

2 mins

929

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

01:25

01:27

2 mins

967

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

02:02

02:04

2 mins

1010

No

Book Now
Datia (DAA)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

1040

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

03:05

03:13

8 mins

1065

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)

03:37

03:39

2 mins

1090

No

Book Now
Lalitpur (LAR)

04:21

04:23

2 mins

1155

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)

05:30

05:35

5 mins

1217

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

06:06

06:08

2 mins

1263

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

06:33

06:35

2 mins

1302

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

07:25

07:45

20 mins

1356

Yes

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

08:21

08:23

2 mins

1366

No

Book Now
Sehore (SEH)

08:38

08:39

1 min

1394

No

Book Now
Kalapipal (KPP)

09:05

09:06

1 min

1423

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

1436

No

Book Now
Akodia (AKD)

09:33

09:34

1 min

1449

No

Book Now
Berchha (BCH)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

1479

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

10:29

10:30

1 min

1498

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:20

11:35

15 mins

1539

Yes

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

1579

No

Book Now
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

13:40

13:50

10 mins

1618

No

Book Now
Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN)

End

00:00

End

1640

No

Book Now
  • Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) to S M V D Katra (SVDK) route Info for Malwa Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between S M V D Katra (SVDK) & Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from S M V D KATRA to DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09322 - Smvd Katra Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special 22:00 23:50 34 25h 50m

Popular Trains from S M V D Katra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22478 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:00
22462 - Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
12446 - Uttar Sampark Kranti Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 19:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55
14504 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 18:10 Kalka (KLK) 05:20
14034 - Jammu Mail S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 04:30
04076 - Smvd Katra New Delhi Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 20:20 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:30
14610 - Hemkunt Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:40 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 08:30
19804 - Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 20:50
04218 - Bsb Festival Spl S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 00:30

Malwa Sf Express

(12920) The Malwa Sf Express train runs between S M V D Katra (SVDK) to Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN). The 12920 Malwa Sf Express train leaves S M V D Katra at 08:35 hours and reaches DADN station at 14:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Malwa Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1640 kilometers. The average speed of the Malwa Sf Express train is 54.82 Kmph. (12920) The Malwa Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12919 which departs from DADN at 11:50 hours and arrives SVDK at 16:30 hours.

The Malwa Sf Express (12920) passes through 49 popular railway stations to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN). The entire train journey takes 29h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Malwa Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12920) Malwa Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Malwa Sf Express train is 1640 kilometers.

Q. Does (12920) Malwa Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12919 Malwa Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow station to S M V D Katra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Malwa Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow?

A. The Malwa Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from S M V D Katra (SVDK)?

Q.What is Malwa Sf Express train departure time from S M V D Katra?

A. Malwa Sf Express train departure time is 08:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy