12811 - Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

00:15 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

27h 45m

04:00 (Day 2)

HATIA (HTE)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1706 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

00:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

00:32

00:35

3 mins

18

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

00:57

01:00

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

03:32

03:35

3 mins

172

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

06:50

06:55

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

08:50

08:55

5 mins

569

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

10:17

10:20

3 mins

647

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

743

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

13:35

13:40

5 mins

821

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

15:24

15:26

2 mins

951

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Durg (DURG)

17:35

17:40

5 mins

1087

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

18:15

18:20

5 mins

1124

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

20:05

20:20

15 mins

1234

No

Book Now
Raigarh (RIG)

22:15

22:17

2 mins

1366

No

Book Now
Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

23:25

23:27

2 mins

1438

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rourkela (ROU)

00:45

00:53

8 mins

1539

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)

End

00:00

End

1706

No

Book Now
  • Hatia (HTE) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Hatia Mumbai Ltt Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Hatia (HTE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
01171 - Ltt Swv Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 08:20 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 21:00
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express

(12811) The Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Hatia (HTE). The 12811 Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 00:15 hours and reaches HTE station at 04:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1706 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express train is 61.48 Kmph. (12811) The Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12812 which departs from HTE at 09:40 hours and arrives LTT at 13:00 hours.

The Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express (12811) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Hatia (HTE). The entire train journey takes 27h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12811) Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express train is 1706 kilometers.

Q. Does (12811) Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12812 Hatia Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Hatia station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Hatia?

A. The Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Hatia destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Mumbai Ltt Hatia Sf Express train departure time is 00:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy