12810 - Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:35 (Day 1)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

32h 50m

04:25 (Day 3)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1968 KM
Number of Stops: 41
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Starts

19:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

21:07

21:12

5 mins

116

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

23:02

23:07

5 mins

250

No

Book Now

Day 2

Chakradharpur (CKP)

23:55

00:02

7 mins

312

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rourkela (ROU)

01:25

01:35

10 mins

413

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

03:25

03:30

5 mins

515

No

Book Now
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

526

No

Book Now
Belpahar (BPH)

03:54

03:56

2 mins

535

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)

04:38

04:43

5 mins

586

No

Book Now
Kharsia (KHS)

05:06

05:08

2 mins

620

No

Book Now
Sakti (SKT)

05:21

05:23

2 mins

636

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

05:52

05:54

2 mins

666

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

06:55

07:10

15 mins

719

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

765

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

08:45

08:50

5 mins

829

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

09:40

09:45

5 mins

866

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

10:07

10:09

2 mins

897

No

Book Now
Dongargarh (DGG)

10:32

10:34

2 mins

928

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)

11:40

11:42

2 mins

1001

No

Book Now
Tumsar Road (TMR)

12:14

12:16

2 mins

1051

No

Book Now
Bhandara Road (BRD)

12:29

12:31

2 mins

1069

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

13:55

14:00

5 mins

1131

No

Book Now
Sevagram (SEGM)

14:59

15:00

1 min

1207

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

15:04

15:06

2 mins

1210

No

Book Now
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)

15:29

15:30

1 min

1240

No

Book Now
Dhamangaon (DMN)

15:42

15:43

1 min

1260

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

17:27

17:30

3 mins

1305

No

Book Now
Murtizapur (MZR)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

1346

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

18:30

18:35

5 mins

1384

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

1421

No

Book Now
Jalamb Jn (JM)

19:13

19:14

1 min

1434

No

Book Now
Nandura (NN)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

1446

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

19:53

19:55

2 mins

1474

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

1524

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

21:18

21:20

2 mins

1548

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

1641

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

23:23

23:25

2 mins

1708

No

Book Now

Day 3

Nasik Road (NK)

00:25

00:30

5 mins

1781

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

03:12

03:15

3 mins

1915

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

03:57

04:00

3 mins

1959

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

1968

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) route Info for Mumbai Csmt Howrah Mail
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Howrah Jn (HWH) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CSMT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12262 - Duronto Express 05:45 08:15 8 26h 30m
12870 - Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express 14:05 23:45 18 33h 40m
12860 - Gitanjali Express 13:50 21:20 25 31h 30m
12321 - Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Mail 23:35 13:15 46 37h 40m

Popular Trains from Howrah Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13027 - Kaviguru Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:40 Azimganj Jn (AZ) 04:20
37111 - Howrah Belur Math Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:40 Belurmath (BRMH) 08:05
37279 - Howrah Bandel Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:10 Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:10
38103 - Howrah Uluberia Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:03 Ulubaria (ULB) 08:03
12337 - Shantiniketan Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:05 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 12:15
12341 - Agnibina Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:30
12857 - Tamralipta Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:45 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 10:05
22897 - Kandari Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:25 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 17:50
12347 - Sahid Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:55 Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:30
38819 - Howrah Midnapore Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:30 Midnapore (MDN) 17:10

Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail

(12810) The Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail train runs between Howrah Jn (HWH) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 12810 Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail train leaves Howrah Jn at 19:35 hours and reaches CSMT station at 04:25 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail train covers a total distance of 1968 kilometers. The average speed of the Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail train is 59.94 Kmph. (12810) The Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail train also has return services with train No. 12809 which departs from CSMT at 21:10 hours and arrives HWH at 06:05 hours.

The Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail (12810) passes through 41 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 32h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12810) Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail train?

A. The total distance covered by Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail train is 1968 kilometers.

Q. Does (12810) Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12809 Mumbai Csmt Howrah Mail Mumbai Csmt station to Howrah Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail train takes up to 3 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Howrah Jn (HWH)?

Q.What is Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail train departure time from Howrah Jn?

A. Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail train departure time is 19:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri