12870 - Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

14:05 (Day 1)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

33h 40m

23:45 (Day 2)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1968 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Starts

14:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

15:43

15:48

5 mins

116

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

17:38

17:43

5 mins

250

No

Book Now
Chakradharpur (CKP)

18:31

18:38

7 mins

312

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rourkela (ROU)

20:05

20:13

8 mins

413

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

515

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh

Day 2

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

01:20

01:30

10 mins

719

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

829

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

04:00

04:05

5 mins

866

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

1001

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

08:00

08:10

10 mins

1131

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

11:12

11:15

3 mins

1305

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

12:13

12:15

2 mins

1384

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5 mins

1524

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

17:47

17:50

3 mins

1781

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

21:40

21:43

3 mins

1915

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

22:29

22:32

3 mins

1959

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

1968

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) route Info for Mumbai Csmt Howrah Weekly Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Howrah Jn (HWH) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CSMT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12262 - Duronto Express 05:45 08:15 8 26h 30m
12810 - Howrah Mumbai Csmt Mail 19:40 04:25 41 32h 45m
12860 - Gitanjali Express 13:50 21:20 25 31h 30m
12321 - Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Mail 23:35 13:15 46 37h 40m

Popular Trains from Howrah Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13027 - Kaviguru Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:40 Azimganj Jn (AZ) 04:20
37111 - Howrah Belur Math Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:40 Belurmath (BRMH) 08:05
37279 - Howrah Bandel Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:10 Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:10
38103 - Howrah Uluberia Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:03 Ulubaria (ULB) 08:03
12337 - Shantiniketan Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:05 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 12:15
12341 - Agnibina Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:30
12857 - Tamralipta Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:45 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 10:05
22897 - Kandari Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:25 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 17:50
12347 - Sahid Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:55 Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:30
38819 - Howrah Midnapore Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:30 Midnapore (MDN) 17:10

Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express

(12870) The Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train runs between Howrah Jn (HWH) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 12870 Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train leaves Howrah Jn at 14:05 hours and reaches CSMT station at 23:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1968 kilometers. The average speed of the Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train is 58.46 Kmph. (12870) The Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12869 which departs from CSMT at 11:05 hours and arrives HWH at 19:30 hours.

The Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express (12870) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 33h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12870) Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train is 1968 kilometers.

Q. Does (12870) Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12869 Mumbai Csmt Howrah Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Csmt station to Howrah Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Howrah Jn (HWH)?

Q.What is Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train departure time from Howrah Jn?

A. Howrah Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train departure time is 14:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri