12792 - Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:15 (Day 1)

DANAPUR (DNR)

33h 15m

21:30 (Day 2)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1830 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Danapur (DNR)

Starts

12:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

12:45

12:47

2 mins

40

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

14:05

14:07

2 mins

145

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

15:45

15:55

10 mins

203

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

16:50

17:00

10 mins

219

No

Book Now
Bhulanpur (BHLP)

17:13

17:14

1 min

225

No

Book Now
Gyanpur Road (GYN)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

279

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

19:45

20:05

20 mins

344

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

23:20

23:25

5 mins

521

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

557

No

Book Now

Day 2

Katni (KTE)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

620

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

02:05

02:15

10 mins

710

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

05:40

05:50

10 mins

956

No

Book Now
Ghoradongri (GDYA)

06:49

06:50

1 min

1026

No

Book Now
Betul (BZU)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

1062

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nagpur (NGP)

11:00

11:05

5 mins

1253

No

Book Now
Sevagram (SEGM)

12:03

12:05

2 mins

1329

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

1450

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

15:00

15:05

5 mins

1464

No

Book Now
Telangana
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

15:51

15:52

1 min

1533

No

Book Now
Belampalli (BPA)

16:20

16:21

1 min

1572

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

16:34

16:35

1 min

1592

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

16:44

16:45

1 min

1605

No

Book Now
Peddapalli (PDPL)

16:59

17:00

1 min

1623

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

1698

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

End

00:00

End

1830

No

Book Now
  • Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Danapur (DNR) route Info for Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Danapur (DNR) & Secunderabad Jn (SC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from DANAPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
03225 - Danapur Secunderabad Special 20:50 04:40 18 31h 50m
07648 - Danapur Secunderabad Special 08:00 19:00 19 35h 00m
07420 - Dnr Sc Spl 14:00 23:50 18 33h 50m

Popular Trains from Danapur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13234 - Rajgriha Express Danapur (DNR) 06:50 Rajgir (RGD) 10:45
03218 - Danapur Barauni Memu Special Danapur (DNR) 17:55 Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:10
13402 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 16:20 Bhagalpur (BGP) 22:15
13226 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 07:00 Jaynagar (JYG) 14:50
13236 - Inter City Express Danapur (DNR) 05:25 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 13:15
13212 - Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 06:10 Jogbani (JBN) 15:45
03257 - Danapur Anand Vihar T Special Danapur (DNR) 07:30 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 00:30
13257 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) Danapur (DNR) 16:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 10:25
09818 - Danapur Kota Special Danapur (DNR) 21:30 Kota Jn (KOTA) 22:25
20934 - Danapur Udhna Sf Express Danapur (DNR) 16:40 Udhna Jn (UDN) 21:05

Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express

(12792) The Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express train runs between Danapur (DNR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC). The 12792 Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express train leaves Danapur at 12:15 hours and reaches SC station at 21:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1830 kilometers. The average speed of the Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express train is 55.04 Kmph. (12792) The Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12791 which departs from SC at 09:25 hours and arrives DNR at 18:00 hours.

The Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express (12792) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Secunderabad Jn (SC). The entire train journey takes 33h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12792) Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express train is 1830 kilometers.

Q. Does (12792) Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12791 Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express Secunderabad Jn station to Danapur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Secunderabad Jn?

A. The Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Secunderabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Danapur (DNR)?

Q.What is Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express train departure time from Danapur?

A. Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express train departure time is 12:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri