12732 - Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:15 (Day 1)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

14h 10m

06:25 (Day 2)

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 801 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Starts

16:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

17:13

17:15

2 mins

72

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

20:38

20:40

2 mins

291

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)

21:34

21:35

1 min

361

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

22:45

22:50

5 mins

412

No

Book Now
Gooty Jn (GY)

23:29

23:30

1 min

441

No

Book Now

Day 2

Anantapur (ATP)

00:28

00:30

2 mins

498

No

Book Now
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

01:18

01:20

2 mins

531

No

Book Now
Kadiri (KRY)

02:19

02:20

1 min

599

No

Book Now
Mulacalacheruvu (MCU)

02:49

02:50

1 min

636

No

Book Now
Madanapalle Rd (MPL)

03:19

03:20

1 min

676

No

Book Now
Kallkiri (KCI)

03:49

03:50

1 min

703

No

Book Now
Piler (PIL)

04:09

04:10

1 min

718

No

Book Now
Pakala Jn (PAK)

04:59

05:00

1 min

759

No

Book Now
Tirupati (TPTY)

End

00:00

End

801

No

Book Now
  • Tirupati (TPTY) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) route Info for Tirupati Secunderabad Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Secunderabad Jn (SC) & Tirupati (TPTY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12770 - Seven Hills Sf Express 17:40 06:25 17 12h 45m
20701 - Vande Bharat Express 06:15 14:30 7 8h 15m
07482 - Secunderabad Tirupati Ac Sf Special 17:50 07:10 16 13h 20m
12764 - Padmavathi Exp 18:40 07:15 19 12h 35m

Popular Trains from Secunderabad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
47172 - Secunderabad Falaknuma Local Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:00 Kacheguda Falaknuma (FM) 06:30
17233 - Bhagyanagar Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 15:35 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 17:29
17010 - Intercity Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 18:30 Bidar (BIDR) 22:15
17023 - Tungabhadra Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:40 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 12:30
12757 - Kaghaznagar Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:20 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 13:40
12714 - Satavahana Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 16:25 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:15
12745 - Sc Mugr Sf Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:45 Manuguru (MUGR) 05:45
17659 - Kakatiya Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 17:25 Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR) 23:55
12706 - Intercity Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:45 Guntur Jn (GNT) 14:30
17645 - Sc Ral Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 12:40 Repalle (RAL) 20:50

Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express

(12732) The Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express train runs between Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Tirupati (TPTY). The 12732 Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express train leaves Secunderabad Jn at 16:15 hours and reaches TPTY station at 06:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express train covers a total distance of 801 kilometers. The average speed of the Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express train is 56.54 Kmph. (12732) The Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12731 which departs from TPTY at 17:00 hours and arrives SC at 07:25 hours.

The Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express (12732) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Tirupati (TPTY). The entire train journey takes 14h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12732) Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express train is 801 kilometers.

Q. Does (12732) Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12731 Tirupati Secunderabad Sf Express Tirupati station to Secunderabad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Tirupati?

A. The Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Tirupati destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Secunderabad Jn (SC)?

Q.What is Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express train departure time from Secunderabad Jn?

A. Secunderabad Tirupati Sf Express train departure time is 16:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri