12716 - Sachkhand Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:30 (Day 1)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

33h 50m

14:35 (Day 2)

HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 2081 KM
Number of Stops: 38
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Starts

05:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

06:35

06:40

5 mins

79

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

07:00

07:02

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

07:35

07:45

10 mins

136

No

Book Now
Khanna (KNN)

08:30

08:32

2 mins

178

No

Book Now
Sirhind Jn (SIR)

08:46

08:48

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

09:02

09:04

2 mins

221

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

09:45

09:50

5 mins

249

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

10:20

10:22

2 mins

291

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

10:45

10:47

2 mins

324

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

11:09

11:11

2 mins

359

No

Book Now
Delhi
New Delhi (NDLS)

12:45

13:00

15 mins

448

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

13:25

13:27

2 mins

476

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

14:31

14:33

2 mins

589

No

Book Now
Agra Cantt (AGC)

15:10

15:15

5 mins

642

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

16:10

16:12

2 mins

695

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)

16:38

16:40

2 mins

722

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

17:06

17:08

2 mins

761

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

17:43

17:45

2 mins

803

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

18:37

18:45

8 mins

858

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur (LAR)

19:56

19:58

2 mins

948

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

1010

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

1149

No

Book Now

Day 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

00:10

00:20

10 mins

1240

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

02:37

02:40

3 mins

1424

No

Book Now
Burhanpur (BAU)

03:33

03:35

2 mins

1493

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

04:30

04:35

5 mins

1547

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

05:00

05:02

2 mins

1571

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

05:30

05:32

2 mins

1619

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

06:03

06:05

2 mins

1664

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

07:25

07:35

10 mins

1731

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

09:40

09:45

5 mins

1844

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

10:35

10:40

5 mins

1907

No

Book Now
Selu (SELU)

11:44

11:45

1 min

1979

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

12:25

12:30

5 mins

2022

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

13:13

13:15

2 mins

2050

No

Book Now
Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

End

00:00

End

2081

No

Book Now
  • Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) route Info for Sachkhand Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Amritsar Jn (ASR) & Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AMRITSAR JN to HUZUR SAHIB NANDED

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12422 - Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Sf Express 14:30 21:40 25 31h 10m

Popular Trains from Amritsar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14633 - Ravi Express (Un Reserved) Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:20 Pathankot (PTK) 11:45
04611 - Amritsar Pathankot Express Special Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:45 Pathankot (PTK) 09:55
12412 - Intercity Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:05 Chandigarh (CDG) 21:30
12242 - Amritsar Chandigarh Sf Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:10 Chandigarh (CDG) 09:45
14505 - Amritsar Nangal Dam Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 14:00 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 19:30
22488 - Vande Bharat Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 13:50
12032 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12014 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 04:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:02
14654 - Amritsar Hisar Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 18:05 Hisar (HSR) 00:45
12054 - Jan Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:50 Haridwar Jn (HW) 13:50

Sachkhand Express

(12716) The Sachkhand Express train runs between Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED). The 12716 Sachkhand Express train leaves Amritsar Jn at 05:30 hours and reaches NED station at 14:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sachkhand Express train covers a total distance of 2081 kilometers. The average speed of the Sachkhand Express train is 62.9 Kmph. (12716) The Sachkhand Express train also has return services with train No. 12715 which departs from NED at 09:30 hours and arrives ASR at 21:45 hours.

The Sachkhand Express (12716) passes through 38 popular railway stations to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED). The entire train journey takes 33h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sachkhand Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12716) Sachkhand Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sachkhand Express train is 2081 kilometers.

Q. Does (12716) Sachkhand Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12715 Sachkhand Sf Express Huzur Sahib Nanded station to Amritsar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sachkhand Express train takes how much time to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded?

A. The Sachkhand Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Huzur Sahib Nanded destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Amritsar Jn (ASR)?

Q.What is Sachkhand Express train departure time from Amritsar Jn?

A. Sachkhand Express train departure time is 05:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri