12637 - Pandian Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:40 (Day 1)

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

7h 45m

05:25 (Day 2)

MADURAI JN (MDU)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 497 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Chennai Egmore (MS)

Starts

21:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

25

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

56

No

Book Now

Day 2

Villupuram Jn (VM)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

159

No

Book Now
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

00:50

00:52

2 mins

213

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

02:45

02:50

5 mins

336

No

Book Now
Manaparai (MPA)

03:16

03:17

1 min

373

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

03:52

03:55

3 mins

431

No

Book Now
Ambaturai (ABI)

04:06

04:07

1 min

442

No

Book Now
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

04:15

04:17

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

End

00:00

End

497

No

Book Now
  • Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chennai Egmore (MS) route Info for Pandian Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Chennai Egmore (MS) & Madurai Jn (MDU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from CHENNAI EGMORE to MADURAI JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22671 - Tejas Express 06:00 12:15 5 6h 15m
22623 - Mahal Sf Express 22:05 08:05 10 10h 00m
12635 - Vaigai Sf Express 13:50 21:30 12 7h 40m

Popular Trains from Chennai Egmore

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16115 - Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express Chennai Egmore (MS) 18:10 Puducherry (PDY) 22:15
12653 - Rock Fort Sf Express Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:35 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 04:55
22671 - Tejas Express Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:00 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:15
22153 - Chennai Egmore Salem Sf Express Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:55 Salem Jn (SA) 06:10
12605 - Pallavan Sf Express Chennai Egmore (MS) 15:45 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 22:35
16865 - Uzhavan Express Chennai Egmore (MS) 22:15 Thanjavur (TJ) 05:10
22675 - Cholan Sf Express Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:45 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 15:00
16179 - Mannai Express Chennai Egmore (MS) 22:55 Mannargudi (MQ) 06:20
12635 - Vaigai Sf Express Chennai Egmore (MS) 13:50 Madurai Jn (MDU) 21:30
16175 - Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Express Chennai Egmore (MS) 21:00 Karaikal (KIK) 04:50

Pandian Sf Express

(12637) The Pandian Sf Express train runs between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Madurai Jn (MDU). The 12637 Pandian Sf Express train leaves Chennai Egmore at 21:40 hours and reaches MDU station at 05:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Pandian Sf Express train covers a total distance of 497 kilometers. The average speed of the Pandian Sf Express train is 64.13 Kmph. (12637) The Pandian Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12638 which departs from MDU at 21:20 hours and arrives MS at 05:10 hours.

The Pandian Sf Express (12637) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Madurai Jn (MDU). The entire train journey takes 7h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Pandian Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12637) Pandian Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Pandian Sf Express train is 497 kilometers.

Q. Does (12637) Pandian Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12638 Pandian Sf Express Madurai Jn station to Chennai Egmore runs on a daily basis.

Q.Pandian Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Madurai Jn?

A. The Pandian Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Madurai Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Chennai Egmore (MS)?

Q.What is Pandian Sf Express train departure time from Chennai Egmore?

A. Pandian Sf Express train departure time is 21:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy