12634 - Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:50 (Day 1)

KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

12h 40m

06:30 (Day 2)

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 742 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Kanyakumari (CAPE)

Starts

17:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

18:10

18:15

5 mins

16

No

Book Now
Valliyur (VLY)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

47

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

19:30

19:35

5 mins

89

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:24

20:26

2 mins

154

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

20:42

20:44

2 mins

176

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

246

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:02

23:05

3 mins

312

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

00:30

00:35

5 mins

406

No

Book Now
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:00

02:02

2 mins

529

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

03:20

03:25

5 mins

584

No

Book Now
Tindivanam (TMV)

03:55

03:57

2 mins

621

No

Book Now
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

651

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

04:53

04:55

2 mins

687

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

717

No

Book Now
Mambalam (MBM)

05:44

05:45

1 min

735

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

End

00:00

End

742

No

Book Now
  • Chennai Egmore (MS) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) route Info for Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kanyakumari (CAPE) & Chennai Egmore (MS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kanyakumari

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22622 - Kanniyakumari Mandapam Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 22:15 Mandapam (MMM) 04:50
06002 - Cape Tbm Sf Spl Kanyakumari (CAPE) 20:30 Tambaram (TBM) 09:20
16862 - Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 14:00 Puducherry (PDY) 04:25
16650 - Parasuram Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 03:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 21:10
16525 - Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 10:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:40
01462 - Cape Csmt Spl Kanyakumari (CAPE) 14:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:50
16382 - Kanyakumari Pune Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 08:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 22:20
12666 - Kanyakumari Howrah Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 05:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:55
12641 - Thirukkural Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 19:10 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:35
16367 - Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 20:30 Banaras (BSBS) 23:35

Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express

(12634) The Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express train runs between Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Chennai Egmore (MS). The 12634 Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express train leaves Kanyakumari at 17:50 hours and reaches MS station at 06:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express train covers a total distance of 742 kilometers. The average speed of the Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express train is 58.58 Kmph. (12634) The Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12633 which departs from MS at 17:20 hours and arrives CAPE at 05:35 hours.

The Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express (12634) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Chennai Egmore (MS). The entire train journey takes 12h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12634) Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express train is 742 kilometers.

Q. Does (12634) Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12633 Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari Sf Express Chennai Egmore station to Kanyakumari runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Chennai Egmore?

A. The Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chennai Egmore destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kanyakumari (CAPE)?

Q.What is Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express train departure time from Kanyakumari?

A. Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express train departure time is 17:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri