12626 - Kerala Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:10 (Day 1)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

49h 40m

21:50 (Day 3)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 3033 KM
Number of Stops: 42
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Starts

20:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

141

No

Book Now
Agra Cantt (AGC)

22:20

22:25

5 mins

195

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh

Day 2

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

01:30

01:38

8 mins

410

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

03:35

03:40

5 mins

563

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

05:20

05:25

5 mins

701

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

07:05

07:15

10 mins

793

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nagpur (NGP)

11:45

11:50

5 mins

1090

No

Book Now
Sevagram (SEGM)

12:43

12:45

2 mins

1166

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

14:13

14:15

2 mins

1287

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

15:15

15:20

5 mins

1301

No

Book Now
Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)

16:59

17:00

1 min

1443

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

18:25

18:30

5 mins

1544

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:15

22:25

10 mins

1751

No

Book Now

Day 3

Nellore (NLR)

02:08

02:10

2 mins

2005

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

2044

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

04:15

04:20

5 mins

2127

No

Book Now
Tirupati (TPTY)

04:40

04:45

5 mins

2137

No

Book Now
Chittoor (CTO)

05:54

05:55

1 min

2208

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

06:45

06:50

5 mins

2241

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

08:05

08:10

5 mins

2325

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

09:42

09:45

3 mins

2445

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

10:45

10:55

10 mins

2507

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

2557

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

12:27

12:30

3 mins

2608

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

13:52

13:55

3 mins

2662

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

14:19

14:20

1 min

2694

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

15:27

15:30

3 mins

2739

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

2794

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

2811

No

Book Now
Vaikam Road (VARD)

17:42

17:43

1 min

2848

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

18:07

18:10

3 mins

2873

No

Book Now
Changanaseri (CGY)

18:30

18:31

1 min

2891

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

18:40

18:41

1 min

2899

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

18:50

18:52

2 mins

2908

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

19:04

19:05

1 min

2920

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

2928

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

20:02

20:05

3 mins

2969

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

20:27

20:28

1 min

2992

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP)

21:04

21:05

1 min

3031

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

End

00:00

End

3033

No

Book Now
  • Trivandrum Central (TVC) to New Delhi (NDLS) route Info for Kerala Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between New Delhi (NDLS) & Trivandrum Central (TVC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from New Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64095 - New Delhi Shakurbasti Local New Delhi (NDLS) 09:50 Shakurbasti (SSB) 11:00
64084 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 21:25 Palwal (PWL) 22:45
64078 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 08:45 Palwal (PWL) 10:15
14323 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 10:45 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 12:20
12045 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 19:15 Chandigarh (CDG) 22:35
12005 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 17:15 Kalka (KLK) 21:15
12011 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 07:40 Kalka (KLK) 11:40
12034 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 15:50 Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:50
14316 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 16:35 Bareilly (BE) 21:50
22447 - Vande Bharat Express New Delhi (NDLS) 05:50 Amb Andaura (AADR) 11:05

Kerala Express

(12626) The Kerala Express train runs between New Delhi (NDLS) to Trivandrum Central (TVC). The 12626 Kerala Express train leaves New Delhi at 20:10 hours and reaches TVC station at 21:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Kerala Express train covers a total distance of 3033 kilometers. The average speed of the Kerala Express train is 61.07 Kmph. (12626) The Kerala Express train also has return services with train No. 12625 which departs from TVC at 12:15 hours and arrives NDLS at 13:30 hours.

The Kerala Express (12626) passes through 42 popular railway stations to reach Trivandrum Central (TVC). The entire train journey takes 49h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kerala Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12626) Kerala Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kerala Express train is 3033 kilometers.

Q. Does (12626) Kerala Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12625 Kerala Sf Express Trivandrum Central station to New Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kerala Express train takes how much time to reach Trivandrum Central?

A. The Kerala Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Trivandrum Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from New Delhi (NDLS)?

Q.What is Kerala Express train departure time from New Delhi?

A. Kerala Express train departure time is 20:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy