12620 - Matsyagandha Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:20 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

16h 15m

06:35 (Day 2)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1186 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

14:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

15:10

15:12

2 mins

29

No

Book Now
Mulki (MULK)

15:22

15:24

2 mins

41

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

87

No

Book Now
Barkur (BKJ)

16:02

16:04

2 mins

110

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

16:14

16:16

2 mins

132

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

16:40

16:42

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

16:56

16:58

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Murdeshwar (MRDW)

17:10

17:12

2 mins

222

No

Book Now
Honnavar (HNA)

17:32

17:34

2 mins

258

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

17:46

17:48

2 mins

278

No

Book Now
Gokarna Road (GOK)

18:04

18:06

2 mins

304

No

Book Now
Ankola (ANKL)

18:16

18:18

2 mins

315

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

18:46

18:48

2 mins

355

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

20:00

20:10

10 mins

437

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

576

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ratnagiri (RN)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

771

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

01:18

01:20

2 mins

877

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

05:01

05:05

4 mins

1133

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

05:57

06:00

3 mins

1168

No

Book Now
Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

End

00:00

End

1186

No

Book Now
  • Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Matsyagandha Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:15
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
06041 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Special Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:30 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 17:25
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50

Matsyagandha Express

(12620) The Matsyagandha Express train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The 12620 Matsyagandha Express train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 14:20 hours and reaches LTT station at 06:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Matsyagandha Express train covers a total distance of 1186 kilometers. The average speed of the Matsyagandha Express train is 72.98 Kmph. (12620) The Matsyagandha Express train also has return services with train No. 12619 which departs from LTT at 15:20 hours and arrives MAQ at 07:40 hours.

The Matsyagandha Express (12620) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The entire train journey takes 16h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Matsyagandha Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12620) Matsyagandha Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Matsyagandha Express train is 1186 kilometers.

Q. Does (12620) Matsyagandha Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12619 Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Term station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Matsyagandha Express train takes how much time to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. The Matsyagandha Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lokmanya Tilak Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Matsyagandha Express train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Matsyagandha Express train departure time is 14:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri