12620 - Matsyagandha Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:45 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

16h 16m

05:01 (Day 2)

PANVEL (PNVL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1133 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

12:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

13:32

13:34

2 mins

29

No

Book Now
Mulki (MULK)

13:42

13:44

2 mins

41

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

14:10

14:12

2 mins

87

No

Book Now
Barkur (BKJ)

14:24

14:26

2 mins

110

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

14:40

14:42

2 mins

132

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

15:12

15:14

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

15:26

15:28

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Murdeshwar (MRDW)

15:46

15:48

2 mins

222

No

Book Now
Honnavar (HNA)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

258

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

16:26

16:28

2 mins

278

No

Book Now
Gokarna Road (GOK)

16:46

16:48

2 mins

304

No

Book Now
Ankola (ANKL)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

315

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

17:30

17:32

2 mins

355

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

19:25

19:35

10 mins

437

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)

21:10

21:12

2 mins

576

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

23:30

23:35

5 mins

771

No

Book Now

Day 2

Chiplun (CHI)

01:00

01:02

2 mins

877

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

End

00:00

End

1133

No

Book Now
  • Panvel (PNVL) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Matsyagandha Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Panvel (PNVL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:15
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10

Matsyagandha Express

(12620) The Matsyagandha Express train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Panvel (PNVL). The 12620 Matsyagandha Express train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 12:45 hours and reaches PNVL station at 05:01 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Matsyagandha Express train covers a total distance of 1133 kilometers. The average speed of the Matsyagandha Express train is 69.65 Kmph. (12620) The Matsyagandha Express train also has return services with train No. 12619 which departs from PNVL at 16:25 hours and arrives MAQ at 10:20 hours.

The Matsyagandha Express (12620) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Panvel (PNVL). The entire train journey takes 16h 16m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Matsyagandha Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12620) Matsyagandha Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Matsyagandha Express train is 1133 kilometers.

Q. Does (12620) Matsyagandha Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12619 Matsyagandha Express Panvel station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Matsyagandha Express train takes how much time to reach Panvel?

A. The Matsyagandha Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Panvel destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:01 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Matsyagandha Express train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Matsyagandha Express train departure time is 12:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri