12519 - Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

07:50 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

58h 00m

17:50 (Day 3)

AGARTALA (AGTL)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 3148 KM
Number of Stops: 38
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

07:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

08:08

08:10

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

08:32

08:35

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

10:57

11:00

3 mins

172

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

11:48

11:50

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

405

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:10

14:15

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa (KNW)

15:12

15:15

3 mins

552

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

18:40

18:50

10 mins

736

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

22:20

22:30

10 mins

981

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

23:50

23:55

5 mins

1072

No

Book Now

Day 2

Satna (STA)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

1170

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

1339

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

05:20

05:22

2 mins

1420

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

07:05

07:15

10 mins

1483

No

Book Now
Bihar
Danapur (DNR)

09:38

09:40

2 mins

1685

No

Book Now
Patliputra (PPTA)

10:00

10:10

10 mins

1691

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

11:05

11:10

5 mins

1712

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

12:40

12:50

10 mins

1800

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

13:06

13:08

2 mins

1815

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

13:46

13:48

2 mins

1855

No

Book Now
Naugachia (NNA)

14:42

14:44

2 mins

1922

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

16:30

16:40

10 mins

1979

No

Book Now
Kishanganj (KNE)

17:55

17:57

2 mins

2092

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

19:30

19:40

10 mins

2180

No

Book Now
New Cooch Behar (NCB)

21:25

21:27

2 mins

2306

No

Book Now
Assam
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

23:43

23:45

2 mins

2431

No

Book Now

Day 3

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

01:46

01:48

2 mins

2540

No

Book Now
Kamakhya (KYQ)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

2581

No

Book Now
Guwahati (GHY)

03:20

03:35

15 mins

2588

No

Book Now
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)

05:05

05:07

2 mins

2679

No

Book Now
Hojai (HJI)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

2724

No

Book Now
Manderdisa (MYD)

06:50

06:52

2 mins

2769

No

Book Now
New Haflong (NHLG)

09:25

09:30

5 mins

2857

No

Book Now
Badarpur Jn (BPB)

12:10

12:20

10 mins

2928

No

Book Now
Tripura
Dharmanagar (DMR)

14:15

14:17

2 mins

3009

No

Book Now
Ambasa (ABSA)

15:55

15:57

2 mins

3081

No

Book Now
Agartala (AGTL)

End

00:00

End

3148

No

Book Now
  • Agartala (AGTL) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Agartala (AGTL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12619 - Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 15:20 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:40
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express

(12519) The Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Agartala (AGTL). The 12519 Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 07:50 hours and reaches AGTL station at 17:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express train covers a total distance of 3148 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express train is 54.28 Kmph. (12519) The Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12520 which departs from AGTL at 07:20 hours and arrives LTT at 16:15 hours.

The Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express (12519) passes through 38 popular railway stations to reach Agartala (AGTL). The entire train journey takes 58h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12519) Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express train is 3148 kilometers.

Q. Does (12519) Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12520 Agartala Mumbai Ltt Ac Sf Express Agartala station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Agartala?

A. The Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Agartala destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Mumbai Ltt Agartala Ac Sf Express train departure time is 07:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri