12514 - Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

19:50 (Day 1)

SILCHAR (SCL)

55h 45m

03:35 (Day 4)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 2875 KM
Number of Stops: 37
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Assam

Day 1

Silchar (SCL)

Starts

19:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Badarpur Jn (BPB)

20:45

21:00

15 mins

30

No

Book Now
New Haflong (NHLG)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

101

No

Book Now

Day 2

Manderdisa (MYD)

01:55

01:57

2 mins

189

No

Book Now
Hojai (HJI)

03:05

03:07

2 mins

234

No

Book Now
Jagi Road (JID)

04:45

04:47

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Guwahati (GHY)

06:00

06:15

15 mins

370

No

Book Now
Kamakhya (KYQ)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

377

No

Book Now
Rangiya Jn (RNY)

07:16

07:21

5 mins

418

No

Book Now
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

09:50

09:55

5 mins

527

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)

11:12

11:14

2 mins

634

No

Book Now
New Cooch Behar (NCB)

11:35

11:40

5 mins

652

No

Book Now
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

14:15

14:25

10 mins

778

No

Book Now
Bihar
Kishanganj (KNE)

15:30

15:32

2 mins

866

No

Book Now
Barsoi Jn (BOE)

16:40

16:42

2 mins

923

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)

18:50

19:00

10 mins

1011

No

Book Now
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

19:32

19:34

2 mins

1045

No

Book Now
Rampur Hat (RPH)

21:35

21:37

2 mins

1132

No

Book Now
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

22:24

22:27

3 mins

1193

No

Book Now

Day 3

Dankuni (DKAE)

00:10

00:15

5 mins

1324

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

02:45

02:55

10 mins

1446

No

Book Now
Odisha
Balasore (BLS)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

1564

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

1626

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

05:45

05:47

2 mins

1670

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

06:55

07:00

5 mins

1742

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:45

07:50

5 mins

1769

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

08:10

08:30

20 mins

1788

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

09:15

09:17

2 mins

1859

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

10:20

10:25

5 mins

1935

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)

11:51

11:53

2 mins

2009

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

12:43

12:45

2 mins

2082

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

13:40

13:45

5 mins

2151

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

14:50

15:10

20 mins

2212

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

2413

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

20:30

20:40

10 mins

2562

No

Book Now
Guntur Jn (GNT)

21:05

21:10

5 mins

2594

No

Book Now
Telangana

Day 4

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

End

00:00

End

2875

No

Book Now
  • Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Silchar (SCL) route Info for Secunderabad Silchar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Silchar (SCL) & Secunderabad Jn (SC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Silchar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15664 - Silchar Agartala Express Silchar (SCL) 08:30 Agartala (AGTL) 16:05
15612 - Silchar Rangiya Express Silchar (SCL) 22:40 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:45
15616 - Scl Ghy Express Silchar (SCL) 07:00 Guwahati (GHY) 19:50
15641 - Barak Brahmaputra Express Silchar (SCL) 19:50 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 09:40
05638 - Silchar Naharlagun Special Silchar (SCL) 13:50 Naharlagun (NHLN) 08:40
13176 - Kanchanjungha Express Silchar (SCL) 11:35 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 19:20
05639 - Silchar Kolkata Special Silchar (SCL) 05:00 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 13:00
05609 - Scl Gkp Special Silchar (SCL) 18:45 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:45
14037 - Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Silchar (SCL) 18:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:35
12516 - Silchar Coimbatore Express Silchar (SCL) 19:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:00

Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express

(12514) The Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express train runs between Silchar (SCL) to Secunderabad Jn (SC). The 12514 Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express train leaves Silchar at 19:50 hours and reaches SC station at 03:35 hours on the 4th day of departure. The Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2875 kilometers. The average speed of the Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express train is 51.57 Kmph. (12514) The Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12513 which departs from SC at 16:35 hours and arrives SCL at 23:20 hours.

The Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express (12514) passes through 37 popular railway stations to reach Secunderabad Jn (SC). The entire train journey takes 55h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12514) Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express train is 2875 kilometers.

Q. Does (12514) Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12513 Secunderabad Silchar Sf Express Secunderabad Jn station to Silchar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Secunderabad Jn?

A. The Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express train takes up to 4 days to reach the Secunderabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Silchar (SCL)?

Q.What is Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express train departure time from Silchar?

A. Silchar Secunderabad Sf Express train departure time is 19:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy