12512 - Rapti Sagar Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:35 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

56h 45m

15:20 (Day 3)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 3248 KM
Number of Stops: 53
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

06:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

07:32

07:35

3 mins

59

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

08:18

08:20

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Harippad (HAD)

08:34

08:35

1 min

113

No

Book Now
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)

08:50

08:51

1 min

131

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

09:02

09:05

3 mins

143

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

09:24

09:25

1 min

167

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

10:40

10:45

5 mins

200

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

219

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

11:26

11:27

1 min

228

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

11:39

11:40

1 min

244

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

11:47

11:48

1 min

250

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

12:15

12:18

3 mins

274

No

Book Now
Wadakancheri (WKI)

12:38

12:39

1 min

290

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

13:19

13:20

1 min

319

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

13:45

13:50

5 mins

351

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

15:22

15:25

3 mins

405

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

16:05

16:10

5 mins

456

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

16:55

17:05

10 mins

506

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

17:57

18:00

3 mins

568

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

19:43

19:45

2 mins

688

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:50

20:55

5 mins

772

No

Book Now
Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

23:10

23:35

25 mins

902

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Gudur Jn (GDR)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

1039

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

01:59

02:00

1 min

1077

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

03:44

03:45

1 min

1193

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

04:19

04:20

1 min

1243

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

05:50

06:00

10 mins

1332

No

Book Now
Telangana
Khammam (KMT)

07:19

07:20

1 min

1431

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

1539

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)

14:14

14:15

1 min

1879

No

Book Now
Sevagram (SEGM)

14:58

15:00

2 mins

1916

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

16:30

16:35

5 mins

1992

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)

17:53

17:55

2 mins

2096

No

Book Now
Amla Jn (AMLA)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

2160

No

Book Now
Betul (BZU)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

2183

No

Book Now
Ghoradongri (GDYA)

19:55

19:56

1 min

2219

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

21:55

22:05

10 mins

2289

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

23:40

23:45

5 mins

2388

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 3

Lalitpur (LAR)

02:24

02:26

2 mins

2589

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

03:35

03:43

8 mins

2679

No

Book Now
Orai (ORAI)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

2792

No

Book Now
Pokhrayan (PHN)

05:37

05:39

2 mins

2840

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:55

08:05

10 mins

2900

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

08:31

08:33

2 mins

2917

No

Book Now
Aishbagh (ASH)

09:40

09:50

10 mins

2972

No

Book Now
Badshahnagar (BNZ)

10:10

10:13

3 mins

2982

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

10:58

11:00

2 mins

3006

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

12:25

12:30

5 mins

3095

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

12:52

12:54

2 mins

3123

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

13:40

13:43

3 mins

3184

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

14:06

14:08

2 mins

3214

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

End

00:00

End

3248

No

Book Now
  • Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Rapti Sagar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16349 - Rajya Rani Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:50 Nilambur Road (NIL) 06:05
16355 - Antyodaya Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:20
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 03:55
16319 - Humsafar Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:45
06036 - Kochuveli Tambaram Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:35 Tambaram (TBM) 07:35
06044 - Kochuveli Mgr Chennai Central Garib Rath Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 10:40
12258 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:30
06083 - Kochuveli Smvt Bengaluru Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 10:55
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15
12778 - Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:50

Rapti Sagar Sf Express

(12512) The Rapti Sagar Sf Express train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The 12512 Rapti Sagar Sf Express train leaves Kochuveli at 06:35 hours and reaches GKP station at 15:20 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Rapti Sagar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 3248 kilometers. The average speed of the Rapti Sagar Sf Express train is 57.23 Kmph. (12512) The Rapti Sagar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12511 which departs from GKP at 06:35 hours and arrives KCVL at 15:40 hours.

The Rapti Sagar Sf Express (12512) passes through 53 popular railway stations to reach Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The entire train journey takes 56h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rapti Sagar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12512) Rapti Sagar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rapti Sagar Sf Express train is 3248 kilometers.

Q. Does (12512) Rapti Sagar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12511 Rapti Sagar Sf Express Gorakhpur Jn station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rapti Sagar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Gorakhpur Jn?

A. The Rapti Sagar Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Gorakhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Rapti Sagar Sf Express train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Rapti Sagar Sf Express train departure time is 06:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri