12472 - Swaraj Express

Running Days: 4 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:05 (Day 1)

S M V D KATRA (SVDK)

30h 50m

16:10 (Day 2)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2028 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 9
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

S M V D Katra (SVDK)

Starts

10:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

10:29

10:31

2 mins

25

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

11:30

11:35

5 mins

78

No

Book Now
Kathua (KTHU)

12:40

12:42

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

13:25

13:30

5 mins

178

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

15:20

15:30

10 mins

291

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

15:42

15:44

2 mins

307

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

16:20

16:30

10 mins

343

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

18:25

18:35

10 mins

456

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

19:40

19:42

2 mins

565

No

Book Now
Delhi
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

20:47

20:49

2 mins

651

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

21:25

21:40

15 mins

655

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

23:20

23:25

5 mins

795

No

Book Now
Rajasthan

Day 2

Gangapur City (GGC)

00:53

00:55

2 mins

948

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

01:33

01:35

2 mins

1011

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

02:45

02:55

10 mins

1119

No

Book Now
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

1220

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

05:08

05:10

2 mins

1304

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

05:50

05:55

5 mins

1344

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

06:30

06:40

10 mins

1386

No

Book Now
Bamnia (BMI)

07:20

07:22

2 mins

1431

No

Book Now
Meghnagar (MGN)

07:47

07:49

2 mins

1466

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

1499

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

09:30

09:32

2 mins

1573

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

10:25

10:35

10 mins

1647

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

1717

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

12:25

12:30

5 mins

1776

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

1869

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)

14:30

14:32

2 mins

1952

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

15:20

15:23

3 mins

2009

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

2028

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to S M V D Katra (SVDK) route Info for Swaraj Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between S M V D Katra (SVDK) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from S M V D KATRA to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09098 - Smvd Katra Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Special 21:40 10:10 17 36h 30m

Popular Trains from S M V D Katra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22478 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:00
22462 - Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
12446 - Uttar Sampark Kranti Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 19:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55
14504 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 18:10 Kalka (KLK) 05:20
14034 - Jammu Mail S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 04:30
04076 - Smvd Katra New Delhi Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 20:20 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:30
14610 - Hemkunt Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:40 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 08:30
19804 - Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 22:25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 20:50
04218 - Bsb Festival Spl S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 00:30

Swaraj Express

(12472) The Swaraj Express train runs between S M V D Katra (SVDK) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 12472 Swaraj Express train leaves S M V D Katra at 10:05 hours and reaches BDTS station at 16:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Swaraj Express train covers a total distance of 2028 kilometers. The average speed of the Swaraj Express train is 67.41 Kmph. (12472) The Swaraj Express train also has return services with train No. 12471 which departs from BDTS at 11:00 hours and arrives SVDK at 17:25 hours.

The Swaraj Express (12472) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 30h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Swaraj Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12472) Swaraj Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Swaraj Express train is 2028 kilometers.

Q. Does (12472) Swaraj Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12471 Swaraj Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to S M V D Katra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Swaraj Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Swaraj Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from S M V D Katra (SVDK)?

Q.What is Swaraj Express train departure time from S M V D Katra?

A. Swaraj Express train departure time is 10:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy