12456 - Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:45 (Day 1)

BIKANER JN (BKN)

14h 35m

07:20 (Day 2)

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 805 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

Starts

16:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)

16:53

16:55

2 mins

4

No

Book Now
Lunkaransar (LKS)

17:55

17:57

2 mins

80

No

Book Now
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)

19:20

19:25

5 mins

182

No

Book Now
Jaitsar (JES)

19:50

19:52

2 mins

207

No

Book Now
Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

20:16

20:18

2 mins

238

No

Book Now
Gajsinghpur (GJS)

20:30

20:32

2 mins

252

No

Book Now
Shri Karanpur (SRW)

20:49

20:51

2 mins

272

No

Book Now
Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

22:15

22:35

20 mins

319

Yes

Book Now
Punjab
Abohar (ABS)

23:19

23:21

2 mins

373

No

Book Now
Malout (MOT)

23:42

23:44

2 mins

402

No

Book Now

Day 2

Giddarbaha (GDB)

23:58

00:00

2 mins

418

No

Book Now
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

00:40

01:00

20 mins

446

No

Book Now
Rampura Phul (PUL)

01:22

01:24

2 mins

478

No

Book Now
Barnala (BNN)

01:48

01:50

2 mins

511

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

02:26

02:28

2 mins

541

No

Book Now
Sangrur (SAG)

03:05

03:07

2 mins

557

No

Book Now
Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

04:00

04:02

2 mins

607

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

04:53

04:55

2 mins

679

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

05:37

05:39

2 mins

737

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

End

00:00

End

805

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Bikaner Jn (BKN) route Info for Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bikaner Jn (BKN) & Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BIKANER JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22464 - Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 18:30 05:50 10 11h 20m
22471 - Intercity Sf Express 09:30 17:20 14 7h 50m
12458 - Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express 22:30 06:05 14 7h 35m

Popular Trains from Bikaner Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12458 - Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 06:05
22471 - Intercity Sf Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 09:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 17:20
22464 - Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 18:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 05:50
14717 - Bikaner Haridwar Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 23:25 Haridwar Jn (HW) 15:00
14719 - Bikaner Amritsar Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 15:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:15
19334 - Mahamana Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 13:25 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 08:30
22473 - Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 15:30 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:00
12489 - Bikaner Mumbai Dadar Western Sf Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 15:30 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 12:50
20475 - Bikaner Pune Sf Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 07:30 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
12260 - Duronto Express Bikaner Jn (BKN) 12:15 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 13:15

Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express

(12456) The Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train runs between Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE). The 12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train leaves Bikaner Jn at 16:45 hours and reaches DEE station at 07:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train covers a total distance of 805 kilometers. The average speed of the Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train is 55.2 Kmph. (12456) The Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12455 which departs from DEE at 22:45 hours and arrives BKN at 13:20 hours.

The Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express (12456) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE). The entire train journey takes 14h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12456) Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train is 805 kilometers.

Q. Does (12456) Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla station to Bikaner Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A. The Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi Sarai Rohilla destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bikaner Jn (BKN)?

Q.What is Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train departure time from Bikaner Jn?

A. Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train departure time is 16:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy