12357 - Durgiana Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:10 (Day 1)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

29h 10m

17:20 (Day 2)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1830 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Starts

12:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

14:50

14:52

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

15:55

16:00

5 mins

262

No

Book Now
Parasnath (PNME)

16:34

16:36

2 mins

309

No

Book Now
Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

18:38

18:41

3 mins

460

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

19:44

19:46

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

21:05

21:15

10 mins

663

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

22:10

22:15

5 mins

680

No

Book Now

Day 2

Lucknow (LKO)

02:30

02:40

10 mins

981

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

06:14

06:16

2 mins

1216

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

07:50

07:58

8 mins

1307

No

Book Now
Saharanpur (SRE)

11:20

11:30

10 mins

1500

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

12:45

12:50

5 mins

1581

No

Book Now
Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

14:23

14:33

10 mins

1694

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

15:40

15:45

5 mins

1751

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

16:18

16:20

2 mins

1788

No

Book Now
Amritsar Jn (ASR)

End

00:00

End

1830

No

Book Now
  • Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) route Info for Durgiana Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) & Amritsar Jn (ASR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOLKATA CHITPUR to AMRITSAR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12317 - Akal Takht Express 07:40 17:20 24 33h 40m

Popular Trains from Kolkata Chitpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
30612 - Kolkata Chitpur Baruipur Local Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 17:05 Baruipur Junction (BRP) 19:22
13113 - Hazarduari Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 06:50 Lalgola (LGL) 11:05
13117 - Dhano Dhanye Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 16:10 Lalgola (LGL) 20:30
03161 - Koaa Dgha Spl Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:00 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 18:50
13129 - Bandhan Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Khulna Jn (KLNB) 12:30
13161 - Tebhaga Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 12:55 Balurghat (BLGT) 21:25
13109 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:05
13108 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:10
12359 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 20:05 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:20
03201 - Koaa Dnr Spl Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 23:40 Danapur (DNR) 10:00

Durgiana Sf Express

(12357) The Durgiana Sf Express train runs between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Amritsar Jn (ASR). The 12357 Durgiana Sf Express train leaves Kolkata Chitpur at 12:10 hours and reaches ASR station at 17:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Durgiana Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1830 kilometers. The average speed of the Durgiana Sf Express train is 62.74 Kmph. (12357) The Durgiana Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12358 which departs from ASR at 05:55 hours and arrives KOAA at 11:35 hours.

The Durgiana Sf Express (12357) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Amritsar Jn (ASR). The entire train journey takes 29h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Durgiana Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12357) Durgiana Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Durgiana Sf Express train is 1830 kilometers.

Q. Does (12357) Durgiana Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12358 Durgiana Express Amritsar Jn station to Kolkata Chitpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Durgiana Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Amritsar Jn?

A. The Durgiana Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Amritsar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)?

Q.What is Durgiana Sf Express train departure time from Kolkata Chitpur?

A. Durgiana Sf Express train departure time is 12:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy