12258 - Garib Rath Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:00 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

16h 30m

09:30 (Day 2)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

Classes: 3A
Travel Distance: 808 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

17:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

17:50

17:53

3 mins

59

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

18:44

18:45

1 min

107

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

120

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

19:06

19:07

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Changanaseri (CGY)

19:16

19:17

1 min

137

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

19:40

19:43

3 mins

155

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:55

21:00

5 mins

217

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

21:22

21:24

2 mins

234

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

22:13

22:16

3 mins

288

No

Book Now

Day 2

Palakkad (PGT)

00:07

00:10

3 mins

365

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:32

01:35

3 mins

420

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

03:10

03:15

5 mins

520

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

04:12

04:15

3 mins

583

No

Book Now
Dharmapuri (DPJ)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

649

No

Book Now
Hosur (HSRA)

07:13

07:15

2 mins

741

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

793

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

End

00:00

End

808

No

Book Now
  • Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Garib Rath Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOCHUVELI to YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU)

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express 12:50 03:55 14 15h 50m

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16349 - Rajya Rani Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:50 Nilambur Road (NIL) 06:05
16355 - Antyodaya Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:20
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 03:55
16319 - Humsafar Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:45
06036 - Kochuveli Tambaram Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:35 Tambaram (TBM) 07:35
06044 - Kochuveli Mgr Chennai Central Garib Rath Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 10:40
06083 - Kochuveli Smvt Bengaluru Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 10:55
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15
12778 - Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:50
12202 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:10 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 11:45

Garib Rath Express

(12258) The Garib Rath Express train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The 12258 Garib Rath Express train leaves Kochuveli at 17:00 hours and reaches YPR station at 09:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Garib Rath Express train covers a total distance of 808 kilometers. The average speed of the Garib Rath Express train is 48.97 Kmph. (12258) The Garib Rath Express train also has return services with train No. 12257 which departs from YPR at 20:45 hours and arrives KCVL at 13:20 hours.

The Garib Rath Express (12258) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The entire train journey takes 16h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Garib Rath Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12258) Garib Rath Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Garib Rath Express train is 808 kilometers.

Q. Does (12258) Garib Rath Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12257 Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Garib Rath Express train takes how much time to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. The Garib Rath Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Garib Rath Express train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Garib Rath Express train departure time is 17:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri