12204 - Garib Rath Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

04:00 (Day 1)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

31h 20m

11:20 (Day 2)

SAHARSA JN (SHC)

Classes: 3A, CC
Travel Distance: 1723 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Starts

04:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

05:05

05:10

5 mins

79

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)

06:20

06:30

10 mins

143

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

08:00

08:10

10 mins

249

No

Book Now
Delhi
New Delhi (NDLS)

10:50

11:05

15 mins

448

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Hapur (HPU)

12:17

12:19

2 mins

510

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

13:48

13:53

5 mins

614

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

15:09

15:11

2 mins

705

No

Book Now
Hardoi (HRI)

16:55

16:57

2 mins

838

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

18:30

18:40

10 mins

940

No

Book Now

Day 2

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

00:05

00:15

10 mins

1218

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

01:20

01:22

2 mins

1267

No

Book Now
Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)

02:05

02:10

5 mins

1337

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

1398

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

04:27

04:32

5 mins

1457

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

05:20

05:25

5 mins

1511

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

06:15

06:20

5 mins

1563

No

Book Now
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

1586

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

07:35

07:45

10 mins

1614

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

08:01

08:03

2 mins

1629

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

08:36

08:38

2 mins

1669

No

Book Now
Simri Bhakhtiyarpur (SBV)

10:16

10:18

2 mins

1706

No

Book Now
Saharsa Jn (SHC)

End

00:00

End

1723

No

Book Now
  • Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) route Info for Garib Rath Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Amritsar Jn (ASR) & Saharsa Jn (SHC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
15532 - Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Exp (Un Reserved) 17:45 03:05 28 33h 20m
14604 - Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Exp (Un Reserved) 13:25 19:50 34 30h 25m

Popular Trains from Amritsar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12242 - Amritsar Chandigarh Sf Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:12
14633 - Ravi Express (Un Reserved) Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:20 Pathankot (PTK) 11:45
04611 - Amritsar Pathankot Express Special Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:30 Pathankot (PTK) 09:30
12412 - Intercity Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:05 Chandigarh (CDG) 21:30
14505 - Amritsar Nangal Dam Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 14:00 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 19:30
22488 - Vande Bharat Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 13:50
12032 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12030 - Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12014 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 04:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:02
14654 - Amritsar Hisar Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 18:05 Hisar (HSR) 00:45

Garib Rath Express

(12204) The Garib Rath Express train runs between Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Saharsa Jn (SHC). The 12204 Garib Rath Express train leaves Amritsar Jn at 04:00 hours and reaches SHC station at 11:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Garib Rath Express train covers a total distance of 1723 kilometers. The average speed of the Garib Rath Express train is 54.99 Kmph. (12204) The Garib Rath Express train also has return services with train No. 12203 which departs from SHC at 14:30 hours and arrives ASR at 22:05 hours.

The Garib Rath Express (12204) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Saharsa Jn (SHC). The entire train journey takes 31h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Garib Rath Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12204) Garib Rath Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Garib Rath Express train is 1723 kilometers.

Q. Does (12204) Garib Rath Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12203 Garib Rath Express Saharsa Jn station to Amritsar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Garib Rath Express train takes how much time to reach Saharsa Jn?

A. The Garib Rath Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Saharsa Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Amritsar Jn (ASR)?

Q.What is Garib Rath Express train departure time from Amritsar Jn?

A. Garib Rath Express train departure time is 04:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy