12150 - Danapur Pune Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:15 (Day 1)

DANAPUR (DNR)

29h 15m

04:30 (Day 3)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1748 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Danapur (DNR)

Starts

23:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

23:44

23:46

2 mins

40

No

Book Now

Day 2

Buxar (BXR)

00:32

00:34

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:38

02:48

10 mins

203

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

265

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

346

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

07:45

07:50

5 mins

516

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

551

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

09:00

09:05

5 mins

614

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

10:15

10:25

10 mins

705

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

13:40

13:50

10 mins

950

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

16:32

16:35

3 mins

1133

No

Book Now
Burhanpur (BAU)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

1202

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

18:30

18:35

5 mins

1257

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

21:15

21:20

5 mins

1441

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

1482

No

Book Now
Belapur (BAP)

23:38

23:40

2 mins

1526

No

Book Now

Day 3

Ahmadnagar (ANG)

01:07

01:10

3 mins

1593

No

Book Now
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

03:13

03:15

2 mins

1675

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

End

00:00

End

1748

No

Book Now
  • Pune Jn (PUNE) to Danapur (DNR) route Info for Pune Danapur Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Danapur (DNR) & Pune Jn (PUNE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from DANAPUR to PUNE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
01422 - Dnr Pune Spl 06:30 17:35 16 35h 50m
01420 - Dnr Pune Spl 22:40 05:50 16 31h 10m
01482 - Dnr Pune Spl 13:30 19:45 17 30h 15m
01426 - Dnr Pune Spl 06:30 17:35 16 35h 50m
01110 - Dnr Pune Spl 12:00 23:00 16 35h 00m

Popular Trains from Danapur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13234 - Rajgriha Express Danapur (DNR) 06:50 Rajgir (RGD) 10:45
03218 - Danapur Barauni Memu Special Danapur (DNR) 17:55 Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:10
13402 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 16:20 Bhagalpur (BGP) 22:15
13226 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 07:00 Jaynagar (JYG) 14:50
13236 - Inter City Express Danapur (DNR) 05:25 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 13:15
13212 - Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 06:10 Jogbani (JBN) 15:45
03257 - Danapur Anand Vihar T Special Danapur (DNR) 07:30 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 00:30
13257 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) Danapur (DNR) 16:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 10:25
09818 - Danapur Kota Special Danapur (DNR) 21:30 Kota Jn (KOTA) 22:25
20934 - Danapur Udhna Sf Express Danapur (DNR) 16:40 Udhna Jn (UDN) 21:05

Danapur Pune Sf Express

(12150) The Danapur Pune Sf Express train runs between Danapur (DNR) to Pune Jn (PUNE). The 12150 Danapur Pune Sf Express train leaves Danapur at 23:15 hours and reaches PUNE station at 04:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Danapur Pune Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1748 kilometers. The average speed of the Danapur Pune Sf Express train is 59.76 Kmph. (12150) The Danapur Pune Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12149 which departs from PUNE at 21:05 hours and arrives DNR at 02:15 hours.

The Danapur Pune Sf Express (12150) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Pune Jn (PUNE). The entire train journey takes 29h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Danapur Pune Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12150) Danapur Pune Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Danapur Pune Sf Express train is 1748 kilometers.

Q. Does (12150) Danapur Pune Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12149 Pune Danapur Sf Express Pune Jn station to Danapur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Danapur Pune Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Pune Jn?

A. The Danapur Pune Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Pune Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Danapur (DNR)?

Q.What is Danapur Pune Sf Express train departure time from Danapur?

A. Danapur Pune Sf Express train departure time is 23:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri