12149 - Pune Danapur Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:05 (Day 1)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

29h 10m

02:15 (Day 3)

DANAPUR (DNR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1748 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Starts

21:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Ahmadnagar (ANG)

23:17

23:20

3 mins

155

No

Book Now

Day 2

Belapur (BAP)

00:18

00:20

2 mins

222

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

266

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

02:20

02:25

5 mins

308

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

492

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

546

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

07:07

07:10

3 mins

615

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

10:15

10:25

10 mins

799

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

13:45

13:55

10 mins

1044

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

15:00

15:05

5 mins

1134

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

1197

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

16:20

16:25

5 mins

1233

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:45

19:47

2 mins

1402

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

20:55

20:57

2 mins

1483

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

23:05

23:15

10 mins

1546

No

Book Now
Bihar

Day 3

Buxar (BXR)

00:16

00:18

2 mins

1640

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

01:03

01:05

2 mins

1708

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

End

00:00

End

1748

No

Book Now
  • Danapur (DNR) to Pune Jn (PUNE) route Info for Danapur Pune Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Pune Jn (PUNE) & Danapur (DNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PUNE JN to DANAPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
01417 - Pune Dnr Sf Spl 06:30 12:00 18 29h 30m
01421 - Pune Dnr Spl 19:55 04:30 16 32h 35m
01425 - Pune Dnr Spl 19:55 04:30 16 32h 35m
01415 - Pune Dnr Special 19:55 04:30 16 32h 35m
01013 - Pune Dnr Spl 19:55 04:30 16 32h 35m
01039 - Pune Dnr Spl 19:55 04:30 20 32h 35m

Popular Trains from Pune Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12124 - Deccan Queen Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:25
12128 - Pune Mumbai Csmt Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:05
22106 - Indrayani Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 18:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:00
12126 - Pragati Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 11:25
12157 - Pune Solapur Hutatma Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Solapur Jn (SUR) 21:40
11010 - Sinhagad Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 09:55
11008 - Deccan Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 15:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:05
12169 - Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30 Solapur Jn (SUR) 13:25
01423 - Pune Miraj Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 08:00 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 13:45
01023 - Pune Scsmt Kolhapur Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 21:45 C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 05:40

Pune Danapur Sf Express

(12149) The Pune Danapur Sf Express train runs between Pune Jn (PUNE) to Danapur (DNR). The 12149 Pune Danapur Sf Express train leaves Pune Jn at 21:05 hours and reaches DNR station at 02:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Pune Danapur Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1748 kilometers. The average speed of the Pune Danapur Sf Express train is 59.93 Kmph. (12149) The Pune Danapur Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12150 which departs from DNR at 23:15 hours and arrives PUNE at 04:40 hours.

The Pune Danapur Sf Express (12149) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Danapur (DNR). The entire train journey takes 29h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Pune Danapur Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12149) Pune Danapur Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Pune Danapur Sf Express train is 1748 kilometers.

Q. Does (12149) Pune Danapur Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12150 Danapur Pune Sf Express Danapur station to Pune Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Pune Danapur Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Danapur?

A. The Pune Danapur Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Danapur destination. The arrival time of the train is 02:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Pune Jn (PUNE)?

Q.What is Pune Danapur Sf Express train departure time from Pune Jn?

A. Pune Danapur Sf Express train departure time is 21:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy