01426 - Dnr Pune Spl

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:30 (Day 1)

DANAPUR (DNR)

35h 50m

17:35 (Day 2)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1748 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Danapur (DNR)

Starts

06:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

07:10

07:12

2 mins

40

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

08:00

08:02

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

10:20

10:30

10 mins

203

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

14:05

14:07

2 mins

346

No

Book Now
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

438

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

17:30

17:35

5 mins

516

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

18:55

19:00

5 mins

614

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

705

No

Book Now

Day 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

01:40

01:45

5 mins

950

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

06:20

06:25

5 mins

1257

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

09:00

09:05

5 mins

1441

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

10:20

10:22

2 mins

1482

No

Book Now
Ahmadnagar (ANG)

11:57

12:00

3 mins

1593

No

Book Now
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

15:10

15:12

2 mins

1675

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

End

00:00

End

1748

No

Book Now
  • Pune Jn (PUNE) to Danapur (DNR) route Info for Pune Dnr Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Danapur (DNR) & Pune Jn (PUNE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from DANAPUR to PUNE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
01422 - Dnr Pune Spl 06:30 17:35 16 35h 50m
01420 - Dnr Pune Spl 22:40 05:50 16 31h 10m
01482 - Dnr Pune Spl 13:30 19:45 17 30h 15m
01110 - Dnr Pune Spl 12:00 23:00 16 35h 00m
12150 - Danapur Pune Sf Express 23:15 04:40 20 29h 25m

Popular Trains from Danapur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13234 - Rajgriha Express Danapur (DNR) 06:50 Rajgir (RGD) 10:45
13402 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 16:20 Bhagalpur (BGP) 22:15
03218 - Danapur Barauni Memu Special Danapur (DNR) 17:55 Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:55
13226 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 07:00 Jaynagar (JYG) 14:50
13236 - Inter City Express Danapur (DNR) 05:25 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 13:15
13212 - Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 06:10 Jogbani (JBN) 15:45
03257 - Danapur Anand Vihar T Special Danapur (DNR) 07:30 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 00:30
13257 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) Danapur (DNR) 16:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 10:25
09818 - Danapur Kota Special Danapur (DNR) 21:30 Kota Jn (KOTA) 22:25
20934 - Danapur Udhna Sf Express Danapur (DNR) 16:40 Udhna Jn (UDN) 21:05

Dnr Pune Spl

(01426) The Dnr Pune Spl train runs between Danapur (DNR) to Pune Jn (PUNE). The 01426 Dnr Pune Spl train leaves Danapur at 06:30 hours and reaches PUNE station at 17:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Dnr Pune Spl train covers a total distance of 1748 kilometers. The average speed of the Dnr Pune Spl train is 49.82 Kmph. (01426) The Dnr Pune Spl train also has return services with train No. 01425 which departs from PUNE at 19:55 hours and arrives DNR at 04:30 hours.

The Dnr Pune Spl (01426) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Pune Jn (PUNE). The entire train journey takes 35h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Dnr Pune Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (01426) Dnr Pune Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Dnr Pune Spl train is 1748 kilometers.

Q. Does (01426) Dnr Pune Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 01425 Pune Dnr Spl Pune Jn station to Danapur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Dnr Pune Spl train takes how much time to reach Pune Jn?

A. The Dnr Pune Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Pune Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Danapur (DNR)?

Q.What is Dnr Pune Spl train departure time from Danapur?

A. Dnr Pune Spl train departure time is 06:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy