12134 - Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:35 (Day 1)

MANGALORE JN (MAJN)

17h 80m

09:43 (Day 2)

THANE (TNA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1163 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

Starts

16:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

17:06

17:08

2 mins

23

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

17:50

17:52

2 mins

82

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

18:18

18:20

2 mins

126

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

18:56

18:58

2 mins

173

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

20:00

20:02

2 mins

272

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

20:56

20:58

2 mins

349

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

22:00

22:10

10 mins

431

No

Book Now
Karmali (KRMI)

22:40

22:42

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)

23:54

23:56

2 mins

609

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ratnagiri (RN)

02:15

02:20

5 mins

765

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

08:27

08:30

3 mins

1128

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

09:43

09:45

2 mins

1163

No

Book Now
  • Thane (TNA) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) route Info for Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Jn (MAJN) & Thane (TNA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mangalore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16576 - Gomteshwara Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 11:30 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 20:45
16540 - Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 07:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 16:30
16356 - Antyodaya Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 20:10 Kochuveli (KCVL) 08:00
06048 - Majn Tbm Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 12:00 Tambaram (TBM) 04:45
09058 - Majn Udn Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 22:00 Udhna Jn (UDN) 21:05
09423 - Majn Adi Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 21:10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 01:15

Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express

(12134) The Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train runs between Mangalore Jn (MAJN) to Thane (TNA). The 12134 Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train leaves Mangalore Jn at 16:35 hours and reaches TNA station at 09:43 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1163 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train is 67.88 Kmph. (12134) The Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12133 which departs from CSMT at 21:54 hours and arrives MAJN at 13:05 hours.

The Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express (12134) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Thane (TNA). The entire train journey takes 17h 80m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12134) Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train is 1163 kilometers.

Q. Does (12134) Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12133 Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express Thane station to Mangalore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Thane?

A. The Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Thane destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:43 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Jn (MAJN)?

Q.What is Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train departure time from Mangalore Jn?

A. Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express train departure time is 16:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri