16576 - Gomteshwara Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

11:30 (Day 1)

MANGALORE JN (MAJN)

9h 15m

20:45 (Day 1)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

Classes: CC, 2S, EV
Travel Distance: 413 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

Starts

11:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bantawala (BNTL)

11:59

12:00

1 min

20

No

Book Now
Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

12:25

12:27

2 mins

44

No

Book Now
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

13:05

13:15

10 mins

86

No

Book Now
Sakleshpur (SKLR)

15:35

15:45

10 mins

197

No

Book Now
Alur Halt (ALUR)

16:25

16:25

On time

225

No

Book Now
Hassan (HAS)

16:45

16:50

5 mins

239

No

Book Now
Channarayapatna (CNPA)

17:16

17:17

1 min

272

No

Book Now
Shravanbelagola (SBGA)

17:25

17:26

1 min

280

No

Book Now
B G Nagar (BGNR)

17:48

17:49

1 min

314

No

Book Now
Yediyuru (YY)

18:00

18:01

1 min

329

No

Book Now
Kunigal (KIGL)

18:12

18:13

1 min

346

No

Book Now
Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:59

19:00

1 min

391

No

Book Now
Chik Banavar (BAW)

19:29

19:30

1 min

405

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

End

00:00

End

413

No

Book Now
  • Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) route Info for Gomteshwara Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Jn (MAJN) & Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MANGALORE JN to YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU)

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16540 - Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express 07:00 16:30 15 9h 30m

Popular Trains from Mangalore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16540 - Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 07:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 16:30
16356 - Antyodaya Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 20:10 Kochuveli (KCVL) 08:00
12134 - Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 16:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:35
01166 - Majn Ltt Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 18:40 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:35
09058 - Majn Udn Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 22:10 Udhna Jn (UDN) 23:05
09423 - Majn Adi Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 21:10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 01:15

Gomteshwara Express

(16576) The Gomteshwara Express train runs between Mangalore Jn (MAJN) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The 16576 Gomteshwara Express train leaves Mangalore Jn at 11:30 hours and reaches YPR station at 20:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Gomteshwara Express train covers a total distance of 413 kilometers. The average speed of the Gomteshwara Express train is 44.65 Kmph. (16576) The Gomteshwara Express train also has return services with train No. 16575 which departs from YPR at 07:00 hours and arrives MAJN at 16:40 hours.

The Gomteshwara Express (16576) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The entire train journey takes 9h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S), (EV). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gomteshwara Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16576) Gomteshwara Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Gomteshwara Express train is 413 kilometers.

Q. Does (16576) Gomteshwara Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16575 Gomteshwara Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) station to Mangalore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gomteshwara Express train takes how much time to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. The Gomteshwara Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Jn (MAJN)?

Q.What is Gomteshwara Express train departure time from Mangalore Jn?

A. Gomteshwara Express train departure time is 11:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy