09423 - Majn Adi Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

21:10 (Day 1)

MANGALORE JN (MAJN)

28h 50m

01:15 (Day 3)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 1639 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

Starts

21:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

22:57

22:59

2 mins

23

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

23:45

23:47

2 mins

82

No

Book Now

Day 2

Karwar (KAWR)

02:38

02:40

2 mins

349

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

04:15

04:25

10 mins

431

No

Book Now
Karmali (KRMI)

04:55

04:57

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Thivim (THVM)

05:16

05:18

2 mins

495

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

06:00

06:02

2 mins

541

No

Book Now
Kudal (KUDL)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

570

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

09:00

09:05

5 mins

765

No

Book Now
Roha (ROHA)

14:05

14:10

5 mins

1050

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

15:25

15:30

5 mins

1128

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

17:18

17:23

5 mins

1195

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

19:40

19:42

2 mins

1317

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

21:20

21:25

5 mins

1410

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

22:01

22:03

2 mins

1469

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

1539

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

23:25

23:27

2 mins

1575

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

23:42

23:44

2 mins

1593

No

Book Now

Day 3

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

1639

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) route Info for Adi Majn Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Jn (MAJN) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mangalore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16576 - Gomteshwara Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 11:30 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 20:45
16540 - Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 07:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 16:30
16356 - Antyodaya Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 20:10 Kochuveli (KCVL) 08:00
12134 - Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 16:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:35
01166 - Majn Ltt Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 18:40 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:35
09058 - Majn Udn Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 22:10 Udhna Jn (UDN) 23:05

Majn Adi Spl

(09423) The Majn Adi Spl train runs between Mangalore Jn (MAJN) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 09423 Majn Adi Spl train leaves Mangalore Jn at 21:10 hours and reaches ADI station at 01:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Majn Adi Spl train covers a total distance of 1639 kilometers. The average speed of the Majn Adi Spl train is 58.36 Kmph. (09423) The Majn Adi Spl train also has return services with train No. 09424 which departs from ADI at 16:00 hours and arrives MAJN at 19:40 hours.

The Majn Adi Spl (09423) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 28h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Majn Adi Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09423) Majn Adi Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Majn Adi Spl train is 1639 kilometers.

Q. Does (09423) Majn Adi Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09424 Adi Majn Spl Ahmedabad Jn station to Mangalore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Majn Adi Spl train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Majn Adi Spl train takes up to 3 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 01:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Jn (MAJN)?

Q.What is Majn Adi Spl train departure time from Mangalore Jn?

A. Majn Adi Spl train departure time is 21:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy