09058 - Majn Udn Spl

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:10 (Day 1)

MANGALORE JN (MAJN)

24h 55m

23:05 (Day 2)

UDHNA JN (UDN)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1406 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

Starts

22:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

23:22

23:24

2 mins

23

No

Book Now
Mulki (MULK)

23:32

23:34

2 mins

36

No

Book Now

Day 2

Udupi (UD)

00:10

00:12

2 mins

82

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

00:32

00:34

2 mins

126

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

01:00

01:02

2 mins

173

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

01:12

01:14

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Murdeshwar (MRDW)

01:34

01:36

2 mins

216

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

272

No

Book Now
Gokarna Road (GOK)

02:44

02:46

2 mins

299

No

Book Now
Ankola (ANKL)

02:56

02:58

2 mins

310

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

03:30

03:32

2 mins

349

No

Book Now
Goa
Cancona (CNO)

04:10

04:12

2 mins

385

No

Book Now
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

05:10

05:20

10 mins

431

No

Book Now
Karmali (KRMI)

05:50

05:52

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Thivim (THVM)

06:12

06:14

2 mins

495

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

06:40

06:42

2 mins

541

No

Book Now
Kudal (KUDL)

07:10

07:12

2 mins

570

No

Book Now
Sindhudurg (SNDD)

07:22

07:24

2 mins

585

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

07:44

07:46

2 mins

609

No

Book Now
Vaibhavwadi Rd (VBW)

08:20

08:22

2 mins

653

No

Book Now
Rajapur Road (RAJP)

08:40

08:42

2 mins

676

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

10:05

10:10

5 mins

765

No

Book Now
Sangmeshwar Road (SGR)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

812

No

Book Now
Savarda (SVX)

11:30

11:32

2 mins

846

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

11:52

11:54

2 mins

871

No

Book Now
Khed (KHED)

12:40

12:42

2 mins

913

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

14:48

14:50

2 mins

1008

No

Book Now
Roha (ROHA)

15:45

15:50

5 mins

1050

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

1128

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

18:55

19:00

5 mins

1195

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

19:42

19:44

2 mins

1234

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

20:40

20:42

2 mins

1317

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

1341

No

Book Now
Udhna Jn (UDN)

End

00:00

End

1406

No

Book Now
  • Udhna Jn (UDN) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) route Info for Udn Majn Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Jn (MAJN) & Udhna Jn (UDN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mangalore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16576 - Gomteshwara Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 11:30 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 20:45
16540 - Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 07:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 16:30
16356 - Antyodaya Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 20:10 Kochuveli (KCVL) 08:00
12134 - Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 16:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:35
01166 - Majn Ltt Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 18:40 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:35
09423 - Majn Adi Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 21:10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 01:15

Majn Udn Spl

(09058) The Majn Udn Spl train runs between Mangalore Jn (MAJN) to Udhna Jn (UDN). The 09058 Majn Udn Spl train leaves Mangalore Jn at 22:10 hours and reaches UDN station at 23:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Majn Udn Spl train covers a total distance of 1406 kilometers. The average speed of the Majn Udn Spl train is 56.43 Kmph. (09058) The Majn Udn Spl train also has return services with train No. 09057 which departs from UDN at 20:00 hours and arrives MAJN at 19:45 hours.

The Majn Udn Spl (09058) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Udhna Jn (UDN). The entire train journey takes 24h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Majn Udn Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09058) Majn Udn Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Majn Udn Spl train is 1406 kilometers.

Q. Does (09058) Majn Udn Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09057 Udn Majn Spl Udhna Jn station to Mangalore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Majn Udn Spl train takes how much time to reach Udhna Jn?

A. The Majn Udn Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Udhna Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Jn (MAJN)?

Q.What is Majn Udn Spl train departure time from Mangalore Jn?

A. Majn Udn Spl train departure time is 22:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy