16540 - Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

07:00 (Day 1)

MANGALORE JN (MAJN)

9h 30m

16:30 (Day 1)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

Classes: CC, 2S, EV
Travel Distance: 413 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

Starts

07:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bantawala (BNTL)

07:33

07:35

2 mins

20

No

Book Now
Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

08:20

08:22

2 mins

44

No

Book Now
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

09:00

09:10

10 mins

86

No

Book Now
Sakleshpur (SKLR)

11:30

11:40

10 mins

197

No

Book Now
Alur Halt (ALUR)

12:27

12:27

On time

225

No

Book Now
Hassan (HAS)

12:50

12:55

5 mins

239

No

Book Now
Channarayapatna (CNPA)

13:21

13:22

1 min

272

No

Book Now
Shravanbelagola (SBGA)

13:31

13:32

1 min

280

No

Book Now
B G Nagar (BGNR)

13:58

13:59

1 min

314

No

Book Now
Yediyuru (YY)

14:11

14:12

1 min

329

No

Book Now
Kunigal (KIGL)

14:24

14:25

1 min

346

No

Book Now
Nelamangala (NMGA)

14:59

15:00

1 min

391

No

Book Now
Chik Banavar (BAW)

15:44

15:45

1 min

405

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

End

00:00

End

413

No

Book Now
  • Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) route Info for Yesvantpur Mangaluru Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Jn (MAJN) & Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MANGALORE JN to YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU)

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16576 - Gomteshwara Express 11:30 20:45 15 9h 15m

Popular Trains from Mangalore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16576 - Gomteshwara Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 11:30 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 20:45
16356 - Antyodaya Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 20:10 Kochuveli (KCVL) 08:00
12134 - Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 16:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:35
01166 - Majn Ltt Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 18:40 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:35
09058 - Majn Udn Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 22:10 Udhna Jn (UDN) 23:05
09423 - Majn Adi Spl Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 21:10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 01:15

Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express

(16540) The Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express train runs between Mangalore Jn (MAJN) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The 16540 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express train leaves Mangalore Jn at 07:00 hours and reaches YPR station at 16:30 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express train covers a total distance of 413 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express train is 43.47 Kmph. (16540) The Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express train also has return services with train No. 16539 which departs from YPR at 07:00 hours and arrives MAJN at 16:40 hours.

The Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express (16540) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The entire train journey takes 9h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S), (EV). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16540) Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express train is 413 kilometers.

Q. Does (16540) Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16539 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) station to Mangalore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express train takes how much time to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. The Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Jn (MAJN)?

Q.What is Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express train departure time from Mangalore Jn?

A. Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express train departure time is 07:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy