12133 - Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:54 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

17h 46m

15:40 (Day 2)

MANGALORE JN (MAJN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1196 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

Starts

21:54

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

22:36

22:39

3 mins

34

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

23:15

23:18

3 mins

69

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ratnagiri (RN)

04:15

04:20

5 mins

431

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

587

No

Book Now
Goa
Karmali (KRMI)

08:20

08:22

2 mins

725

No

Book Now
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

09:10

09:20

10 mins

765

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)

10:18

10:20

2 mins

847

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

11:12

11:14

2 mins

924

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

12:10

12:12

2 mins

1001

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

12:22

12:24

2 mins

1023

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

12:50

12:52

2 mins

1070

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

13:20

13:22

2 mins

1115

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

14:20

14:22

2 mins

1173

No

Book Now
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

End

00:00

End

1196

No

Book Now
  • Mangalore Jn (MAJN) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) route Info for Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) & Mangalore Jn (MAJN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Csmt

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
10103 - Mandovi Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 01:00 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:10
98531 - Vashi Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:01 Vashi (VSH) 13:48
98371 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:16 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:19
98373 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:37 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:41
98033 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:28 Panvel (PNVL) 07:45
98043 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 07:22 Panvel (PNVL) 08:39
98067 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:01 Panvel (PNVL) 11:18
12123 - Deccan Queen Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 17:10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 20:25
12127 - Mumbai Csmt Pune Intercity Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:57
22105 - Indrayani Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:05

Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express

(12133) The Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN). The 12133 Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Csmt at 21:54 hours and reaches MAJN station at 15:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1196 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express train is 67.32 Kmph. (12133) The Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12134 which departs from MAJN at 16:35 hours and arrives CSMT at 10:35 hours.

The Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express (12133) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Mangalore Jn (MAJN). The entire train journey takes 17h 46m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12133) Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express train is 1196 kilometers.

Q. Does (12133) Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12134 Mangaluru Jn. Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Mangalore Jn station to Mumbai Csmt runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mangalore Jn?

A. The Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mangalore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Csmt are - (10103) Mandovi Express, (98531) Vashi Slow, (98371) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98373) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98033) Panvel Slow.

Q.What is Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Csmt?

A. Mumbai Csmt Mangaluru Sf Express train departure time is 21:54. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy