11072 - Kamayani Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:45 (Day 1)

BALLIA (BUI)

34h 25m

23:10 (Day 2)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1784 KM
Number of Stops: 47
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Ballia (BUI)

Starts

12:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ghazipur City (GCT)

13:55

14:00

5 mins

66

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

14:45

14:50

5 mins

106

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

15:50

16:00

10 mins

148

No

Book Now
Bhadohi (BOY)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

190

No

Book Now
Suriawan (SAW)

16:44

16:45

1 min

206

No

Book Now
Janghai Jn (JNH)

16:58

17:03

5 mins

221

No

Book Now
Phulpur (PLP)

17:41

17:43

2 mins

244

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

19:10

19:30

20 mins

280

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)

20:59

21:00

1 min

358

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

381

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Majhagawan (MJG)

22:02

22:04

2 mins

418

No

Book Now
Jaitwar (JTW)

22:22

22:24

2 mins

441

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

458

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

493

No

Book Now

Day 2

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

00:20

00:30

10 mins

558

No

Book Now
Bandakpur (BNU)

01:42

01:44

2 mins

652

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

667

No

Book Now
Patharia (PHA)

02:23

02:25

2 mins

694

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

03:10

03:12

2 mins

745

No

Book Now
Khurai (KYE)

03:54

03:56

2 mins

797

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

05:10

05:15

5 mins

819

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

865

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

06:13

06:15

2 mins

904

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

07:25

07:30

5 mins

958

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

07:42

07:44

2 mins

964

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

1031

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

09:40

09:50

10 mins

1049

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

10:35

10:37

2 mins

1125

No

Book Now
Khirkiya (KKN)

11:06

11:08

2 mins

1157

No

Book Now
Chhanera (CAER)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

1187

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

12:53

12:55

2 mins

1233

No

Book Now
Nepanagar (NPNR)

13:24

13:25

1 min

1275

No

Book Now
Burhanpur (BAU)

13:43

13:45

2 mins

1302

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Raver (RV)

13:59

14:00

1 min

1322

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:45

14:50

5 mins

1356

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

15:18

15:20

2 mins

1380

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

1428

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

1473

No

Book Now
Nandgaon (NGN)

16:59

17:00

1 min

1515

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

1540

No

Book Now
Lasalgaon (LS)

17:49

17:50

1 min

1565

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

18:40

18:45

5 mins

1613

No

Book Now
Igatpuri (IGP)

19:45

19:50

5 mins

1664

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

21:52

21:55

3 mins

1747

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

22:17

22:20

3 mins

1767

No

Book Now
Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

End

00:00

End

1784

No

Book Now
  • Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Ballia (BUI) route Info for Kamayani Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ballia (BUI) & Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ballia

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22427 - Bhrigu Sf Express Ballia (BUI) 22:10 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 12:25
22581 - Ballia New Delhi Sf Express Ballia (BUI) 19:30 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
04055 - Ballia Anand Vihar T Special Ballia (BUI) 14:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:35
13106 - Ballia Sealdah Express Ballia (BUI) 08:50 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 03:15
01026 - Bui Dr Spl Ballia (BUI) 15:15 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 03:35

Kamayani Express

(11072) The Kamayani Express train runs between Ballia (BUI) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The 11072 Kamayani Express train leaves Ballia at 12:45 hours and reaches LTT station at 23:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kamayani Express train covers a total distance of 1784 kilometers. The average speed of the Kamayani Express train is 51.84 Kmph. (11072) The Kamayani Express train also has return services with train No. 11071 which departs from LTT at 13:50 hours and arrives BUI at 22:35 hours.

The Kamayani Express (11072) passes through 47 popular railway stations to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The entire train journey takes 34h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kamayani Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11072) Kamayani Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kamayani Express train is 1784 kilometers.

Q. Does (11072) Kamayani Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanya Tilak Term station to Ballia runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kamayani Express train takes how much time to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. The Kamayani Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lokmanya Tilak Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ballia (BUI)?

Q.What is Kamayani Express train departure time from Ballia?

A. Kamayani Express train departure time is 12:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri