22427 - Bhrigu Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

22:10 (Day 1)

BALLIA (BUI)

14h 15m

12:25 (Day 2)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 888 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Ballia (BUI)

Starts

22:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

22:36

22:38

2 mins

32

No

Book Now
Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

66

No

Book Now

Day 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:00

01:10

10 mins

141

No

Book Now
Banaras (BSBS)

01:21

01:23

2 mins

144

No

Book Now
Gyanpur Road (GYN)

02:11

02:13

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:00

04:05

5 mins

265

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:25

06:30

5 mins

460

No

Book Now
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

09:53

09:55

2 mins

769

No

Book Now
Delhi
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

End

00:00

End

888

No

Book Now
  • Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Ballia (BUI) route Info for Bhrigu Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ballia (BUI) & Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BALLIA to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
04055 - Ballia Anand Vihar T Special 14:00 06:35 6 16h 35m

Popular Trains from Ballia

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22581 - Ballia New Delhi Sf Express Ballia (BUI) 19:30 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
04055 - Ballia Anand Vihar T Special Ballia (BUI) 14:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:35
13106 - Ballia Sealdah Express Ballia (BUI) 08:50 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 03:15
11072 - Kamayani Express Ballia (BUI) 12:45 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:10
01026 - Bui Dr Spl Ballia (BUI) 15:15 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 03:35

Bhrigu Sf Express

(22427) The Bhrigu Sf Express train runs between Ballia (BUI) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT). The 22427 Bhrigu Sf Express train leaves Ballia at 22:10 hours and reaches ANVT station at 12:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhrigu Sf Express train covers a total distance of 888 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhrigu Sf Express train is 62.32 Kmph. (22427) The Bhrigu Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22428 which departs from ANVT at 23:55 hours and arrives BUI at 14:05 hours.

The Bhrigu Sf Express (22427) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT). The entire train journey takes 14h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhrigu Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22427) Bhrigu Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhrigu Sf Express train is 888 kilometers.

Q. Does (22427) Bhrigu Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22428 Bhrigu Sf Express Anand Vihar Trm station to Ballia runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhrigu Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Anand Vihar Trm?

A. The Bhrigu Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Anand Vihar Trm destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ballia (BUI)?

Q.What is Bhrigu Sf Express train departure time from Ballia?

A. Bhrigu Sf Express train departure time is 22:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy