11071 - Kamayani Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:50 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

32h 45m

22:35 (Day 2)

BALLIA (BUI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1786 KM
Number of Stops: 49
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

13:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

14:08

14:10

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

14:32

14:35

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Igatpuri (IGP)

16:17

16:22

5 mins

121

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

17:07

17:10

3 mins

172

No

Book Now
Lasalgaon (LS)

17:37

17:38

1 min

220

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Nandgaon (NGN)

18:17

18:18

1 min

270

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

312

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

19:21

19:23

2 mins

357

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

20:05

20:07

2 mins

405

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Raver (RV)

21:26

21:27

1 min

463

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)

21:41

21:43

2 mins

483

No

Book Now
Nepanagar (NPNR)

22:14

22:15

1 min

510

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

23:17

23:20

3 mins

552

No

Book Now

Day 2

Chhanera (CAER)

00:00

00:02

2 mins

598

No

Book Now
Khirkiya (KKN)

00:21

00:23

2 mins

628

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

00:42

00:44

2 mins

660

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

02:10

02:20

10 mins

736

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

02:37

02:39

2 mins

753

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

828

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

04:10

04:15

5 mins

834

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

04:50

04:52

2 mins

887

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

05:16

05:18

2 mins

927

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

06:15

06:20

5 mins

972

No

Book Now
Khurai (KYE)

06:39

06:40

1 min

994

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

1047

No

Book Now
Patharia (PHA)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

1098

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

08:38

08:40

2 mins

1124

No

Book Now
Bandakpur (BNU)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

1140

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

10:10

10:20

10 mins

1234

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

1298

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

12:00

12:05

5 mins

1333

No

Book Now
Majhagawan (MJG)

12:38

12:40

2 mins

1374

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

13:40

13:45

5 mins

1411

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)

14:04

14:05

1 min

1434

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

15:45

16:10

25 mins

1511

No

Book Now
Phulpur (PLP)

17:10

17:11

1 min

1548

No

Book Now
Janghai Jn (JNH)

17:38

17:43

5 mins

1571

No

Book Now
Suriawan (SAW)

17:54

17:55

1 min

1585

No

Book Now
Bhadohi (BOY)

18:11

18:13

2 mins

1601

No

Book Now
Parsipur (PRF)

18:23

18:24

1 min

1610

No

Book Now
Sewapuri (SWPR)

18:38

18:39

1 min

1623

No

Book Now
Lohta (LOT)

19:12

19:13

1 min

1640

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

19:45

19:55

10 mins

1646

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

1681

No

Book Now
Ghazipur City (GCT)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

1721

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

End

00:00

End

1786

No

Book Now
  • Ballia (BUI) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Kamayani Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Ballia (BUI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
01171 - Mumbai Ltt Sawantwadi Road Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 08:20 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 21:00
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Kamayani Express

(11071) The Kamayani Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Ballia (BUI). The 11071 Kamayani Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 13:50 hours and reaches BUI station at 22:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kamayani Express train covers a total distance of 1786 kilometers. The average speed of the Kamayani Express train is 54.53 Kmph. (11071) The Kamayani Express train also has return services with train No. 11072 which departs from BUI at 12:45 hours and arrives LTT at 23:10 hours.

The Kamayani Express (11071) passes through 49 popular railway stations to reach Ballia (BUI). The entire train journey takes 32h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kamayani Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11071) Kamayani Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kamayani Express train is 1786 kilometers.

Q. Does (11071) Kamayani Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11072 Kamayani Express Ballia station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kamayani Express train takes how much time to reach Ballia?

A. The Kamayani Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ballia destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Kamayani Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Kamayani Express train departure time is 13:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy