09059 - Surat Brahmapur Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

14:20 (Day 1)

SURAT (ST)

29h 55m

20:15 (Day 2)

BRAHMAPUR (BAM)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1713 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Surat (ST)

Starts

14:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)

16:30

16:40

10 mins

161

No

Book Now
Dharangaon (DXG)

17:55

17:57

2 mins

281

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

19:02

19:05

3 mins

311

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

19:30

19:40

10 mins

336

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

21:32

21:35

3 mins

475

No

Book Now

Day 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

00:28

00:30

2 mins

649

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

02:05

02:10

5 mins

728

No

Book Now
Tumsar Road (TMR)

03:26

03:28

2 mins

808

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

04:04

04:06

2 mins

858

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Durg (DURG)

06:10

06:15

5 mins

993

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

07:00

07:10

10 mins

1030

No

Book Now
Mahasamund (MSMD)

08:15

08:17

2 mins

1084

No

Book Now
Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)

09:03

09:05

2 mins

1135

No

Book Now
Kantabanji (KBJ)

10:15

10:25

10 mins

1200

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

11:00

11:10

10 mins

1233

No

Book Now
Kesinga (KSNG)

11:25

11:27

2 mins

1246

No

Book Now
Muniguda (MNGD)

12:25

12:27

2 mins

1319

No

Book Now
Rayagada (RGDA)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

1373

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)

14:48

14:50

2 mins

1419

No

Book Now
Bobbili (VBL)

15:13

15:15

2 mins

1443

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

16:15

16:40

25 mins

1497

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

1566

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

18:50

18:52

2 mins

1639

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

End

00:00

End

1713

No

Book Now
  • Brahmapur (BAM) to Surat (ST) route Info for Brahmapur Surat Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Surat (ST) & Brahmapur (BAM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SURAT to BRAHMAPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09069 - St Bam Special 14:20 20:15 11 29h 55m

Popular Trains from Surat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12922 - Flying Ranee Express Surat (ST) 05:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:50
19002 - Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Surat (ST) 04:15 Virar (VR) 10:10
20955 - Surat Mahuva Sf Express Surat (ST) 22:00 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 09:10
09117 - St Sfg Spl Surat (ST) 06:00 Subedarganj (SFG) 08:40
09069 - St Bam Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
22828 - Surat Puri Sf Express Surat (ST) 08:05 Puri (PURI) 14:25
13426 - Surat Malda Town Express Surat (ST) 14:20 Malda Town (MLDT) 05:45
19053 - Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat (ST) 07:35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 04:30
09193 - St Jaynagar Spl Surat (ST) 20:30 Jaynagar (JYG) 17:35

Surat Brahmapur Special

(09059) The Surat Brahmapur Special train runs between Surat (ST) to Brahmapur (BAM). The 09059 Surat Brahmapur Special train leaves Surat at 14:20 hours and reaches BAM station at 20:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Surat Brahmapur Special train covers a total distance of 1713 kilometers. The average speed of the Surat Brahmapur Special train is 57.26 Kmph. (09059) The Surat Brahmapur Special train also has return services with train No. 09060 which departs from BAM at 04:30 hours and arrives ST at 14:45 hours.

The Surat Brahmapur Special (09059) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Brahmapur (BAM). The entire train journey takes 29h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Surat Brahmapur Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09059) Surat Brahmapur Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Surat Brahmapur Special train is 1713 kilometers.

Q. Does (09059) Surat Brahmapur Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09060 Brahmapur Surat Special Brahmapur station to Surat runs on a daily basis.

Q.Surat Brahmapur Special train takes how much time to reach Brahmapur?

A. The Surat Brahmapur Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Brahmapur destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Surat (ST)?

Q.What is Surat Brahmapur Special train departure time from Surat?

A. Surat Brahmapur Special train departure time is 14:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy