07610 - Tirupati Purna Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:10 (Day 1)

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

23h 20m

14:30 (Day 2)

PURNA JN (PAU)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1093 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Tirupati (TPTY)

Starts

15:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

15:30

15:32

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

17:03

17:05

2 mins

93

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

132

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

18:18

18:20

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

248

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

19:43

19:45

2 mins

297

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

20:00

20:02

2 mins

312

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

21:48

21:50

2 mins

355

No

Book Now
Guntur Jn (GNT)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

380

No

Book Now
Sattenapalle (SAP)

23:53

23:54

1 min

422

No

Book Now

Day 2

Nadikode (NDKD)

00:45

00:46

1 min

475

No

Book Now
Telangana
Miryalaguda (MRGA)

01:20

01:21

1 min

514

No

Book Now
Nalgonda (NLDA)

02:00

02:01

1 min

551

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

04:00

04:10

10 mins

661

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

04:40

04:41

1 min

683

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

733

No

Book Now
Marpalli (MRF)

05:19

05:20

1 min

769

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)

05:50

05:55

5 mins

824

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)

06:49

06:50

1 min

904

No

Book Now
Latur Road (LTRR)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

937

No

Book Now
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

10:10

10:25

15 mins

1001

No

Book Now
Gangakher (GNH)

11:35

11:36

1 min

1030

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

12:10

12:12

2 mins

1064

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

End

00:00

End

1093

No

Book Now

Popular Trains from Tirupati

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20890 - Humsafar Express Tirupati (TPTY) 16:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:30
16054 - Tirupati Mgr Chennai Central Express Tirupati (TPTY) 10:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 13:35
16204 - Garudadri Express Tirupati (TPTY) 06:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 10:10
16058 - Sapthagiri Express Tirupati (TPTY) 18:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 22:15
22617 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:55
16853 - Tirupati Villupuram Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Tirupati (TPTY) 13:40 Villupuram Jn (VM) 20:35
22615 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 22:50
20702 - Vande Bharat Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:15 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:30
07589 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 23:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 07:35
07656 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 08:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 17:00

Tirupati Purna Special

(07610) The Tirupati Purna Special train runs between Tirupati (TPTY) to Purna Jn (PAU). The 07610 Tirupati Purna Special train leaves Tirupati at 15:10 hours and reaches PAU station at 14:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tirupati Purna Special train covers a total distance of 1093 kilometers. The average speed of the Tirupati Purna Special train is 46.84 Kmph.

The Tirupati Purna Special (07610) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Purna Jn (PAU). The entire train journey takes 23h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tirupati Purna Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (07610) Tirupati Purna Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Tirupati Purna Special train is 1093 kilometers.

Q.Tirupati Purna Special train takes how much time to reach Purna Jn?

A. The Tirupati Purna Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Purna Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tirupati (TPTY)?

Q.What is Tirupati Purna Special train departure time from Tirupati?

A. Tirupati Purna Special train departure time is 15:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri