Train Time Table

VSKP SUVIDHA (02878) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
00:32
THRISSUR 2
75.0 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
01:57
PALAKKAD 3
152.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
03:27
COIMBATORE JN 4
206.0 Kms| PF #4 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
05:10
ERODE JN 5
307.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
06:12
SALEM JN 6
369.0 Kms| PF #5 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
08:03
JOLARPETTAI 7
489.0 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:13
KATPADI JN 8
573.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
11:10
RENIGUNTA JN 9
687.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
14:39
ONGOLE 10
925.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
16:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
1063.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
18:53
RAJAMUNDRY 12
1212.0 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
23:03
DUVVADA 13
1396.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
00:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14
1460.0 Kms| PF #4 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
01:19
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 15
1529.0 Kms| PF #0 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
02:30
PALASA 16
1602.0 Kms| PF #3 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
03:22
BRAHMAPUR 17
1676.0 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
05:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 18
1823.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
06:05
BHUBANESWAR 19
1842.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
06:40
CUTTACK 20
1870.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
07:34
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 21
1942.0 Kms| PF #0 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
08:40
BHADRAKH 22
1985.0 Kms| PF #3 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
10:16
BALASORE 23
2047.0 Kms| PF #3 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
11:50
KHARAGPUR JN 24
2166.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
14:05
HOWRAH JN 25
2281.0 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02878 VSKP SUVIDHA Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 23:25 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 03:27 3 mins 03:30 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:12 3 mins 06:15 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 - No
PALASA (PSA) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 05:30 10 mins 05:40 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 14:05 End --------- 7 No

02878 VSKP SUVIDHA Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP SUVIDHA (02878) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP SUVIDHA (02878) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP SUVIDHA:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP SUVIDHA (02878) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP SUVIDHA train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP SUVIDHA (02878)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP SUVIDHA (02878) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP SUVIDHA (02878) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP SUVIDHA (02878)?

A) VSKP SUVIDHA (02878) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP SUVIDHA (02878) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP SUVIDHA (02878)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP SUVIDHA (02878) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name