Khariar Road (KRAR) Railway Station

Khariar Road (KRAR) Railway Station

Khariar Road Station

Station Grade : C

Station code KRAR
Zone East Coast Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Khariar Road Station | KRAR | Grade C Station

Khariar Road station serves Khariar Road in District: Nuapada (Odisha)

Adminstratively Khariar Road is a Notified Area Committee/Council (as per 2011)

Khariar Road Population Rank

The population of Khariar Road as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Khariar Road Population Range 2/5

The population of Khariar Road as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

26

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

0

Numer of Platforms

Khariar Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

-

-
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Khariar Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Raipur Jn (R)

Dist - RAIPUR (CHHATISGARH)

100 kms
2

Durg (DURG)

Dist - DURG (CHHATISGARH)

131 kms
3

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Dist - BILASPUR (CHHATISGARH)

133 kms
4

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

Dist - JHARSUGUDA (ODISHA)

189 kms
5

Gondia Jn (G)

Dist - GONDIA (MAHARASHTRA)

249 kms

Khariar Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Titlagarh (TIG)

Dist - BALANGIR (ODISHA)

96 kms
2

Bhatapara (BYT)

Dist - BALODA BAZAR (CHHATISGARH)

109 kms
3

Champa (CPH)

Dist - JANJGIR-CHAMPA (CHHATISGARH)

127 kms
4

Raigarh (RIG)

Dist - RAIGARH (CHHATISGARH)

143 kms
5

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

Dist - RAJNANDGAON (CHHATISGARH)

154 kms

Khariar Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Mahasamund (MSMD)

Dist - MAHASAMUND (CHHATISGARH)

48 kms
2

Kantabanji (KBJ)

Dist - BALANGIR (ODISHA)

63 kms
3

Tilda (TLD)

Dist - RAIPUR (CHHATISGARH)

104 kms
4

Balangir (BLGR)

Dist - BALANGIR (ODISHA)

105 kms
5

Kesinga (KSNG)

Dist - KALAHANDI (ODISHA)

109 kms

Khariar Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Nawapara Road (NPD)

Dist - NUAPADA (ODISHA)

12 kms
2

Bagbahra (BGBR)

Dist - MAHASAMUND (CHHATISGARH)

21 kms
3

Harishanker Rd (HSK)

Dist - BALANGIR (ODISHA)

40 kms
4

Muribahal (MRBL)

Dist - BALANGIR (ODISHA)

78 kms
5

Siliari (SLH)

Dist - RAIPUR (CHHATISGARH)

98 kms

Khariar Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

-

-
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 3 stations in District - Nuapada

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Khariar Road (KRAR) Dist - Nuapada (Odisha)

C

-

2 Nawapara Road (NPD) Dist - Nuapada (Odisha)

D

11 kms

3 Lakhna (LKNA) Dist - Nuapada (Odisha)

O

-

Trains from Khariar Road (Odisha)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12146) 10:10 10:12 2 mins W Book Now
BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express (17481) 14:05 14:07 2 mins T, S Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - BILASPUR Express (17482) 12:53 12:54 1 min M, F Book Now
JAGDALPUR - DURG Express (18212) 00:15 00:17 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
DURG - JAGDALPUR Express (18211) 15:35 15:37 2 mins S, T, T Book Now
PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express (18407) 10:10 10:12 2 mins S Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - PURI Express (18408) 09:18 09:20 2 mins M Book Now
KORBA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express (18517) 21:55 21:57 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - KORBA Express (18518) 04:08 04:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express (18573) 12:52 12:54 2 mins T Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express (18574) 23:10 23:12 2 mins S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp (12807) 14:10 14:12 2 mins S, T, W, T, S Book Now
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp (12808) 09:02 09:04 2 mins T, W, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express (12844) 18:33 18:35 2 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express (12994) 06:50 06:52 2 mins T Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - PURI Weekly SF Express (12993) 04:30 04:32 2 mins S Book Now
AJMER - PURI Express (18422) 05:05 05:07 2 mins T, S Book Now
PURI - AJMER Express (18421) 10:10 10:12 2 mins T, F Book Now
PURI - SURAT SF Express (22827) 07:20 07:20 - M Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (22847) 16:06 16:08 2 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express (22848) 21:15 21:17 2 mins T Book Now
RAIPUR - JUNAGARH ROAD Passenger (58207) 17:35 17:37 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JUNAGARH ROAD - RAIPUR Passenger (58208) 06:30 06:32 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TITLAGARH - RAIPUR Passenger (58217) 21:30 21:32 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAIPUR - TITLAGARH Passenger (58218) 04:08 04:10 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAIPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58527) 08:15 08:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - RAIPUR Passenger (58528) 15:00 15:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DURG - VISHAKHAPATNAM Passenger (58529) 22:55 23:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - DURG Passenger (58530) 08:30 08:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) (18406) 18:33 18:35 2 mins S Book Now
PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) (18405) 06:50 06:52 2 mins T Book Now
SURAT - PURI SF Express (22828) 04:25 04:25 - W Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) (22973) 05:06 05:06 - F Book Now
PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) (22974) 00:15 00:15 - S Book Now
PURI - DURG Express (18425) 07:55 07:57 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DURG - PURI Express (18426) 18:55 18:57 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express (12843) 06:50 06:52 2 mins W, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Express (12145) 17:32 17:34 2 mins M Book Now
KORBA - VISAKHAPATNAM Covid Special (08517) 21:55 21:57 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - KORBA Covid Special (08518) 04:24 04:26 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PURI - DURG Intercity Covid Special (08425) 07:46 07:48 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PURI - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special (02843) 06:37 06:39 2 mins W, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PURI Covid SF Special (02844) 17:58 18:00 2 mins T, F, S, M Book Now
PURI - GANDHIDHAM BG Covid SF Special (02974) 00:32 00:32 - S Book Now
PURI - AHMEDABAD Covid Special (08405) 06:37 06:39 2 mins T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PURI Covid Special (08406) 17:58 18:00 2 mins S Book Now
PURI - AJMER SF Special (02037) 09:52 09:54 2 mins T, F Book Now
AJMER - PURI SF Special (02038) 02:38 02:40 2 mins T, S Book Now
TIRUPATI - BILASPUR Festival Special (07481) 12:18 12:20 2 mins F, M Book Now
BILASPUR - TIRUPATI Festival Special (07482) 19:18 19:20 2 mins T, S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - PURI Covid SF Special (02973) 17:45 17:45 - T Book Now
DURG - PURI Intercity Covid Special (08426) 19:00 19:02 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT Festival Special (02857) 15:27 15:29 2 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM Festival SF Special (02858) 20:19 20:21 2 mins T Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Festival Special (02887) 16:24 16:26 2 mins T, W, T, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Festival Special (02888) 07:55 07:57 2 mins T, W, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - SURAT Covid Special (02827) 07:23 07:23 - M Book Now
SURAT - PURI Festival Special (02828) 02:40 02:40 - W Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Special (02145) 17:08 17:10 2 mins M Book Now
PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Special (02146) 09:52 09:54 2 mins W Book Now
RAIPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger Special (08527) 08:15 08:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - RAIPUR Passenger Special (08528) 14:58 15:03 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now

View more

About Khariar Road Station

Khariar Road Railway station is in Nuapada district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Odisha. The station code name of Khariar Road is ‘KRAR’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Odisha, the Khariar Road railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Khariar Road (KRAR) junction is 62.

Khariar Road Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Khariar Road Railway Station (KRAR)?

A) There are 62 trains that pass through the Khariar Road Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through KRAR are - (PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram), BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Khariar Road Railway Station?

A) The station code for Khariar Road Railway Station is 'KRAR'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Khariar Road Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Khariar Road Railway station falls under the East Coast Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Khariar Road Railway Station (KRAR)?

A) There are a total of 0 well-built platforms at KRAR. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Khariar Road (KRAR)?

A) Khariar Road Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Khariar Road is at PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) at 00:15 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Khariar Road station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Khariar Road Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Khariar Road station is the BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express at 23:12.