Jhinjhak (JJK) Railway Station

Jhinjhak Station

Station Grade : D

Station code JJK
Zone North Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Jhinjhak Station | JJK | Grade D Station

Jhinjhak station serves Jhinjhak in District: Kanpur Dehat (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Jhinjhak is a Nagar Panchayat (as per 2011)

Jhinjhak Population Rank

The population of Jhinjhak as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Jhinjhak Population Range 2/5

The population of Jhinjhak as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

D

Station Grade

15

Weekly Unique Trains

26 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Jhinjhak: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

62 kms
2

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

122 kms
3

Jhansi Jn (JHS)

Dist - JHANSI (UTTAR PRADESH)

171 kms
4

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

243 kms
5

Moradabad (MB)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

270 kms

Jhinjhak: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

Dist - GWALIOR (MADHYA PRADESH)

159 kms
2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

Dist - FIROZABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

166 kms
3

Agra Cantt (AGC)

Dist - AGRA (UTTAR PRADESH)

186 kms
4

Bareilly (BE)

Dist - BAREILLY (UTTAR PRADESH)

201 kms
5

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Dist - MATHURA (UTTAR PRADESH)

229 kms

Jhinjhak: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Orai (ORAI)

Dist - JALAUN (UTTAR PRADESH)

69 kms
2

Unnao Jn (ON)

Dist - UNNAO (UTTAR PRADESH)

75 kms
3

Etawah (ETW)

Dist - ETAWAH (UTTAR PRADESH)

75 kms
4

Hardoi (HRI)

Dist - HARDOI (UTTAR PRADESH)

102 kms
5

Lucknow Jn (LJN)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

122 kms

Jhinjhak: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Phaphund (PHD)

Dist - AURAIYA (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms
2

Pokhrayan (PHN)

Dist - KANPUR DEHAT (UTTAR PRADESH)

38 kms
3

Kannauj (KJN)

Dist - KANNAUJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

56 kms
4

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

60 kms
5

Balamu Jn (BLM)

Dist - HARDOI (UTTAR PRADESH)

92 kms

Jhinjhak: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Rura (RURA)

Dist - KANPUR DEHAT (UTTAR PRADESH)

19 kms
2

Lalpur (LLR)

Dist - KANPUR DEHAT (UTTAR PRADESH)

34 kms
3

Achalda (ULD)

Dist - AURAIYA (UTTAR PRADESH)

37 kms
4

Barrajpur (BJR)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

43 kms
5

Bilhaur (BLU)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

45 kms

Jhinjhak: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Kanchausi (KNS)

Dist - AURAIYA (UTTAR PRADESH)

11 kms
2

Malasa (MLS)

Dist - KANPUR DEHAT (UTTAR PRADESH)

34 kms
3

Bhaupur (BPU)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

40 kms
4

Paman (PMN)

Dist - KANPUR DEHAT (UTTAR PRADESH)

41 kms
5

Aroul (ARL)

Dist - KANPUR DEHAT (UTTAR PRADESH)

50 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Kanpur Dehat

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Akbarpur (ABP) Dist - Kanpur Dehat (Uttar Pradesh)

C

-

2 Pokhrayan (PHN) Dist - Kanpur Dehat (Uttar Pradesh)

C

38 kms

3 Jhinjhak (JJK) Dist - Kanpur Dehat (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

4 Rura (RURA) Dist - Kanpur Dehat (Uttar Pradesh)

D

18 kms

5 Lalpur (LLR) Dist - Kanpur Dehat (Uttar Pradesh)

D

33 kms

6 Paman (PMN) Dist - Kanpur Dehat (Uttar Pradesh)

E

40 kms

7 Aroul (ARL) Dist - Kanpur Dehat (Uttar Pradesh)

E

49 kms

8 Malasa (MLS) Dist - Kanpur Dehat (Uttar Pradesh)

E

34 kms

9 Chaunrah (CNH) Dist - Kanpur Dehat (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

10 Roshan Mau (RMW) Dist - Kanpur Dehat (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

Trains from Jhinjhak (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express (20502) 23:48 23:48 - W Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22812) 21:02 21:02 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (22824) 21:02 21:02 - T, W, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (20818) 21:02 21:02 - S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (20839) 06:31 06:31 - T, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarn Shatabdi Express (12003) 17:28 17:28 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarn Shatabdi Express (12004) 10:36 10:36 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12273) 01:34 01:34 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express (12274) 17:06 17:06 - T, S Book Now
RANCHI - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12825) 14:56 14:56 - T, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RANCHI Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12826) 12:20 12:20 - W, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - ANAND VIHAR T HumSafar Exp (Via Basti) (12595) 03:39 03:39 - T, W, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GORAKHPUR HumSafar Exp (Via Basti) (12596) 00:07 00:07 - W, T, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) (13414) 04:32 04:32 - T, T, S Book Now
MAU - ANAND VIHAR T Express (15025) 21:33 21:33 - S, T Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - MAU Express (15026) 18:23 18:23 - M, F Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15269) 13:06 13:06 - F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15270) 12:43 12:43 - M Book Now
LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express (12419) 08:42 08:44 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - KANPUR Shram Shakti SF Express (12452) 04:58 04:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express (12554) 01:24 01:24 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express (19053) 11:03 11:03 - S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express (15668) 20:37 20:37 - T Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express (15667) 17:58 17:58 - S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) (13483) 21:57 21:57 - M, W, T, S Book Now
NAHARLAGUN - ANAND VIHAR T Arunachal AC SF Express (22411) 07:02 07:02 - T, M Book Now
SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express (12553) 00:41 00:41 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - ETAWAH MEMU (64153) 07:50 07:51 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ETAWAH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64156) 17:58 17:59 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - PHAPHUND MEMU (64159) 19:20 19:21 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PHAPHUND - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64162) 08:37 08:38 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU (64587) 15:37 15:38 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TUNDLA - KANPUR MEMU (64588) 10:46 10:47 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - PHAPHUND MEMU (64589) 20:25 20:26 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PHAPHUND - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64590) 06:23 06:24 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) (14854) 00:18 00:18 - T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) (14853) 02:44 02:44 - T, T, S Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) (14863) 02:44 02:44 - W, S, M Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) (14864) 00:19 00:19 - W, S, M Book Now
KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) (13238) 06:19 06:19 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express (19039) 02:48 02:48 - W, S, M Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express (19040) 23:26 23:26 - T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - HISAR Gorakhdham SF Express (12555) 00:22 00:22 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HISAR - GORAKHPUR Gorakhdham SF Express (12556) 02:08 02:08 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) (13237) 02:15 02:15 - W, S, M Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) (14866) 00:19 00:19 - T Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) (14865) 02:44 02:44 - F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express (19037) 02:48 02:48 - T, F, S, T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express (19038) 23:26 23:26 - M, W, F, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) (13413) 21:57 21:57 - T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Tejas Express (Start 05 Oct) (82502) 19:56 19:56 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - KANPUR CENT Shatabdi Express (12034) 20:01 20:01 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Express (22412) 20:44 20:44 - S, T Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) (13484) 04:34 04:34 - W, F, S, M Book Now
AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express (12180) 08:54 08:55 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT SF Intercity Express (12179) 18:32 18:33 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp (12566) 19:19 19:19 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express (12314) 20:31 20:31 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12313) 05:58 05:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Express (20840) 20:10 20:10 - M, F Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express (19054) 13:07 13:07 - M Book Now
SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Express (Starts 6 April) (14037) 07:43 07:43 - W Book Now
KANPUR CENT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express (12033) 06:34 06:34 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22811) 06:08 06:08 - M, T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (22823) 06:08 06:08 - T, W, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (20817) 06:08 06:08 - S Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express (20501) 07:13 07:13 - W Book Now
GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express (15045) 13:04 13:04 - T Book Now
OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express (15046) 10:49 10:49 - T Book Now
SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12329) 05:10 05:10 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12330) 00:34 00:34 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12819) 14:56 14:56 - M, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12820) 12:20 12:20 - T, F Book Now
PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) (13239) 02:15 02:15 - T, T, F, S Book Now
KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) (13240) 06:19 06:19 - T, W, T, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12380) 00:34 00:34 - M Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12393) 03:20 03:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12379) 05:10 05:10 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express (12282) 17:06 17:06 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti SF Express (12420) 18:25 18:26 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12394) 21:38 21:38 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12281) 01:42 01:42 - T Book Now
KANPUR - NEW DELHI Shram Shakti SF Express (12451) 00:51 00:51 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Tejas Express (82501) 08:05 08:05 - S, M, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express (15636) 20:37 20:37 - T Book Now
OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express (15635) 18:02 18:02 - S Book Now
KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express (15707) 20:43 20:43 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express (15708) 21:52 21:52 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - NEW DELHI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Exp (Train No change from 12501) (22449) 07:43 07:43 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express (12876) 11:39 11:39 - S, T, F Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express (12875) 16:07 16:07 - M, W, S Book Now
KATIHAR - OLD DELHI Humsafar Express (15705) 06:53 06:53 - T, F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Exp (Via Barhni) (12571) 03:39 03:39 - M, T, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GORAKHPUR Humsafar Exp (Via Barhni) (12572) 00:07 00:07 - M, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KATIHAR Humsafar Express (15706) 18:21 18:21 - T, F Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI SF Express (12417) 01:14 01:14 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express (12418) 02:45 02:45 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI Humsafar Express (12275) 01:33 01:33 - W, F, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - PRAYAGRAJ Humsafar Express (12276) 03:04 03:04 - T, T, S, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express (14163) 22:26 22:28 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express (15956) 05:02 05:02 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp (12506) 11:56 11:56 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp (12505) 13:40 13:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express (18101) 13:55 13:57 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express (12816) 11:30 11:30 - M, W, T, S Book Now
SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express (12987) 15:32 15:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Express (12487) 15:09 15:09 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
REWA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR SF Express (12427) 00:23 00:23 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani SF Exp (12562) 01:50 01:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (19042) 04:34 04:34 - M, W Book Now
BARMER - GUWAHATI Express (15631) 17:44 17:44 - M, W Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12309) 03:06 03:06 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express (12436) 21:24 21:24 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express (22406) 21:32 21:32 - M, W, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (12236) 21:25 21:25 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Rajdhani Exp (12310) 21:12 21:12 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (22405) 03:32 03:32 - W, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (12435) 03:34 03:34 - T, S Book Now
ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express (20801) 04:06 04:06 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - OKHA SF Express (22970) 04:26 04:26 - S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express (12395) 04:27 04:27 - T Book Now
HALDIA - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12443) 05:07 05:07 - F Book Now
GAYA - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (22409) 05:07 05:07 - M Book Now
MANDUADIH - NEW DELHI SF Express (12581) 05:21 05:21 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express (12988) 22:23 22:23 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12382) 22:07 22:07 - M, T, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchavi Express (14006) 22:29 22:29 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) (12301) 05:36 05:36 - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12423) 05:47 05:47 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani SF Exp (12561) 07:05 07:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) (12453) 06:31 06:31 - M, F Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Garib Rath Express (12877) 06:31 06:31 - T, W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH Shiv Ganga SF Exp (12560) 00:08 00:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BALLIA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Bhrigu SF Express (22427) 07:33 07:33 - M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Express (12444) 00:37 00:37 - W Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12305) 05:36 05:36 - M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GAYA Garib Rath Express (22410) 00:37 00:37 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express (12315) 07:36 07:36 - F Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp (14019) 07:45 07:45 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (12235) 07:14 07:14 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12818) 00:55 00:55 - T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) (22434) 00:37 00:37 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12874) 00:55 00:55 - W, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express (20802) 01:41 01:41 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13007) 09:43 09:45 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express (19041) 23:37 23:37 - M, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express (12942) 09:17 09:17 - F Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express (12948) 09:17 09:17 - T, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - REWA SF Express (12428) 01:50 01:51 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12873) 08:18 08:18 - T, W, F Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12817) 08:18 08:18 - M, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express (12802) 03:08 03:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) 14:05 14:07 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - ALLAHABAD Link Express (Sangam Slip) (14114) 02:58 02:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail (12311) 13:27 13:27 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express (18632) 06:41 06:41 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express (12496) 15:00 15:00 - S Book Now
SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express (18309) 13:53 13:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RADHIKAPUR - ANAND VIHAR Seemanchal Link SF Exp (22487) 15:09 15:09 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - VARANASI Vande Bharat Express (22436) 09:32 09:32 - S, T, W, F, S Book Now
RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express (18631) 16:07 16:07 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express (12938) 15:00 15:00 - T Book Now
GUWAHATI - BARMER Express (15632) 14:59 14:59 - F, S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express (22308) 09:54 09:54 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express (18310) 11:03 11:07 4 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Exp (22806) 12:20 12:20 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12323) 11:30 11:30 - W, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express (12815) 11:17 11:17 - T, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH SF Express (12582) 03:46 03:46 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MEERUT CITY - PRAYAGRAJ Sangam Express (14164) 02:58 02:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp (14020) 05:10 05:10 - T Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (22459) 01:34 01:34 - W Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Express (22805) 14:56 14:56 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Express (12878) 20:10 20:10 - S, T, T Book Now
OKHA - VARANASI SF Express (22969) 19:07 19:07 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12306) 20:52 20:52 - F Book Now
MANDUADIH - NEW DELHI Shiv Ganga SF Exp (12559) 02:13 02:13 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (22465) 01:34 01:34 - F Book Now
SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express (14005) 23:15 23:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express (15955) 23:27 23:27 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express (12801) 22:59 22:59 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GAYA - NEW DELHI Mahabodhi SF Express (12397) 22:59 22:59 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express (18102) 11:03 11:07 4 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Express (22435) 19:11 19:11 - S, T, W, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express (12488) 12:49 12:49 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail (12312) 13:12 13:12 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) 13:42 13:43 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13008) 17:11 17:13 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express (22466) 17:03 17:03 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (22460) 17:03 17:03 - M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express (12947) 17:44 17:44 - T, T Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12381) 00:46 00:46 - M, T, F Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - ANAND VIHAR T Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) (22433) 01:47 01:47 - W, S Book Now
BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express (25631) 17:45 17:45 - M, W Book Now
NEW DELHI - GAYA Mahabodhi SF Express (12398) 16:46 16:46 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp (12396) 12:37 12:37 - F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PRAYAGRAJ Humsafar Express (22438) 02:42 02:42 - M, W, F Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (22437) 01:24 01:24 - T, T, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express (22431) 19:18 19:18 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express (12424) 20:20 20:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express (14217) 21:05 21:06 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Uchahar Express (14218) 04:02 04:02 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - BIKANER AC Duronto Express (12259) 07:13 07:13 - M, T, T, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) (12454) 20:10 20:10 - W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) (12302) 20:52 20:52 - S, M, T, W, T, S Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express (12495) 19:07 19:07 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Exp (22858) 19:05 19:05 - T Book Now
SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Exp (22857) 05:05 05:05 - T Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - BALLIA Bhrigu SF Express (22428) 05:13 05:13 - S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express (12937) 19:07 19:07 - S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express (12941) 19:07 19:07 - W Book Now
UDHAMPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express (22432) 11:16 11:16 - T, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express (12324) 12:33 12:33 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22450) 05:10 05:10 - T, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express (12226) 00:46 00:46 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express (12260) 23:48 23:48 - M, T, T, F Book Now
JAIPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express (12404) 01:11 01:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR SF Express (12403) 02:28 02:28 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) (14038) 05:12 05:12 - F Book Now
AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express (12225) 01:36 01:36 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Yuva Express (12249) 07:10 07:10 - S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express (12250) 23:50 23:50 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12303) 00:46 00:46 - T, W, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12304) 22:07 22:07 - S, W, T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express (12307) 15:57 15:57 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express (12308) 09:54 09:54 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express (12316) 19:07 19:07 - M Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR Weekly SF Express (12350) 05:10 05:10 - W Book Now
BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI Weekly SF Express (12349) 07:43 07:43 - T Book Now
DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp (12565) 23:54 23:54 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila SF Exp (12367) 02:44 02:44 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp (12368) 19:34 19:34 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR T Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02310) 21:20 21:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02454) 19:44 19:44 - W, S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02453) 06:33 06:33 - F, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special (02554) 01:25 01:25 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR Exp Covid Special (09041) 23:37 23:37 - S, M Book Now
GHAZIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Exp Covid Special (09042) 04:34 04:34 - W, M Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti Covid SF SPL (02393) 03:20 03:20 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI Prayagraj Covid SF Special (02417) 01:14 01:14 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Shram Shakti Covid SF Special (02451) 00:50 00:50 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - HISAR Gorakhdham Covid SF Special (02555) 00:22 00:22 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MANDUADIH - NEW DELHI Shiv Ganga Covid SF Special (02559) 02:13 02:13 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH Shiv Ganga Covid SF Special (02560) 00:09 00:09 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Covid Special (02948) 09:17 09:17 - T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Exp Covid Special (09038) 23:26 23:26 - M, W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - KANPUR CENTRAL Shram Shakti Covid SF Special (02452) 05:08 05:08 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev Covid SF Special (02234) 00:38 00:38 - T, S Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - OLD DELHI Suhaildev Covid SF Special (02233) 01:47 01:47 - W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02302) 21:00 21:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR Covid SF Special (02307) 15:57 15:57 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH Exp Covid SF Special (02308) 09:54 09:54 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Exp Covid Special (09039) 02:48 02:48 - W, S, M Book Now
SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special (02553) 00:41 00:41 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti Exp Covid Special (02420) 18:25 18:26 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Covid Special (02947) 17:44 17:44 - T, T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Exp Covid Special (09037) 02:48 02:48 - T, F, S, T Book Now
HISAR - GORAKHPUR Gorakhdham Covid SF Special (02556) 02:08 02:08 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Purushottam Covid Special (02801) 22:58 22:58 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Purushottam Covid Special (02802) 03:07 03:07 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02823) 06:08 06:08 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02824) 21:10 21:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION Prayagraj Exp Covid SPL (02418) 02:46 02:46 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Covid Special (03112) 09:54 09:54 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Sampoorna Kranti Covid SF SPL (02394) 21:37 21:37 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp Covid Special (02565) 23:54 23:54 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp Covid Special (02566) 19:19 19:19 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02309) 03:06 03:06 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02301) 05:36 05:36 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti Exp Covid Special (02419) 08:42 08:44 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Exp Covid Special (09040) 23:26 23:26 - T, T, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - AGRA FORT InterCity Exam Special (02179) 18:32 18:33 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW InterCity Exam Special (02180) 08:44 08:45 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila Covid Special (02367) 02:44 02:44 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Baba Baidyanath Dham Covid Special (02466) 17:03 17:03 - W Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Baba Baidyanath Dham Covid Special (02465) 01:33 01:33 - F Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR Covid SF Special (02403) 02:28 02:28 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Covid Special (02435) 19:08 19:08 - T, W, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - VARANASI Vande Bharat Covid Special (02436) 09:32 09:32 - T, W, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani Covid Special (02561) 07:05 07:05 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarna Shatabdi Covid Special (02003) 17:28 17:28 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarna Shatabdi Covid Special (02004) 10:36 10:36 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila Covid Special (02368) 19:34 19:34 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI Husmafar Covid Special (02275) 01:23 01:23 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - PRAYAGRAJ Husmafar Covid Special (02276) 02:42 02:42 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani Covid Special (02562) 01:50 01:50 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02423) 05:36 05:36 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
JAIPUR - PRAYAGRAJ Covid SF Special (02404) 01:11 01:11 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05483) 14:05 14:07 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AGARTALA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02501) 07:14 07:14 - W Book Now
DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05484) 13:42 13:43 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02424) 20:21 20:21 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Covid Special (02571) 03:39 03:39 - T, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GORAKHPUR Humsafar Covid Special (02572) 00:08 00:08 - T, F, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special (05956) 05:02 05:02 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - AGARTALA Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02502) 23:49 23:49 - W Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR Covid SF Special (02385) 15:57 15:57 - W, T, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - BIKANER Covid SF Special (02387) 15:57 15:57 - T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Jan Shatabdi Covid Special (04251) 07:56 07:56 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Jan Shatabdi Covid Special (04252) 17:20 17:20 - S Book Now
OLD DELHI - BALLIA Covid Clone Humsafar Special (04056) 23:21 23:21 - M, W, F Book Now
BALLIA - OLD DELHI Covid Clone Humsafar Special (04055) 00:23 00:23 - W, F, S Book Now
SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Clone Covid Special (02563) 23:10 23:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Clone Covid Special (02564) 18:42 18:42 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATIHAR - OLD DELHI Clone Special (05485) 08:54 08:54 - S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KATIHAR Clone Special (05486) 12:39 12:39 - S Book Now
DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Clone Covid Special (02569) 22:22 22:22 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Clone Covid Special (02570) 17:36 17:36 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - NEW DELHI Clone Covid Special (03293) 00:11 00:11 - M Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR T Clone Covid Special (03294) 19:09 19:09 - M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchhavi Covid Special (04006) 22:29 22:29 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchhavi Covid Special (04005) 23:15 23:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Clone Covid Special (09448) 08:58 08:58 - S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Clone Covid Special (09447) 14:06 14:06 - T Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02386) 09:55 09:55 - T, W, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02388) 09:54 09:54 - T, S, M Book Now
REWA - ANAND VIHAR T Covid Special (02427) 00:23 00:23 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - REWA Covid Special (02428) 02:23 02:23 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02382) 22:07 22:07 - M, F Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02381) 00:46 00:46 - F, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02304) 22:07 22:07 - W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02303) 00:46 00:46 - W, S Book Now

View more

About Jhinjhak Station

Jhinjhak Railway station is in Kanpur Dehat district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Jhinjhak is ‘JJK’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Jhinjhak railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Jhinjhak (JJK) junction is 322.

Jhinjhak Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Jhinjhak Railway Station (JJK)?

A) There are 322 trains that pass through the Jhinjhak Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through JJK are - (ANAND VIHAR T - GORAKHPUR HumSafar Exp (Via Basti), DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp Covid Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Jhinjhak Railway Station?

A) The station code for Jhinjhak Railway Station is 'JJK'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Jhinjhak Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Jhinjhak Railway station falls under the North Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Jhinjhak Railway Station (JJK)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at JJK. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Jhinjhak (JJK)?

A) Jhinjhak Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Jhinjhak is at ANAND VIHAR T - GORAKHPUR HumSafar Exp (Via Basti) at 00:07 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Jhinjhak station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Jhinjhak Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Jhinjhak station is the DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp Covid Special at 23:54.