Hubli Jn (UBL) Railway Station

Hubli Jn (UBL) Railway Station

Hubli Jn Station

Station Grade : B

Station code UBL
Zone South Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Hubli Jn Station | UBL | Grade B Station

Hubli Jn station serves Hubli Dharwad (Hubli) in District: Dharwad (Karnataka)

Adminstratively Hubli Dharwad (Hubli) is a Municipal Corporation (as per 2011)

Hubli Dharwad (Hubli) Population Rank

The population of Hubli Dharwad (Hubli) as per 2011 census

55

At National level

2

At State level

1

At District level

Hubli Dharwad (Hubli) Population Range 5/5

The population of Hubli Dharwad (Hubli) as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

91

Weekly Unique Trains

9 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

5

Numer of Platforms

Hubli Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

-

-
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Hubli Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Madgaon (MAO)

Dist - SOUTH GOA (GOA)

127 kms
2

Guntakal Jn (GTL)

Dist - ANANTAPUR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

239 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Hubli Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Dharwar (DWR)

Dist - DHARWAD (KARNATAKA)

18 kms
2

Karwar (KAWR)

Dist - UTTARA KANNADA (KARNATAKA)

119 kms
3

Davangere (DVG)

Dist - DAVANAGERE (KARNATAKA)

129 kms
4

Thivim (THVM)

Dist - NORTH GOA (GOA)

140 kms
5

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Dist - SINDHUDURG (MAHARASHTRA)

157 kms

Hubli Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Alnavar Jn (LWR)

Dist - DHARWAD (KARNATAKA)

45 kms
2

Gadag Jn (GDG)

Dist - GADAG (KARNATAKA)

54 kms
3

Haveri (HVR)

Dist - HAVERI (KARNATAKA)

68 kms
4

Londa Jn (LD)

Dist - BELAGAVI (KARNATAKA)

71 kms
5

Belagavi (BGM)

Dist - BELAGAVI (KARNATAKA)

88 kms

Hubli Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Sisvinhalli (SVHE)

Dist - DHARWAD (KARNATAKA)

20 kms
2

Annigeri (NGR)

Dist - DHARWAD (KARNATAKA)

32 kms
3

Yalvigi (YLG)

Dist - HAVERI (KARNATAKA)

45 kms
4

Mallapur (MLP)

Dist - GADAG (KARNATAKA)

61 kms
5

Hole Alur (HLAR)

Dist - GADAG (KARNATAKA)

75 kms

Hubli Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Hubli East Cab (HBQ)

Dist - DHARWAD (KARNATAKA)

1 kms
2

Kusugali (KUG)

Dist - DHARWAD (KARNATAKA)

10 kms
3

Hebsur (HBS)

Dist - DHARWAD (KARNATAKA)

17 kms
4

Navalgund Rd (NVD)

Dist - DHARWAD (KARNATAKA)

24 kms
5

Hulkoti (LKT)

Dist - GADAG (KARNATAKA)

42 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Dharwad

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Hubli Jn (UBL) Dist - Dharwad (Karnataka)

B

-

2 Dharwar (DWR) Dist - Dharwad (Karnataka)

B

18 kms

3 Alnavar Jn (LWR) Dist - Dharwad (Karnataka)

C

44 kms

4 Annigeri (NGR) Dist - Dharwad (Karnataka)

D

31 kms

5 Sisvinhalli (SVHE) Dist - Dharwad (Karnataka)

D

20 kms

6 Hebsur (HBS) Dist - Dharwad (Karnataka)

E

16 kms

7 Ibrahimpur (IMR) Dist - Dharwad (Karnataka)

E

-

8 Kusugali (KUG) Dist - Dharwad (Karnataka)

E

10 kms

9 Hubli East Cab (HBQ) Dist - Dharwad (Karnataka)

E

-

10 Navalgund Rd (NVD) Dist - Dharwad (Karnataka)

E

24 kms

Trains from Hubli Jn (Karnataka)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
TIRUPATI - HUBLI Intercity Passenger (57274) 21:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HUBLI - TIRUPATI Intercity Passenger (57273) START 06:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SOLAPUR - HUBLI Intercity Express (11423) 14:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - SOLAPUR Intercity Express (11424) START 15:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - GANGAVATHI Express (UnReserved) (17303) START 17:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GANGAVATHI - HUBLI Express (UnReserved) (17304) 09:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BALLARI - HUBBALLI Passenger (UnReserved) (51411) 20:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - MIRAJ Passenger (51420) START 12:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBBALLI - BELLARY Passenger (UnReserved) (51412) START 07:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIRAJ - HUBBALLI Passenger (51419) 15:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - ARSIKERE Passenger (56274) START 15:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARSIKERE - HUBLI Passenger (56273) 13:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Passenger (56515) 21:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI- BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56516) START 07:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SOLAPUR - HUBLI Passenger (56905) 15:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - SOLAPUR Passenger (56906) START 13:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Fast Passenger (56912) START 17:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56914) START 09:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916) START 18:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHIKJAJUR - HUBLI Passenger (56915) 09:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - GANGAVATHI Passenger (56927) START 10:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GANGAVATHI - HUBLI Passenger (56928) 19:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LONDA - HUBLI Link Express (17306) 06:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Passenger (56911) 10:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Fast Passenger (56913) 18:41 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SOLAPUR - DHARWAR Passenger (56903) 09:55 10:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHARWAR - SOLAPUR Passenger (56904) 18:15 18:30 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - DHARWAR Passenger (56907) START 18:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHARWAR - HUBLI Passenger (56902) 09:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MYSORE - UDAIPUR CITY Palace Queen Humsafar Exp (19668) 20:45 20:50 5 mins T Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - MYSORE Palace Queen Humsafar Exp (19667) 05:17 05:27 10 mins W Book Now
HUBLI - CHITRADURG MEMU Special (07347) START 07:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHITRADURG - HUBLI MEMU Special (07348) 21:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SOLAPUR - DHARWAR Passenger Special (07321) 09:55 10:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHARWAR - SOLAPUR Passenger Special (07322) 18:15 18:30 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SOLAPUR - HUBLI Passenger Special (07331) 15:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - SOLAPUR Passenger Special (07332) START 13:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GANGAVATHI - HUBLI Passenger Special (UnReserved) (07382) 19:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HUBLI - GANGAVATHI Passenger Special (UnReserved) (07381) START 10:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HUBLI - DHARWAD Special (UnReserved) (07364) START 19:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARSIKERE - HUBLI Passenger Special (UnReserved) (07367) 12:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HUBLI - ARSIKERE Passenger Special (UnReserved) (07368) START 15:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DHARWAR - HUBLI Passenger Special (UnReserved) (07363) 09:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Jan Shatabdi Express (12079) 13:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Jan Shatabdi Express (12080) START 13:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI DADAR CENT - PUDUCHERRY Chalukya Express (11005) 12:35 12:45 10 mins M, T, S Book Now
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL - MYSURU Sharavati Express (11035) 12:35 12:45 10 mins F Book Now
PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express (11006) 14:25 14:35 10 mins M, W, T Book Now
TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp (11022) 14:25 14:35 10 mins T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - DHARWAR Siddhaganga Intercity Express (12725) 20:45 21:00 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Siddhaganga Intercity Express (12726) 05:50 06:00 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MYSORE - DHARWAR Express (17301) 07:05 07:15 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DHARWAR - MYSORE Express (17302) 21:35 21:45 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - VASCO DA GAMA Express (17309) 22:15 22:25 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - YESVANTPUR Express (17310) 03:50 04:00 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BELAGAVI - MYSURU Vishwamanava Express (17325) 08:20 08:30 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MYSURU - BELAGAVI Vishwamanava Express (17326) 17:25 17:35 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - BELAGAVI SF Special (20653) 03:55 04:05 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express (20654) 23:30 23:40 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - JASIDIH Express (17321) 10:45 10:55 10 mins F Book Now
MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp (11036) 14:25 14:35 10 mins S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express (22497) 06:10 06:20 10 mins W Book Now
SOLAPUR - MYSORE Gol Gumbaz Express (16536) 22:45 22:55 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - YESVANTPUR Express (16544) START 11:20 - S Book Now
BARMER - YESVANTPUR AC Express (14806) 07:50 08:00 10 mins S Book Now
PANDHARPUR - YESVANTPUR Express (16542) 22:00 22:10 10 mins F Book Now
KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express (12778) 12:30 ENDS - F Book Now
YESVANTPUR - HUBLI Express (16543) 08:00 ENDS - S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express (16587) 19:40 19:50 10 mins S, F Book Now
MIRAJ - BANGALORE CITY Rani Chennamma Exp (16590) 22:20 22:30 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express (17022) 14:20 14:30 10 mins F Book Now
HUBBALLI - VIJAYAWADA Amaravati Express (17226) START 13:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HUBLI Express (via Ballari) (17314) 04:50 ENDS - F Book Now
HUBLI - DADAR CENTRAL Express (17317) START 15:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DADAR CENTRAL - HUBLI Express (17318) 11:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HUBBALLI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express (via Vijayapura) (17319) START 21:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBBALLI - VARANASI Weekly Express (17323) START 18:05 - F Book Now
KOLHAPUR CSMT - TIRUPATI MAIN Haripriya Exp (17416) 19:20 19:30 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - TIRUPATI Express (17420) 14:20 14:30 10 mins F Book Now
HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express (12777) START 06:55 - W Book Now
YESVANTPUR - BARMER AC Express (14805) 19:40 19:50 10 mins M Book Now
BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express (16588) 07:50 08:00 10 mins T, T Book Now
HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express (via Ballari) (17313) START 21:25 - W Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT Haripriya Express (17415) 08:20 08:30 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express (17021) 22:40 22:50 10 mins T Book Now
TIRUPATI - VASCO DA GAMA Express (17419) 22:50 23:00 10 mins T Book Now
VARANASI - HUBALI Weekly Express (17324) 11:40 ENDS - T Book Now
MYSORE - SOLAPUR Gol Gumbaz Express (16535) 02:55 03:05 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - HUBBALLI Amaravati Express (17225) 11:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - HUBBALLI Express (via Vijayapura) (17320) 06:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HUBLI SF Express (22698) 05:25 ENDS - M Book Now
YESVANTPUR - PANDHARPUR Express (16541) 02:20 02:30 10 mins F Book Now
TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express (22498) 20:00 20:10 10 mins F Book Now
HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (22697) START 20:25 - S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - HUBALI Express (17391) 09:55 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HUBALI - KSR BENGALURU Express (17392) START 18:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JASIDIH - VASCO DA GAMA Express (17322) 07:50 08:00 10 mins W Book Now
HUBALI - GUNTAKAL DEMU Special (07337) START 07:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTAKAL - HUBALI DEMU Special (07338) 21:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express (16531) 13:35 13:45 10 mins T Book Now
BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express (16532) 06:10 06:20 10 mins S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express (16505) 14:10 14:20 10 mins W Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express (16506) 06:10 06:20 10 mins S Book Now
JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) (16533) 13:35 13:45 10 mins T Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express (Via Guntakal) (16534) 06:10 06:20 10 mins M Book Now
JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express (16507) 14:10 14:20 10 mins F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express (16508) 06:10 06:20 10 mins T, T Book Now
AJMER - MYSORE Express (16209) 14:10 14:20 10 mins T, S, M Book Now
MYSORE - AJMER Express (16210) 06:10 06:20 10 mins W, F Book Now
YESVANTPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC Duronto Exp (12213) 06:11 06:11 - S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp (12214) 07:49 07:49 - W Book Now
YESVANTPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Karnataka Sampark Kranti Exp (12649) 20:25 20:35 10 mins M, W, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Express (12650) 20:35 20:45 10 mins T, W, F, S, M Book Now
YESVANTPUR - CHANDIGARH Karnataka S Kranti Exp (22685) 21:40 21:50 10 mins W, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp (22686) 22:00 22:10 10 mins W, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Karnataka S Kranti Exp (12629) 21:40 21:50 10 mins T, T Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp (12630) 22:00 22:10 10 mins T, S Book Now
MYSORE - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp (12781) 04:25 04:35 10 mins S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp (12782) 18:20 18:30 10 mins T Book Now
SHALIMAR - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express (18047) 08:50 09:00 10 mins W, T, S, M Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - SHALIMAR Amravati Express (18048) 11:50 12:00 10 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
MANGALURU - VIJAYAPURA Express Special (07378) 03:35 03:45 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VIJAYAPURA - MANGALURU Express Special (07377) 23:40 23:50 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HUBLI - MYSORE Hampi Express (16591) START 18:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MYSORE - HUBLI Hampi Express (16592) 10:20 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - NAGAPPATTINAM Weekly Express (17315) 14:20 14:30 10 mins M Book Now
NAGAPPATTINAM - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express (17316) 20:00 20:10 10 mins W Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - SSS HUBBALLI Express (17330) 05:30 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SSS HUBBALLI - VIJAYAWADA Express (17329) START 19:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express (11021) 12:35 12:45 10 mins W, T, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MIRAJ Rani Chennamma Exp (16589) 06:00 06:10 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now

View more

About Hubli Jn Station

Hubli Jn Railway station is in Dharwad district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Karnataka. The station code name of Hubli Jn is ‘UBL’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Karnataka, the Hubli Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Hubli Jn (UBL) junction is 131.

Hubli Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Hubli Jn Railway Station (UBL)?

A) There are 131 trains that pass through the Hubli Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through UBL are - (YESVANTPUR - PANDHARPUR Express, VIJAYAPURA - MANGALURU Express Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Hubli Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Hubli Jn Railway Station is 'UBL'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Hubli Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Hubli Jn Railway station falls under the South Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Hubli Jn Railway Station (UBL)?

A) There are a total of 5 well-built platforms at UBL. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Hubli Jn (UBL)?

A) Hubli Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Hubli Jn is at YESVANTPUR - PANDHARPUR Express at 02:30 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Hubli Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Hubli Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Hubli Jn station is the VIJAYAPURA - MANGALURU Express Special at 23:50.