Danapur (DNR) Railway Station

Danapur (DNR) Railway Station

Danapur Station

Station Grade : B

Station code DNR
Zone East Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Danapur Station | DNR | Grade B Station

Danapur station serves Dinapur Nizamat in District: Patna (Bihar)

Adminstratively Dinapur Nizamat is a Nagar Panchayat (as per 2011)

Dinapur Nizamat Population Rank

The population of Dinapur Nizamat as per 2011 census

244

At National level

11

At State level

2

At District level

Dinapur Nizamat Population Range 3/5

The population of Dinapur Nizamat as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

97

Weekly Unique Trains

22 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

5

Numer of Platforms

Danapur: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

196 kms
2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

209 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Danapur: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

10 kms
2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

Dist - VAISHALI (BIHAR)

22 kms
3

Ara (ARA)

Dist - BHOJPUR (BIHAR)

39 kms
4

Chhapra (CPR)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

39 kms
5

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

Dist - MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR)

69 kms

Danapur: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

12 kms
2

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

18 kms
3

Patna Saheb (PNC)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

19 kms
4

Fatuha (FUT)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

28 kms
5

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

51 kms

Danapur: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Patliputra (PPTA)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

5 kms
2

Bihta (BTA)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

17 kms
3

Dighwara (DGA)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

18 kms
4

Khusropur (KOO)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

36 kms
5

Bihiya (BEA)

Dist - BHOJPUR (BIHAR)

60 kms

Danapur: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Phulwari Sharif (PWS)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

4 kms
2

Neora (NEO)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

6 kms
3

Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

7 kms
4

Punpun (PPN)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

12 kms
5

Sadisopur (SDE)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

13 kms

Danapur: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Parsa Bazar (PRBZ)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

8 kms
2

Pothahi (PFT)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

12 kms
3

Parmanandpur (PMU)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

20 kms
4

Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

20 kms
5

Awatar Nagar (ATNR)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

22 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Patna

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) Dist - Patna (Bihar)

A

9 kms

2 Mokameh Jn (MKA) Dist - Patna (Bihar)

A

-

3 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) Dist - Patna (Bihar)

B

50 kms

4 Danapur (DNR) Dist - Patna (Bihar)

B

-

5 Patna Saheb (PNC) Dist - Patna (Bihar)

B

18 kms

6 Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) Dist - Patna (Bihar)

B

11 kms

7 Barh (BARH) Dist - Patna (Bihar)

B

-

8 Fatuha (FUT) Dist - Patna (Bihar)

B

27 kms

9 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) Dist - Patna (Bihar)

C

-

10 Patliputra (PPTA) Dist - Patna (Bihar)

C

4 kms

Trains from Danapur (Bihar)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63231) 20:15 20:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express (20502) 07:50 07:50 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12273) 16:40 16:40 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express (12274) 01:02 01:02 - W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express (13049) 02:30 02:32 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (13257) START 15:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) (13414) 20:00 20:05 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - DANAPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (13258) 07:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - MANDUADIH Jan Shatabdi Express (15126) 17:23 17:23 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express (15563) 10:14 10:14 - F Book Now
DANAPUR - TATANAGAR Super Express (18184) START 05:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express (15668) 04:39 04:39 - T Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express (15667) 09:58 09:58 - M Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) (13483) 05:10 05:15 5 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
RAJGIR - DANAPUR Rajgriha Express (13233) 21:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANAPUR - RAJGIR Rajgiriha Express (13234) START 07:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Express (14003) 18:33 18:33 - T, S Book Now
SAHIBGANJ - DANAPUR Intercity Express (13235) 23:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANAPUR - SAHIBGANJ Intercity Express (13236) START 04:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - BHABUA ROAD Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13249) 05:30 05:35 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250) 15:41 15:43 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - DANAPUR Intercity Express (13401) 12:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANAPUR - BHAGALPUR Intercity Express (13402) START 15:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TILAIYA - DANAPUR Passenger (53231) 02:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - TILAYA Passenger (53232) START 08:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express (15623) 02:36 02:36 - T Book Now
KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express (15624) 13:43 13:43 - S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (22356) 18:05 18:07 2 mins T, F Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Upsana SF Express (12327) 21:02 21:02 - T, F Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Upsana SF Express (12328) 17:12 17:12 - T, S Book Now
INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Express (19313) 16:43 16:43 - T, T Book Now
INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) (19321) 16:43 16:43 - S Book Now
PATNA - SASARAM Passenger (53211) 15:25 15:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SASARAM - PATNA Passenger (53212) 10:25 10:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225) 12:50 12:55 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - ARA MEMU (63213) 18:00 18:02 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARA - PATNA MEMU (63214) 08:06 08:08 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MOKAMEH - DANAPUR MEMU (63217) 09:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANAPUR - MOKAMEH MEMU (63218) START 17:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU (63219) START 09:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU (63220) 18:45 18:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - ARA MEMU (63223) 22:15 22:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARA - PATNA MEMU (63224) 04:10 04:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226) 22:02 22:07 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - VARANASI MEMU (63233) 06:00 06:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63227) 08:00 08:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63228) 20:07 20:12 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232) 11:20 11:25 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234) 16:15 16:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FATUHA - BUXAR MEMU (63261) 18:50 18:55 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BUXAR - FATUHA MEMU (63262) 08:23 08:28 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - BUXAR MEMU (63263) 14:05 14:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63264) 13:00 13:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAJGIR - DANAPUR MEMU (63339) 10:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANAPUR - RAJGIR MEMU (63340) START 18:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) (13238) 20:37 20:39 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - SEALDAH Upper India Express (13134) 15:05 15:15 10 mins M, T, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) (13237) 11:45 11:47 2 mins T, S, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) (13413) 05:10 05:15 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) (13484) 19:55 20:05 10 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - HARIDWAR Kumbha SF Express (12369) 21:03 21:03 - S, M, W, T, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - HOWRAH Kumbha SF Express (12370) 17:09 17:09 - M, T, W, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express (12332) 00:48 00:50 2 mins T, W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi SF Express (12392) 06:42 06:44 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR - INDORE Express (19314) 11:21 11:21 - W, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express (13120) 15:05 15:15 10 mins W, S Book Now
SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express (13119) 14:55 15:05 10 mins M, F Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - CHANDIGARH SF Express (22355) 20:50 20:52 2 mins S, W Book Now
SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Express (Starts 6 April) (14037) 22:30 22:30 - T Book Now
MANDUADIH - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Express (15125) 10:43 10:43 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express (20501) 23:06 23:06 - T Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - UDAIPUR CITY Humsafar Express (19670) 00:25 00:27 2 mins F Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express (19669) 20:15 20:17 2 mins T Book Now
NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Express (14004) 12:38 12:38 - M, F Book Now
PATNA - JAMMU TAWI Archana SF Express (12355) 07:39 07:41 2 mins T, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Archana Express (12356) 20:23 20:25 2 mins M, T Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - INDORE Express (via Faizabad) (19322) 11:21 11:21 - M Book Now
PATNA - KOTA Express (Via Sultanpur) (13239) 11:45 11:47 2 mins M, W, T, F Book Now
KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) (13240) 20:37 20:39 2 mins T, W, T, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express (13050) 01:06 01:08 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12393) 18:22 18:22 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express (13133) 14:55 15:05 10 mins T, W, T, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12394) 06:41 06:41 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp (12318) 05:41 05:41 - W, S Book Now
NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express (12326) 05:41 05:41 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express (13006) 21:06 21:08 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express (13005) 04:05 04:07 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express (15636) 04:40 04:40 - T Book Now
OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express (15635) 10:01 10:01 - S Book Now
RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi SF Express (12391) 10:45 10:47 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - BHAGALPUR Express (13424) 11:40 11:40 - S Book Now
GUWAHATI - NEW DELHI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Exp (Train No change from 12501) (22449) 22:30 22:30 - W, S Book Now
KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM Gurumukhi SF Express (12325) 16:19 16:19 - T Book Now
OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express (15956) 14:22 14:22 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express (12791) 18:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp (12506) 21:18 21:20 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp (12505) 03:25 03:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express (12792) START 12:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Express (12487) 05:41 05:43 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARMER - GUWAHATI Express (15631) 04:21 04:21 - T, T Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12309) 19:33 19:33 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express (12436) 05:17 05:19 2 mins W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express (22406) 05:17 05:19 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (12236) 05:24 05:24 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Rajdhani Exp (12310) 04:52 04:52 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express (16360) 16:38 16:38 - T Book Now
DANAPUR - UDHNA Express (19064) START 16:40 - S, W Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (22405) 19:10 19:12 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (12435) 19:10 19:12 2 mins M, F Book Now
ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express (20801) 17:46 17:48 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - AJMER Express (13423) 18:33 18:33 - T Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express (12295) 09:05 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express (12577) 20:35 20:37 2 mins T Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express (16359) 09:29 09:29 - T Book Now
PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (22353) 20:25 20:25 - T Book Now
KOLKATA - JHANSI Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11105) 18:32 18:32 - S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express (12395) 19:10 19:12 2 mins W Book Now
YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (22352) 09:15 09:17 2 mins W Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA SF Express (12741) 11:50 11:50 - F Book Now
MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express (12578) 09:15 09:17 2 mins M Book Now
DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express (12150) START 22:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express (12336) 11:47 11:49 2 mins M, W, F Book Now
DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12423) 22:05 22:07 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - PURNA Express (17609) 23:18 23:18 - S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) (15647) 11:47 11:49 2 mins S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12305) 21:15 21:15 - S Book Now
JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11106) 09:58 09:58 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express (12315) 21:51 21:51 - T Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp (14019) 22:31 22:31 - F Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (12235) 22:31 22:31 - F Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12545) 01:07 01:07 - F Book Now
JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15547) 01:07 01:07 - T Book Now
BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express (22354) 12:28 12:28 - T Book Now
UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express (15564) 14:24 14:24 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12546) 15:12 15:12 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express (15548) 15:12 15:12 - F Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Express (12362) 15:12 15:12 - T Book Now
UDHNA - DANAPUR Express (19063) 13:35 ENDS - W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express (20802) 10:55 10:57 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13007) 21:39 21:41 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express (12948) 23:50 23:52 2 mins W, F Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12142) 11:05 11:07 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI CSMT Suvidha SF Express (82355) 13:07 13:07 - S, W Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - PATNA SF Express (22971) 01:54 01:54 - W Book Now
BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12335) 14:15 14:21 6 mins S, T, F Book Now
PURNA - PATNA Express (17610) 01:59 01:59 - S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) (15648) 14:15 14:21 6 mins W Book Now
PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA SF Express (12742) 14:08 14:08 - S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp (22948) 14:30 14:32 2 mins M, T Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) 01:43 01:45 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RADHIKAPUR - ANAND VIHAR Seemanchal Link SF Exp (22487) 05:41 05:43 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - BARMER Express (15632) 04:42 04:42 - F, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) (15646) 13:50 13:56 6 mins M, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp (14020) 14:40 14:40 - T Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (22459) 16:48 16:48 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12306) 04:23 04:23 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (22465) 16:48 16:48 - T Book Now
DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express (15955) 12:58 12:58 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express (12488) 22:41 22:43 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) 23:48 23:50 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13008) 06:14 06:16 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express (19421) 07:08 07:10 2 mins T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express (22466) 00:59 00:59 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (22460) 00:59 00:59 - T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express (12947) 03:50 03:52 2 mins W, F Book Now
BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express (25631) 04:21 04:21 - T, T Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Express (19422) 10:23 10:25 2 mins T Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp (12396) 22:24 22:26 2 mins F Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Express (12334) 22:12 22:14 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG Vibhuti SF Express (12333) 04:25 04:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PUNE - DANAPUR SF Express (12149) 03:45 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express (12296) START 20:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express (12424) 04:00 04:02 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (12361) 01:03 01:03 - M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SAHARSA Humsafar Express (22913) 21:51 21:51 - M Book Now
SAHARSA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express (22914) 23:20 23:20 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (12141) 03:35 03:37 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22972) 23:20 23:20 - W Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express (13202) 08:50 08:52 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express (22351) 20:35 20:37 2 mins F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) (15645) 11:47 11:49 2 mins T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express (12519) 11:08 11:10 2 mins M Book Now
KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express (12520) 13:40 13:42 2 mins F Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - PATNA Suvidha Express (82356) 15:24 15:24 - W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22450) 14:39 14:39 - T, M Book Now
SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp (22947) 12:18 12:20 2 mins W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Weekly Express (13430) 12:30 12:32 2 mins S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Exp (13429) 18:38 18:40 2 mins F Book Now
TATANAGAR - DANAPUR Super Express (18183) 20:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express (13201) 00:10 00:12 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) (14038) 14:43 14:43 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12303) 16:25 16:27 2 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12304) 07:08 07:10 2 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express (12316) 05:47 05:47 - T Book Now
KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht SF Exp (12317) 16:09 16:09 - S, W Book Now
HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express (12331) 10:20 10:22 2 mins W, S, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila SF Exp (12367) 17:09 17:09 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp (12368) 06:11 06:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Covid SF Special (09083) 01:57 01:57 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATLIPUTRA Covid Special (02141) 03:15 03:17 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
DANAPUR - UDHNA Covid Special (09064) START 16:40 - W, S Book Now
UDHNA - DANAPUR Covid Special (09063) 12:00 ENDS - W, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Covid Special (via Sultanpur) (03413) 05:10 05:15 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02423) 22:05 22:07 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Covid Special (02334) 22:25 22:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Covid AC Special (02305) 21:15 21:15 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Covid AC Special (02306) 04:07 04:07 - S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT Covid AC SF Special (02520) 13:35 13:37 2 mins F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Clone Special (03392) 05:03 05:03 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG Vibhuti SF Special (02333) 04:25 04:27 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Clone Covid Special (06510) START 18:10 - W Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - DANAPUR Clone Covid Special (06509) 08:00 ENDS - W Book Now
DANAPUR - PUNE Covid Special (02150) START 23:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PUNE - DANAPUR Covid Special (02149) 02:20 ENDS - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Covid Special (05645) 11:28 11:30 2 mins T, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - DANAPUR Sanghamitra Covid SF Special (02295) 07:40 ENDS - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
DANAPUR - BARAUNI MEMU Special (03218) START 17:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Exp Covid Special (03202) 23:10 23:12 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BARAUNI - DANAPUR MEMU Special (03217) 09:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BUXAR - PATNA MEMU Special (03262) 08:23 08:28 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special (09084) 08:15 08:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJGIR - DANAPUR InterCity Special (03233) 20:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - RAJGIR InterCity Special (03234) START 07:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02502) 07:34 07:34 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Special (02424) 03:48 03:50 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Upasana SF Festival Special (02327) 21:01 21:01 - T, F Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN SF Festival Special (02369) 21:02 21:02 - M, W, T, S, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Kumbh SF Festival Special (02370) 17:09 17:09 - T, W, F, S, M Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Upasana SF Festival Special (02328) 17:11 17:11 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Covid Special (05647) 11:28 11:30 2 mins S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KATIHAR Clone Special (05486) 23:11 23:11 - S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - DANAPUR InterCity Special (03401) 12:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHIBGANJ - DANAPUR InterCity Special (03235) 23:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANAPUR - SAHIBGANJ InterCity Special (03236) START 04:52 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Special (02336) 11:28 11:30 2 mins W, F, M Book Now
DANAPUR - BHAGALPUR InterCity Special (03402) START 16:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Special (02362) 13:31 13:31 - T Book Now
RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi Covid SF Special (02391) 10:50 10:52 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad Covid SF Special (02948) 00:01 00:03 2 mins T, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad Covid SF Special (02947) 03:25 03:27 2 mins W, F Book Now
DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Sanghamitra Covid SF Special (02296) START 20:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Covid SF Special (02303) 16:20 16:22 2 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05483) 03:38 03:40 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - KOTA Special (03239) 12:00 12:02 2 mins M, W, T, F Book Now
KOTA - PATNA Special (03240) 18:40 18:42 2 mins T, W, T, S Book Now
BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Special (03254) 09:56 09:56 - T Book Now
BARAUNI - AHMEDABAD Special (09484) 00:45 00:50 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - BARAUNI Special (09483) 12:55 13:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila Covid Special (02368) 02:04 02:04 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila Covid Special (02367) 17:14 17:14 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURNA - PATNA Festival Special (07610) 23:04 23:04 - F Book Now
PATNA - PURNA Festival Special (07609) 07:07 07:07 - S Book Now
PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU Special (03203) 12:55 13:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU Special (03204) 15:30 15:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU Special (03277) START 10:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU Special (03278) 18:50 18:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - ARA MEMU Special (03221) 18:00 18:02 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARA - PATNA MEMU Special (03222) 08:06 08:08 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special (02142) 11:15 11:17 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Covid SF Special (via Patna) (02304) 06:17 06:19 2 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02309) 19:42 19:42 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02310) 04:33 04:33 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR Ananya SF Special (02315) 21:52 21:52 - T Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Ananya SF Special (02316) 05:32 05:32 - T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Special (02335) 14:10 14:16 6 mins S, T, F Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti Covid SF SPL (02393) 19:52 19:52 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Sampoorna Kranti Covid SF SPL (02394) 06:31 06:31 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Baba Baidyanath Dham Covid Special (02465) 16:48 16:48 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Baba Baidyanath Dham Covid Special (02466) 00:39 00:39 - T Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Special (02501) 22:30 22:30 - T Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05484) 00:04 00:06 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special (05648) 14:10 14:16 6 mins W Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special (Via Katihar) (05646) 13:50 13:56 6 mins M, T Book Now
OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special (05956) 14:05 14:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - KOTA Special (03237) 12:00 12:02 2 mins S, T, S Book Now
KOTA - PATNA Special (03238) 18:40 18:42 2 mins M, F, S Book Now
PATNA - BHABUA ROAD Intercity Special (03249) 05:42 05:47 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHABUA ROAD - PATNA InterCity Special (03250) 15:41 15:43 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Clone Special (03391) 09:39 09:39 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Covid Special (via Faizabad) (03484) 20:15 20:20 5 mins M, W, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Clone Covid SF Special (09447) 00:22 00:22 - F Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Clone Covid Special (09448) 22:42 22:42 - F Book Now
BHAGALPUR - SURAT Covid SF Special (09148) 12:24 12:26 2 mins M, T Book Now
PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Special (03253) 20:32 20:32 - T Book Now
PATNA - BUXAR MEMU Special (03261) 18:50 18:55 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANAPUR - RAJGIR MEMU Special (03232) START 18:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJGIR - DANAPUR MEMU Special (03231) 09:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Covid AC SF Special (02519) 09:38 09:40 2 mins M Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR Covid Special (02791) 18:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Covid Special (02792) START 12:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SURAT - BHAGALPUR Covid SF Special (09147) 12:15 12:17 2 mins W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi Covid SF Special (02392) 06:40 06:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Exp Covid Special (03201) 00:10 00:12 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI - MALDA TOWN Covid Special (via Sultanpur) (03414) 20:15 20:20 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Covid Special (03483) 05:10 05:15 5 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA Festival Special (02550) 21:25 21:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T Festival Special (02549) 05:58 06:00 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
TATA NAGAR - DANAPUR Festival Special (08183) 19:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - TATA NAGAR Festival Special (08184) START 05:46 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Festival Special (02332) 00:39 00:41 2 mins W, S, T Book Now
HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Festival Special (02331) 10:20 10:22 2 mins W, S, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special (05955) 12:52 12:52 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA Weekly SF Festival Special (02741) 09:53 09:53 - F Book Now
PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA Festival SF Special (02742) 14:12 14:12 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR Magadh Festival Special (02872) 12:32 12:34 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI Festival Special (02871) 17:50 17:52 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Special (02267) 16:40 16:40 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Special (02268) 00:45 00:45 - W, S Book Now
DANAPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Festival Special (03257) START 15:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI CSMT Festival Suvidha Special (03259) 13:10 13:10 - W, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Festival Special (05563) 06:57 06:57 - F Book Now
PATNA - JAMMU TAWI Archana Festival Special (02355) 07:45 07:47 2 mins T, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Festival Special (02356) 19:48 19:50 2 mins T, M Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - AJMER Festival Special (02395) 18:35 18:37 2 mins W Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRANAGAR T Festival Special (02396) 21:51 21:53 2 mins F Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - CHANDIGARH Festival SF Special (03255) 20:50 20:52 2 mins W, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - PATLIPUTRA Puja SF Special (03256) 18:08 18:10 2 mins T, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - DANAPUR Festival Special (03258) 07:15 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - PATNA Festival Suvidha Special (03260) 13:27 13:27 - W, S Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Festival Special (05547) 01:26 01:26 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Festival Special (05548) 10:09 10:09 - T Book Now
UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Covid Special (05564) 09:18 09:18 - M Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Festival Special (02545) 01:06 01:06 - F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Festival SF Special (02546) 22:21 22:21 - S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR Festival Covid Special (02787) 12:45 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
INDORE - PATNA Festival Special (09321) 15:41 15:41 - S Book Now
PATNA - INDORE Festival Special (09322) 11:34 11:34 - M Book Now
INDORE - RAJENDRANAGAR T Festival Special (09313) 14:50 14:50 - T, T Book Now
PATNA - INDORE Festival Special (09314) 11:34 11:34 - W, F Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Puja SF Special (09272) 23:29 23:29 - W Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - PATNA Festival SF Special (09271) 01:35 01:35 - W Book Now
DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Clone Special (02788) START 11:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARSA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Covid Special (02914) 23:29 23:29 - T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SAHARSA Humsafar Festival Special (02913) 22:22 22:22 - M Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Special (06359) 06:13 06:13 - T Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR Festival SF Special (03251) 20:30 20:32 2 mins F Book Now
YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Festival Special (03252) 09:38 09:40 2 mins W Book Now
MYSURU - DARBHANGA Festival Special (02578) 09:25 09:27 2 mins S Book Now
DARBHANGA - MYSURU Festival Special (02577) 20:35 20:37 2 mins T Book Now
HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Festival Special (01665) 09:38 09:40 2 mins F Book Now
AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Festival Special (01666) 22:58 23:00 2 mins M Book Now
PUNE - DANAPUR SF Special (01401) 23:45 ENDS - S, M Book Now
ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special (02361) 01:03 01:03 - M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - DANAPUR Special (01091) 14:30 ENDS - T, F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA SF Special (01097) 11:31 11:31 - T Book Now
KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht Special (02317) 16:14 16:14 - W, S Book Now
DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT SF Special (01098) 23:57 23:57 - T Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - GUWAHATI Special (01121) 13:24 13:24 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Special (03005) 04:05 04:07 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SOLAPUR - GUWAHATI Special (01307) 05:27 05:27 - S Book Now
NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Special (02326) 05:30 05:30 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Special (03430) 13:06 13:08 2 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM Gurumukhi SF Special (02325) 16:14 16:14 - T Book Now
MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Special (03429) 18:20 18:22 2 mins F Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Special (09422) 10:30 10:32 2 mins T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Special (09421) 02:51 02:53 2 mins T Book Now
GUWAHATI - DAUND Special (01308) 13:23 13:23 - T Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Akal Takht Special (02318) 05:34 05:34 - W, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH (Punjab) Mail Special (03006) 21:03 21:05 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU Special (03229) 08:00 08:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU Special (03230) 20:30 20:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PUNE - BHAGALPUR Summer Special (01423) 05:24 05:24 - M Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Special (06360) 16:37 16:37 - T Book Now
PUNE - BHAGALPUR SF Special (01427) 11:25 11:25 - T, W, S Book Now
SOLAPUR - GUWAHATI Summer Special (01303) 05:28 05:28 - W Book Now
PUNE - DANAPUR Summer SF Special (01429) 04:40 ENDS - W, T, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - BARAUNI Special (Via Patna) (09005) 10:02 10:02 - S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - PUNE Summer Special (Via Panvel) (01424) 04:49 04:49 - T Book Now
DARBHANGA - MUMBAI CSMT Festival Special (01144) 13:09 13:09 - M Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT SF One Way Summer Special (05545) 01:06 01:06 - W Book Now
DANAPUR - PUNE Special (01402) START 04:00 - T, S Book Now
DANAPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Special (03285) START 23:45 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - DANAPUR Special (01165) 10:30 ENDS - W Book Now

View more

About Danapur Station

Danapur Railway station is in Patna district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Bihar. The station code name of Danapur is ‘DNR’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Bihar, the Danapur railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Danapur (DNR) junction is 373.

Danapur Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Danapur Railway Station (DNR)?

A) There are 373 trains that pass through the Danapur Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through DNR are - (PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad Covid SF Special, DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT SF Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Danapur Railway Station?

A) The station code for Danapur Railway Station is 'DNR'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Danapur Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Danapur Railway station falls under the East Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Danapur Railway Station (DNR)?

A) There are a total of 5 well-built platforms at DNR. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Danapur (DNR)?

A) Danapur Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Danapur is at PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad Covid SF Special at 00:03 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Danapur station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Danapur Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Danapur station is the DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT SF Special at 23:57.