Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Railway Station

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Railway Station

Muzaffarpur Jn Station

Station Grade : A

Station code MFP
Zone East Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Muzaffarpur Jn Station | MFP | Grade A Station

Muzaffarpur Jn station serves Muzaffarpur in District: Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

Adminstratively Muzaffarpur is a Municipal Corporation (as per 2011)

Muzaffarpur Population Rank

The population of Muzaffarpur as per 2011 census

138

At National level

6

At State level

1

At District level

Muzaffarpur Population Range 3/5

The population of Muzaffarpur as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

126

Weekly Unique Trains

15 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

6

Numer of Platforms

Muzaffarpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

245 kms
2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

255 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Muzaffarpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

Dist - VAISHALI (BIHAR)

49 kms
2

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

Dist - SAMASTIPUR (BIHAR)

50 kms
3

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

63 kms
4

Chhapra (CPR)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

75 kms
5

Barauni Jn (BJU)

Dist - BEGUSARAI (BIHAR)

96 kms

Muzaffarpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Sonpur Jn (SEE)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

52 kms
2

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

Dist - DARBHANGA (BIHAR)

53 kms
3

Patna Saheb (PNC)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

61 kms
4

Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

62 kms
5

Danapur (DNR)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

69 kms

Muzaffarpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Dholi (DOL)

Dist - MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR)

25 kms
2

Chakia (CAA)

Dist - PURBA CHAMPARAN (BIHAR)

47 kms
3

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

Dist - DARBHANGA (BIHAR)

53 kms
4

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

Dist - SITAMARHI (BIHAR)

54 kms
5

Dighwara (DGA)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

56 kms

Muzaffarpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Narayanpur Anant (NRPA)

Dist - MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR)

5 kms
2

Silaut (SLT)

Dist - MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR)

10 kms
3

Siho (SIHO)

Dist - MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR)

18 kms
4

Goraul (GRL)

Dist - VAISHALI (BIHAR)

22 kms
5

Motipur (MTR)

Dist - MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR)

26 kms

Muzaffarpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD)

Dist - MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR)

3 kms
2

Jubbasahani (JUBS)

Dist - MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR)

6 kms
3

Turki (TUR)

Dist - MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR)

10 kms
4

Kurhani (KHI)

Dist - MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR)

16 kms
5

Paramjeevar Tarajeevar (PATR)

Dist - MUZAFFARPUR (BIHAR)

17 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Muzaffarpur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Dist - Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

A

-

2 Dholi (DOL) Dist - Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

C

24 kms

3 Motipur (MTR) Dist - Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

D

25 kms

4 Dubaha (DUBH) Dist - Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

D

-

5 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) Dist - Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

D

4 kms

6 Siho (SIHO) Dist - Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

D

17 kms

7 Silaut (SLT) Dist - Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

D

10 kms

8 Turki (TUR) Dist - Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

E

9 kms

9 Kurhani (KHI) Dist - Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

E

16 kms

10 Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) Dist - Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

E

2 kms

Trains from Muzaffarpur Jn (Bihar)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail Express (11123) 21:30 21:35 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sapt Kranti SF Exp (12557) START 11:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MUZAFFARPUR Sapt Kranti SF Exp (12558) 12:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sewa Express (13419) 20:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - BHAGALPUR Jan Sewa Express (13420) START 23:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Express (13507) 23:20 23:25 5 mins F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - ASANSOL Express (13508) 03:58 04:03 5 mins S Book Now
ASANSOL - GONDA Express (13509) 23:20 23:25 5 mins T Book Now
GONDA - ASANSOL Express (13510) 04:01 04:06 5 mins T Book Now
RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) (14017) 03:30 04:00 30 mins F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) (14018) 17:45 18:15 30 mins T Book Now
SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (14603) 21:10 21:20 10 mins F Book Now
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (14604) 15:05 15:15 10 mins T Book Now
JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express (14649) 11:45 11:50 5 mins S, T, F Book Now
AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) 19:35 19:40 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - MUZAFFARPUR Rapti Ganga Exp (15002) 16:30 ENDS - S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Garib Rath Exp (12211) START 15:15 - F Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - MUZAFFARPUR Garib Rath Exp (12212) 18:10 ENDS - T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express (15097) 06:55 07:00 5 mins F Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express (15098) 03:10 03:15 5 mins T Book Now
BARAUNI - LUCKNOW Express (15203) 22:25 22:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - BARAUNI Express (15204) 04:55 05:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DARBHANGA - AMRITSAR Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved) (15211) 20:15 20:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved) (15212) 23:40 23:50 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NARKATIAGANJ - MUZAFFARPUR Exp (UnReserved) (15216) 19:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15269) START 21:20 - T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15270) 04:00 ENDS - T Book Now
HOWRAH - MUZAFFARPUR JanSadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15271) 22:50 ENDS - W Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15272) START 15:15 - T Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - NARKATIAGANJ Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (15215) START 07:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12407) 16:10 16:15 5 mins W Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12408) 10:05 10:10 5 mins S Book Now
MANDUADIH - MUZAFFARPUR Bapudham SF Exp (12538) 18:10 ENDS - M, W, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express (12554) 14:50 14:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - CHHAPRA Express (18181) 12:20 12:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express (19053) 04:30 ENDS - S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express (19270) START 15:15 - S, M Book Now
RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express (13022) 13:25 13:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - BARAUNI Harihar Express (14524) 23:20 23:25 5 mins W, S Book Now
BARAUNI - AMBALA CANTT Harihar Express (14523) 07:20 07:25 5 mins M, T Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - NARKATIAGANJ Intercity Express (UnReserved) (25201) 19:15 19:50 35 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - PATNA Intercity Express (15549) 09:30 09:35 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
PATNA - JAYNAGAR Intercity Express (15550) 18:35 18:40 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
RAXAUL - PATLIPUTRA InterCity Express (15202) 08:30 08:55 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - RAXAUL InterCity Express (15201) 19:15 19:50 35 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - NEW DELHI SF Express (12523) 16:10 16:15 5 mins T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express (12524) 10:05 10:10 5 mins M, T Book Now
DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (20503) 19:30 19:40 10 mins F Book Now
DARBHANGA - VARANASI CITY Antyodaya Express (15551) 23:20 23:25 5 mins W Book Now
VARANASI CITY - DARBHANGA Antyodaya Express (15552) 17:45 17:50 5 mins T Book Now
SIWAN - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55022) 09:40 09:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAMASTIPUR - SIWAN InterCity Fast Passenger (55021) 16:55 17:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - NARKATIAGANJ MEMU (63309) START 15:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NARKATIAGANJ - MUZAFFARPUR MEMU (63310) 04:00 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express (12553) 10:55 11:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAMASTIPUR - MUZAFFARPUR MEMU (63215) 18:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - SAMASTIPUR MEMU (63216) START 18:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - PATLIPUTRA MEMU (63267) START 07:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - MUZAFFARPUR MEMU (63268) 21:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAMASTIPUR - MUZAFFARPUR MEMU (63269) 07:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - SAMASTIPUR MEMU (63270) START 21:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NARKATIAGANJ - MUZAFFARPUR MEMU (63342) 12:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - NARKATIAGANJ MEMU (63341) START 12:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAXAUL - MUZAFFARPUR MEMU (63336) 21:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - RAXAUL MEMU (63335) START 09:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NARKATIAGANJ - MUZAFFARPUR MEMU (63338) 08:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - NARKATIAGANJ MEMU (63333) START 02:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NARKATIAGANJ - MUZAFFARPUR MEMU (63334) 01:10 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SAMASTIPUR - MUZAFFARPUR DEMU (75207) 10:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAMASTIPUR - SONPUR DEMU (75211) 20:58 21:05 7 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SONPUR - SAMASTIPUR DEMU (75212) 05:50 05:55 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - NARKATIAGANJ MEMU (63337) START 21:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DARBHANGA - MUZAFFARPUR DEMU (75255) 16:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - DARBHANGA DEMU (75256) START 16:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Express (15027) 08:05 08:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - HATIA Maurya Express (15028) 14:20 14:25 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express (15047) 01:15 01:20 5 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express (15048) 16:55 17:00 5 mins S, M, T, F Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - RAXAUL MEMU (63311) START 08:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAXAUL - MUZAFFARPUR MEMU (63312) 17:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express (19039) 21:50 ENDS - W, S, M Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express (19040) START 06:00 - T, T, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15530) 21:50 21:55 5 mins F Book Now
SAHARSA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15529) 20:05 20:10 5 mins W Book Now
AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Express (14674) 19:35 19:40 5 mins M, W, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express (13019) 09:55 10:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express (13020) 20:02 20:07 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Jansadharan Weekly Express (15531) 07:15 07:20 5 mins S Book Now
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Weekly Express (15532) 23:25 23:30 5 mins T Book Now
SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express (12203) 18:55 19:00 5 mins S, M, T Book Now
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Garib Rath Express (12204) 05:30 05:35 5 mins M, T, S Book Now
PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express (19269) 18:10 ENDS - S, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - SAMASTIPUR DEMU (75208) START 12:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - RAXAUL MEMU (63313) START 18:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAXAUL - MUZAFFARPUR MEMU (63314) 11:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - DEHRADUN Rapti Ganga Express (15001) START 14:00 - M Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express (13158) START 14:40 - W Book Now
KOLKATA - MUZAFFARPUR Tirhut Express (13157) 09:15 ENDS - W Book Now
SEALDAH - SITAMARHI Express (13123) 01:00 01:10 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp (12566) 08:25 08:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Sitamarhi) (14008) 17:45 18:15 30 mins W, F Book Now
HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Express (13021) 05:00 05:10 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - BARAUNI Mour Dhwaj SF Express (12492) 20:30 20:35 5 mins S Book Now
LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express (15910) 06:20 06:25 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express (15909) 16:40 16:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express (13124) 07:15 07:40 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express (19601) 10:05 10:10 5 mins S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Express (19602) 16:10 16:15 5 mins M Book Now
CHHAPRA - TATANAGAR Express (18182) 15:40 15:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express (14673) 11:45 11:50 5 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express (19054) START 19:40 - S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Express (15903) 12:55 13:00 5 mins T, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express (15228) START 07:25 - M Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express (19166) 06:50 06:55 5 mins M, W, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express (19165) 16:00 16:05 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Sitamarhi) (14007) 03:30 04:00 30 mins T, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express (15653) 06:55 07:00 5 mins T Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express (15654) 03:35 03:40 5 mins S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - MANDUADIH Bapudham SF Exp (12537) START 19:35 - M, W, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Express (14016) 17:45 18:15 30 mins M, S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express (12522) 21:00 21:05 5 mins S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express (20504) 03:58 04:08 10 mins W Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) (15052) 17:25 17:30 5 mins T Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) (15051) 01:25 01:30 5 mins S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express (15227) 04:00 ENDS - S Book Now
GWALIOR - BARAUNI Mail Express (11124) 10:25 10:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhawana Express (14015) 03:30 04:00 30 mins W, M Book Now
KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express (15707) 05:30 05:35 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express (15708) 12:10 12:15 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KATIHAR - OLD DELHI Humsafar Express (15705) 12:55 13:00 5 mins M, T Book Now
OLD DELHI - KATIHAR Humsafar Express (15706) 11:05 11:10 5 mins W, S Book Now
BARAUNI - JAMMU TAWI Mour Dhwaj SF Exp (12491) 06:55 07:00 5 mins S Book Now
DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express (11062) 15:45 15:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani SF Exp (12562) 15:25 15:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchavi Express (14006) 18:20 18:31 11 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani SF Exp (12561) 17:45 17:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267) 19:45 20:10 25 mins S Book Now
VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Shramik Express (19051) 07:15 ENDS - M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) (15560) 09:10 09:15 5 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268) 03:35 04:05 30 mins T Book Now
PUNE - DARBHANGA Express (11033) 03:35 03:40 5 mins F Book Now
DARBHANGA - PUNE Express (11034) 19:05 19:10 5 mins F Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) (15559) 19:05 19:10 5 mins W Book Now
SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express (14005) 04:05 04:35 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARAUNI - GONDIA Express (15231) 12:00 12:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GONDIA - BARAUNI Express (15232) 05:15 05:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express (19709) 03:10 03:15 5 mins W Book Now
KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express (19710) 12:55 13:00 5 mins F Book Now
CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Express (15904) 23:25 23:30 5 mins M, T Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - VALSAD Shramik Express (19052) START 19:40 - M Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - RAXAUL DEMU (75216) 16:35 16:50 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAXAUL - PATLIPUTRA DEMU (75215) 09:45 09:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express (11061) 22:05 22:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express (12521) 00:35 00:40 5 mins T Book Now
DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp (12565) 10:20 10:25 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special (02554) 14:50 14:55 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Karmabhoomi Covid SF SPL (02408) 10:05 10:10 5 mins S Book Now
AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Covid Special (04650) 19:35 19:40 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Exp Covid Special (04673) 11:45 11:50 5 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Exp Covid Special (04674) 19:35 19:40 5 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - MUZAFFARPUR Sapt Kranti Covid SF SPL (02558) 12:15 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - OLD DELHI Sapt Kranti Covid SF SPL (02557) START 11:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Exp Covid Special (09039) 21:50 ENDS - W, S, M Book Now
SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special (02553) 10:55 11:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR Karmabhoomi Covid SF SPL (02407) 16:10 16:15 5 mins W Book Now
DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp Covid Special (02565) 10:20 10:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp Covid Special (02566) 08:25 08:30 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Covid SF Special (09083) 04:15 ENDS - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special (09084) START 06:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Exp Covid Special (01061) 22:05 22:10 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Covid Special (01062) 15:45 15:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Covid Special (05909) 16:40 16:45 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani Covid Special (02561) 17:45 17:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani Covid Special (02562) 15:25 15:30 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Shramik Covid Special (09051) 07:15 ENDS - M Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR Clone Special (04653) 15:05 15:10 5 mins F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MUZAFFARPUR Clone Covid Special (02574) 10:30 ENDS - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchhavi Covid Special (04006) 18:20 18:31 11 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchhavi Covid Special (04005) 04:05 04:35 30 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Covid Special (04649) 11:45 11:50 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - VALSAD Shramik Covid Special (09052) START 19:30 - M Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Exp Covid Special (09040) START 06:00 - T, T, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Covid Clone Humsafar Special (04654) 09:30 09:35 5 mins T Book Now
AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Covid Clone Humsafar Special (04652) 14:45 14:50 5 mins T, S, M Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Clone Covid Special (02573) START 09:40 - S Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Clone Covid Special (09466) 05:20 05:25 5 mins M Book Now
LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Covid Special (05910) 06:20 06:25 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Humsafar Covid Special (02569) 09:05 09:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Humsafar Covid Special (02570) 06:50 06:55 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Humsafar Covid Special (02563) 09:30 09:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Humsafar Covid Special (02564) 12:45 12:50 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Humsafar Covid Special (04651) 08:20 08:25 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Clone Covid Special (09465) 06:10 06:15 5 mins S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Covid Rajdhani Special (02503) 19:30 19:40 10 mins F Book Now
DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Covid Rajdhani Special (02505) 20:45 20:45 - T, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT Covid AC SF Special (02520) 12:44 12:44 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Covid Rajdhani Special (02506) 04:09 04:09 - F, M Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Covid Special (09305) 18:25 18:25 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Covid AC Special (02504) 03:58 04:08 10 mins W Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Covid AC SF Special (02519) 13:27 13:27 - M Book Now
KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Covid Special (09306) 21:51 21:51 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Festival Special (03021) 05:00 05:10 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Festival Special (03019) 10:00 10:05 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PUNE - DARBHANGA Gyan Ganga Festival Special (01033) 03:35 03:40 5 mins F Book Now
RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Festival Special (03022) 13:25 13:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Festival Special (02521) 00:30 00:35 5 mins T Book Now
ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Festival Special (02522) 21:00 21:05 5 mins T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Festival Special (05097) 06:55 07:00 5 mins F Book Now
DARBHANGA - PUNE Festival Special (01034) 19:02 19:07 5 mins F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Festival Special (05048) 16:55 17:00 5 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Puja Special (09602) 16:10 16:15 5 mins M Book Now
BHAGALPUR - GANDHIDHAM Festival Special (09452) 11:15 11:20 5 mins M Book Now
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Festival Special (04624) 05:30 05:35 5 mins T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BARAUNI Festival Suvidha Special (84408) 14:18 14:18 - W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Festival Suvidha Special (84410) 13:55 13:57 2 mins T, F Book Now
BARAUNI - GWALIOR Festival Special (04186) 21:30 21:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARSA Festival Suvidha Special (84412) 16:44 16:44 - T, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - MUZAFFARPUR Festival Special (04030) 08:00 ENDS - T, S Book Now
GWALIOR - BARAUNI Festival Special (04185) 10:25 10:30 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Festival Special (05052) 17:25 17:30 5 mins T Book Now
KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Festival Special (03020) 20:02 20:07 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GANDHIDHAM BG - BHAGALPUR Puja Special (09451) 13:40 13:45 5 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Festival Special (05047) 01:15 01:20 5 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Festival Special (09601) 10:05 10:10 5 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Festival Special (05051) 01:25 01:30 5 mins S Book Now
BARAUNI - NEW DELHI Suvidha Special (84407) 21:15 21:15 - W, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Exp Covid Special (09165) 16:00 16:05 5 mins F, S, T Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Exp Covid Special (09166) 06:50 06:55 5 mins M, W, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KATIHAR Festival Special (04084) 16:55 16:55 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Festival Special (04408) 13:55 13:57 2 mins T, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - BARAUNI Festival Special (04406) 14:18 14:18 - W, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Festival Special (05098) 03:05 03:10 5 mins T Book Now
OLD DELHI - SAHARSA Festival Special (04412) 16:44 16:44 - T, M Book Now
SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Festival SF Special (04623) 18:55 19:00 5 mins T, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - OLD DELHI Festival SF Special (04029) START 15:30 - T, S Book Now
KATIHAR - OLD DELHI Festival Special (04083) 05:32 05:32 - S Book Now
DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Festival Special (04407) 23:00 23:05 5 mins T, F Book Now
SAHARSA - OLD DELHI Festival Special (04411) 02:21 02:21 - T, F Book Now

View more

About Muzaffarpur Jn Station

Muzaffarpur Jn Railway station is in Muzaffarpur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Bihar. The station code name of Muzaffarpur Jn is ‘MFP’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Bihar, the Muzaffarpur Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) junction is 238.

Muzaffarpur Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station (MFP)?

A) There are 238 trains that pass through the Muzaffarpur Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through MFP are - (BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Festival Special, AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved), etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station is 'MFP'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Muzaffarpur Jn Railway station falls under the East Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station (MFP)?

A) There are a total of 6 well-built platforms at MFP. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)?

A) Muzaffarpur Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn is at BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Festival Special at 00:35 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Muzaffarpur Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Muzaffarpur Jn station is the AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved) at 23:50.