Barauni Jn (BJU) Railway Station

Barauni Jn Station

Station Grade : A

Station code BJU
Zone East Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Barauni Jn Station | BJU | Grade A Station

Barauni Jn station serves Barauni in District: Begusarai(Bihar)

Adminstratively Barauni is a Nagar Panchayat (as per 2011)

Barauni Population Rank

The population of Barauni as per 2011 census

342

At National level

16

At State level

2

At District level

Barauni Population Range 3/5

The population of Barauni as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 1,00,00,000

4

5,00,00,000 - 1,00,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

161

Weekly Unique Trains

6 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

9

Numer of Platforms

Barauni Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

289 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Barauni Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Mokameh Jn (MKA)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

11 kms
2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

34 kms
3

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

Dist - SAMASTIPUR (BIHAR)

48 kms
4

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

Dist - VAISHALI (BIHAR)

82 kms
5

Jhajha (JAJ)

Dist - JAMUI (BIHAR)

86 kms

Barauni Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Begu Sarai (BGS)

Dist - BEGUSARAI (BIHAR)

15 kms
2

Barh (BARH)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

28 kms
3

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

46 kms
4

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

Dist - KHAGARIA (BIHAR)

48 kms
5

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

Dist - MUNGER (BIHAR)

53 kms

Barauni Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

11 kms
2

Barhiya (BRYA)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

20 kms
3

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

Dist - SAMASTIPUR (BIHAR)

27 kms
4

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

34 kms
5

Kajra (KJH)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

41 kms

Barauni Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Garhara (GHX)

Dist - BEGUSARAI (BIHAR)

3 kms
2

Simaria (DKGS)

Dist - BEGUSARAI (BIHAR)

6 kms
3

Teghra (TGA)

Dist - BEGUSARAI (BIHAR)

7 kms
4

Rajendra Pul (RJO)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

9 kms
5

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

12 kms

Barauni Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Barauni Bypass (BJUP)

Dist - BEGUSARAI (BIHAR)

2 kms
2

Barauni Flag (BUJ)

Dist - BEGUSARAI (BIHAR)

3 kms
3

Tall Jn (TALL)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

10 kms
4

Aunta Halt (ANAH)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

10 kms
5

Kanhaipur (KNHP)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

15 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Begusarai

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) Dist - Begusarai (Bihar)

A

-

2 Begu Sarai (BGS) Dist - Begusarai (Bihar)

B

15 kms

3 Bachwara Jn (BCA) Dist - Begusarai (Bihar)

D

-

4 Lakhminia (LKN) Dist - Begusarai (Bihar)

D

-

5 Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ) Dist - Begusarai (Bihar)

D

-

6 Simaria (DKGS) Dist - Begusarai (Bihar)

D

6 kms

7 Teghra (TGA) Dist - Begusarai (Bihar)

D

7 kms

8 Salauna (SLNA) Dist - Begusarai (Bihar)

D

-

9 Garhara (GHX) Dist - Begusarai (Bihar)

D

2 kms

10 Sathajagat (STJT) Dist - Begusarai (Bihar)

D

-

Trains from Barauni Jn (Bihar)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
PATNA - JAYNAGAR InterCity Fast Passenger (55528) 20:20 20:40 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - PATNA InterCity Fast Passenger (55527) 08:10 08:20 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - BARAUNI MEMU (63280) 02:25 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express (20502) 10:15 10:25 10 mins T Book Now
BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail Express (11123) START 18:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAXAUL Express (13043) 08:15 08:35 20 mins T, S Book Now
RAXAUL - HOWRAH Express (13044) 02:54 03:14 20 mins F, S Book Now
BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express (13106) 14:55 15:05 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express (13136) 16:40 17:00 20 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - AZAMGARH Weekly Express (13137) 21:15 21:35 20 mins M Book Now
AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express (13138) 16:40 17:00 20 mins T Book Now
SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Express (13156) 16:40 17:00 20 mins M, F Book Now
KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express (13135) 06:30 06:50 20 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Express (13165) 08:15 08:35 20 mins S Book Now
SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Express (13166) 02:50 03:10 20 mins M Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - JAYNAGAR Ganga Sagar Exp (13185) 03:27 03:50 23 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp (13186) 20:39 20:59 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Capital Exp (13245) 23:55 00:10 15 mins S, M, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T PATNA - NEW JALPAIGURI Capital Exp (13246) 02:30 02:35 5 mins F, S, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Capital Express (13247) 23:55 00:10 15 mins T, W, T, F Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - KAMAKHYA Capital Express (13248) 02:30 02:35 5 mins M, T, W, T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sewa Express (13419) 18:00 18:10 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - BHAGALPUR Jan Sewa Express (13420) 01:20 01:35 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Express (13507) 21:15 21:35 20 mins F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - ASANSOL Express (13508) 05:55 06:15 20 mins S Book Now
ASANSOL - GONDA Express (13509) 21:15 21:35 20 mins T Book Now
GONDA - ASANSOL Express (13510) 05:58 06:18 20 mins T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express (15097) 04:40 05:00 20 mins F Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express (15098) 05:20 05:40 20 mins T Book Now
BARAUNI - LUCKNOW Express (15203) START 20:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - BARAUNI Express (15204) 08:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA - DARBHANGA Maithili Express (15233) 20:00 20:30 30 mins M, T Book Now
DARBHANGA - KOLKATA CHITPUR Maithili Exp (15234) 17:40 18:00 20 mins S, W Book Now
HOWRAH - DARBHANGA Express (15235) 20:00 20:30 30 mins S Book Now
DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express (15236) 17:40 18:00 20 mins F Book Now
HOWRAH - MUZAFFARPUR JanSadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15271) 20:00 20:30 30 mins W Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15272) 17:40 18:00 20 mins T Book Now
SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express (15279) 14:35 14:45 10 mins S, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SAHARSA Poorbiya Express (15280) 15:35 15:45 10 mins T, S Book Now
AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express (15716) 20:15 20:25 10 mins T, W, F Book Now
JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express (15563) 05:55 06:15 20 mins F Book Now
NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express (12554) 17:15 17:25 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - CHHAPRA Express (18181) 08:25 09:35 1:10 M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - PURI Weekly Express (18420) 09:10 09:30 20 mins S Book Now
PURI - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express (18419) 08:40 09:00 20 mins F Book Now
RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express (13022) 17:32 17:42 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express (15668) 01:10 01:15 5 mins T Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express (15667) 13:50 13:55 5 mins M Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - SAHARSA Janhit Express (13206) 11:40 11:50 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARSA - PATLIPUTRA Janhit Express (13205) 01:40 01:50 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - BARAUNI Harihar Express (14524) 02:30 ENDS - T, M Book Now
BARAUNI - AMBALA CANTT Harihar Express (14523) START 05:00 - M, T Book Now
JAYNAGAR - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Intercity Exp (13225) 15:55 16:45 50 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - JAYNAGAR Intercity Exp (13226) 10:15 10:35 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATIHAR - PATNA Intercity Express (15713) 10:00 10:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - KATIHAR Intercity Express (15714) 16:50 16:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARSA - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR InterCity Link Exp (23225) 15:50 16:45 55 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - SAHARSA InterCity Link Exp (23226) 10:15 10:35 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARAUNI - KATIHAR Link Express (28181) START 09:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - JAYNAGAR Express (18605) 06:50 07:10 20 mins W, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - RANCHI Express (18606) 23:35 23:55 20 mins S, W, F Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - SITAMARHI Weekly Express (15723) 05:35 05:45 10 mins T Book Now
SITAMARHI - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express (15724) 21:25 21:35 10 mins T Book Now
KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express (15715) 12:40 12:50 10 mins S, T, F Book Now
NAHARLAGUN - ANAND VIHAR T Arunachal AC SF Express (22411) 16:20 16:30 10 mins W, S Book Now
BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) (14617) 11:15 11:25 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - BANMANKHI Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) (14618) 11:10 11:20 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Weekly Express (17005) 11:00 11:10 10 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Mithilanchal Express (13155) 06:30 06:50 20 mins M, F Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express (15623) 06:05 06:10 5 mins T Book Now
KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express (15624) 09:30 09:35 5 mins S Book Now
BARAUNI - HAJIPUR Passenger (55549) START 22:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HAJIPUR - BARAUNI Passenger (55550) 07:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger (53041) 05:30 06:00 30 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATIHAR - TATANAGAR Link Express (28182) 19:20 20:20 60 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express (12553) 08:50 09:00 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARAUNI - SAMASTIPUR MEMU (63201) START 07:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAMASTIPUR - BARAUNI MEMU (63202) 22:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARAUNI - MOKAMEH MEMU (63273) START 11:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MOKAMEH - BARAUNI MEMU (63274) 11:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARAUNI - MOKAMEH MEMU (63275) START 14:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MOKAMEH - BARAUNI Memu (63276) 14:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARAUNI - PATNA MEMU (63283) START 13:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - BARAUNI MEMU (63284) 13:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARAUNI - PATNA MEMU (63285) START 04:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARAUNI - PATLIPUTRA MEMU (63287) START 06:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - BARAUNI MEMU (63288) 21:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATIHAR - BARAUNI MEMU (63301) 23:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARAUNI - KATIHAR MEMU (63302) START 03:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATIHAR - SAMASTIPUR MEMU (63303) 17:50 18:00 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAMASTIPUR - KATIHAR MEMU (63304) 07:55 08:05 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATIHAR - SONPUR MEMU (63305) 11:05 11:15 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SONPUR - KATIHAR MEMU (63306) 18:35 18:45 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARAUNI - SAMASTIPUR DEMU (75239) START 10:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAMASTIPUR - BARAUNI DEMU (75240) 20:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATIHAR - SAMASTIPUR MEMU (63307) 14:00 14:10 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARAUNI - SONPUR DEMU (75245) START 20:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SONPUR - BARAUNI DEMU (75246) 09:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Express (15027) 05:05 05:20 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - HATIA Maurya Express (15028) 18:20 18:35 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express (15047) 23:15 23:25 10 mins M, T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express (15048) 19:20 19:30 10 mins S, M, T, F Book Now
SAMASTIPUR - KATIHAR MEMU (63308) 14:20 14:30 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA Express (17007) 10:40 11:10 30 mins T, M Book Now
DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express (17008) 09:20 09:40 20 mins T, F Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15530) 00:10 00:20 10 mins S Book Now
SAHARSA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15529) 16:50 17:00 10 mins W Book Now
HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express (13019) 07:20 07:30 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express (13020) 23:20 23:30 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express (12203) 16:50 17:00 10 mins S, M, T Book Now
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Garib Rath Express (12204) 07:35 07:40 5 mins M, T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Express (22412) 10:15 10:25 10 mins M, F Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - BALLIA Express (13105) 23:45 23:55 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express (13158) 16:40 17:00 20 mins W Book Now
KOLKATA - MUZAFFARPUR Tirhut Express (13157) 06:30 06:50 20 mins W Book Now
SEALDAH - SITAMARHI Express (13123) 20:35 20:55 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DARBHANGA - NEW TINSUKIA Jivachh Link Exp (25910) 08:45 08:55 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Express (13021) 01:40 02:00 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - BARAUNI Mour Dhwaj SF Express (12492) 22:45 ENDS - S Book Now
LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express (15910) 08:45 08:55 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express (15909) 14:15 14:25 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express (13124) 11:25 11:50 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - TATANAGAR Express (18182) 19:30 20:20 50 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Express (15903) 10:50 11:00 10 mins T, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express (15228) 09:25 09:35 10 mins M Book Now
SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Express (Starts 6 April) (14037) 20:20 20:20 - T Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express (20501) 20:00 20:10 10 mins T Book Now
GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Lohit Express (15651) 04:35 04:45 10 mins T Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express (15652) 05:45 05:55 10 mins F Book Now
GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express (15653) 04:35 04:45 10 mins T Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express (15654) 05:45 05:55 10 mins S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express (15933) 12:40 12:50 10 mins W Book Now
AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express (15934) 23:48 23:58 10 mins S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express (12522) 23:10 ENDS - S Book Now
RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express (17006) 09:20 09:40 20 mins S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express (15656) 19:10 19:20 10 mins T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) (15052) 19:20 19:30 10 mins T Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) (15051) 23:15 23:25 10 mins F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express (15050) 19:20 19:40 20 mins W, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express (15049) 23:15 23:35 20 mins S, W Book Now
YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express (15227) 01:15 01:25 10 mins S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger (53042) 01:55 02:05 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GWALIOR - BARAUNI Mail Express (11124) 13:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (20505) 18:50 19:00 10 mins T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express (20506) 04:50 05:00 10 mins M, F Book Now
GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express (15636) 01:10 01:15 5 mins T Book Now
OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express (15635) 13:50 13:55 5 mins S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Express (15621) 19:45 19:55 10 mins T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express (15622) 22:15 22:25 10 mins S Book Now
KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express (15707) 03:00 03:10 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express (15708) 15:15 15:25 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express (19305) 19:10 19:20 10 mins F Book Now
KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express (19306) 19:45 19:55 10 mins S Book Now
NEW TINSUKIA - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Weekly Exp (13281) 10:20 10:25 5 mins T Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Exp (13282) 17:25 17:30 5 mins S Book Now
GUWAHATI - NEW DELHI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Exp (Train No change from 12501) (22449) 20:20 20:20 - W, S Book Now
BARAUNI - JAMMU TAWI Mour Dhwaj SF Exp (12491) START 05:00 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp (12506) 23:55 00:05 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp (12505) 00:15 00:25 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Express (12487) 02:00 02:10 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARMER - GUWAHATI Express (15631) 07:25 07:30 5 mins T, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express (12436) 08:40 09:00 20 mins W, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (12435) 16:10 16:30 20 mins M, F Book Now
DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express (12577) 17:55 18:15 20 mins T Book Now
MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express (12578) 12:05 12:25 20 mins M Book Now
DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12423) 19:05 19:15 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp (14019) 19:45 19:55 10 mins F Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12545) 22:25 22:35 10 mins T Book Now
JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15547) 22:25 22:35 10 mins M Book Now
UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express (15564) 17:25 17:45 20 mins M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12546) 18:40 18:50 10 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express (15548) 18:40 18:50 10 mins F Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) 23:00 23:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RADHIKAPUR - ANAND VIHAR Seemanchal Link SF Exp (22487) 02:00 02:10 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - BARMER Express (15632) 01:10 01:15 5 mins F, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) (15646) 09:30 09:35 5 mins M, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp (14020) 17:00 17:10 10 mins T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express (12488) 01:40 01:50 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) 04:05 04:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express (25631) 07:30 07:35 5 mins T, T Book Now
KAMAKHYA - SMVD KATRA Express (15655) 01:15 01:25 10 mins M Book Now
BARAUNI - GONDIA Express (15231) START 10:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GONDIA - BARAUNI Express (15232) 08:30 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express (12424) 06:35 06:45 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express (19709) 05:45 05:55 10 mins W Book Now
KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express (19710) 10:50 11:00 10 mins F Book Now
CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Express (15904) 02:10 02:20 10 mins T, F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) (15645) 16:30 16:35 5 mins T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express (12519) 14:00 14:10 10 mins M Book Now
KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express (12520) 10:00 10:10 10 mins F Book Now
NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22450) 16:55 17:15 20 mins T, M Book Now
BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express (12521) START 22:50 - M Book Now
NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) (14038) 17:04 17:04 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special (02554) 17:15 17:25 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Karmabhoomi Covid SF SPL (02408) 12:22 12:22 - S Book Now
SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special (02553) 08:50 09:00 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR Karmabhoomi Covid SF SPL (02407) 14:48 14:48 - W Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA Covid Special (07007) 10:40 11:10 30 mins T, M Book Now
DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Covid Special (07008) 09:20 09:40 20 mins T, F Book Now
DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Covid Special (05909) 14:15 14:25 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Covid Special (05933) 12:40 12:50 10 mins W Book Now
AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Covid Special (05934) 23:48 23:58 10 mins S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02423) 19:05 19:15 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Covid Special (05910) 08:45 08:55 10 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05483) 23:00 23:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AGARTALA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02501) 20:00 20:10 10 mins T Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special (05646) 09:30 09:35 5 mins T, M Book Now
DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05484) 04:05 04:10 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02424) 06:35 06:45 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - AGARTALA Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02502) 10:15 10:25 10 mins T Book Now
SAHARSA - RAJENDRANAGAR T Covid InterCity Special (03227) 15:50 16:45 55 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - SAHARSA Covid InterCity Special (03228) 10:15 10:35 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARSA - PATLIPUTRA Covid Special (03205) 01:30 01:40 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - SAHARSA Covid Special (03206) 11:40 11:50 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATIHAR - PATNA InterCity Covid Special (05713) 10:00 10:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - KATIHAR InterCity Covid Special (05714) 16:50 16:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - RAJENDRANAGAR T InterCity Covid Special (03225) 15:55 16:45 50 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - JAYNAGAR InterCity Covid Special (03226) 10:15 10:35 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARSA - PATNA Rajya Rani Covid Special (02567) 09:06 09:06 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - SAHARSA Rajya Rani Covid Special (02568) 14:22 14:22 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Covid Clone Humsafar Special (04654) 11:30 11:30 - T Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - RAJENDRANAGAR T Capital Covid Special (03245) 23:55 00:10 15 mins T, S, M Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - NEW JALPAIGURI Capital Covid Special (03246) 02:30 02:35 5 mins F, S, S Book Now
SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Clone Covid Special (02563) 07:30 07:40 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Clone Covid Special (02564) 15:10 15:20 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR Clone Special (04653) 13:36 13:36 - F Book Now
KATIHAR - OLD DELHI Clone Special (05485) 20:11 20:11 - F Book Now
OLD DELHI - KATIHAR Clone Special (05486) 01:20 01:20 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Covid Special (05645) 16:30 16:35 5 mins T, S Book Now

View more

About Barauni Jn Station

Barauni Jn Railway station is in Begusarai district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Bihar. The station code name of Barauni Jn is ‘BJU’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Bihar, the Barauni Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Barauni Jn (BJU) junction is 229.

Barauni Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Barauni Jn Railway Station (BJU)?

A) There are 229 trains that pass through the Barauni Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through BJU are - (ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp, AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Covid Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Barauni Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Barauni Jn Railway Station is 'BJU'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Barauni Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Barauni Jn Railway station falls under the East Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Barauni Jn Railway Station (BJU)?

A) There are a total of 9 well-built platforms at BJU. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Barauni Jn (BJU)?

A) Barauni Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Barauni Jn is at ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp at 00:05 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Barauni Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Barauni Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Barauni Jn station is the AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Covid Special at 23:58.