22819 - Intercity Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:15 (Day 1)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

7h 10m

15:25 (Day 1)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

Classes: 2S, CC, SL
Travel Distance: 443 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Starts

08:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

08:40

08:45

5 mins

20

No

Book Now
Nirakarpur (NKP)

09:02

09:03

1 min

45

No

Book Now
Bhusandpur (BSDP)

09:09

09:10

1 min

53

No

Book Now
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)

09:17

09:18

1 min

63

No

Book Now
Kuhuri (KUU)

09:25

09:26

1 min

70

No

Book Now
Gangadharpur (GNGD)

09:33

09:34

1 min

77

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

09:44

09:45

1 min

90

No

Book Now
Chilka (CLKA)

09:51

09:52

1 min

98

No

Book Now
Khallikot (KIT)

10:00

10:01

1 min

108

No

Book Now
Rambha (RBA)

10:10

10:11

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Ganjam (GAM)

10:23

10:24

1 min

136

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

10:31

10:32

1 min

145

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

10:46

10:51

5 mins

166

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Ichchpuram (IPM)

11:11

11:12

1 min

191

No

Book Now
Sompeta (SPT)

11:24

11:25

1 min

209

No

Book Now
Mandasa Road (MMS)

11:41

11:42

1 min

227

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

12:03

12:05

2 mins

240

No

Book Now
Naupada Jn (NWP)

12:26

12:27

1 min

266

No

Book Now
Kotabommali (KBM)

12:37

12:38

1 min

280

No

Book Now
Tilaru (TIU)

12:48

12:49

1 min

293

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:08

13:10

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Ponduru (PDU)

13:22

13:23

1 min

328

No

Book Now
Chipurupalle (CPP)

13:40

13:41

1 min

352

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

14:10

14:15

5 mins

382

No

Book Now
Simhachalam (SCM)

14:53

14:55

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

End

00:00

End

443

No

Book Now
  • Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) route Info for Intercity Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhubaneswar (BBS) & Visakhapatnam (VSKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20841 - Vande Bharat Express 05:15 11:00 9 5h 45m

Popular Trains from Bhubaneswar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18423 - Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Seva Memu Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:40 Nayagarh Town (NYGT) 20:45
20841 - Vande Bharat Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:00
12074 - Jan Shatabdi Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40
22840 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:40 Rourkela (ROU) 21:05
12893 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:35 Sonepur (SNPU) 15:15
20837 - Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:40 Junagarh Road (JNRD) 09:10
02832 - Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Special Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:25 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:00
18447 - Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:35 Jagdalpur (JDB) 11:00
12830 - Bhubaneswar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00
22879 - Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 08:20

Intercity Sf Express

(22819) The Intercity Sf Express train runs between Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The 22819 Intercity Sf Express train leaves Bhubaneswar at 08:15 hours and reaches VSKP station at 15:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Sf Express train covers a total distance of 443 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Sf Express train is 61.81 Kmph. (22819) The Intercity Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22820 which departs from VSKP at 16:20 hours and arrives BBS at 23:45 hours.

The Intercity Sf Express (22819) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The entire train journey takes 7h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22819) Intercity Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Sf Express train is 443 kilometers.

Q. Does (22819) Intercity Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22820 Intercity Sf Express Visakhapatnam station to Bhubaneswar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Visakhapatnam?

A. The Intercity Sf Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Visakhapatnam destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhubaneswar (BBS)?

Q.What is Intercity Sf Express train departure time from Bhubaneswar?

A. Intercity Sf Express train departure time is 08:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy