22668 - Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:30 (Day 1)

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

9h 15m

04:45 (Day 2)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 536 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

Starts

19:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

51

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

20:52

20:55

3 mins

101

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

21:58

22:00

2 mins

166

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:22

23:25

3 mins

240

No

Book Now

Day 2

Madurai Jn (MDU)

00:25

00:30

5 mins

306

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

01:05

01:07

2 mins

350

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

01:40

01:42

2 mins

398

No

Book Now
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

434

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

463

No

Book Now
Valliyur (VLY)

03:41

03:43

2 mins

505

No

Book Now
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

End

00:00

End

536

No

Book Now
  • Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) route Info for Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) & Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from COIMBATORE JN to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16322 - Coimbatore Nagercoil Express (Un Reserved) 08:00 20:10 32 12h 10m

Popular Trains from Coimbatore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06459 - Coimbatore Shoranur Express Special (Un Reserved) Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 16:30 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 19:05
16721 - Coimbatore Madurai Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:30 Madurai Jn (MDU) 19:35
20644 - Vande Bharat Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:50
12084 - Jan Shatabdi Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:15 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 13:45
20642 - Vande Bharat Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 05:00 Bangalore Cant (Bengaluru) (BNC) 11:30
12244 - Shatabdi Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 15:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:50
16608 - Coimbatore Kannur Express (Un Reserved) Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:15 Kannur (CAN) 21:00
22666 - Uday Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 05:45 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 12:30
12676 - Kovai Sf Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 15:15 Perambur (PER) 22:08
16616 - Chemmozhi Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 00:30 Mannargudi (MQ) 07:40

Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express

(22668) The Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express train runs between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). The 22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express train leaves Coimbatore Jn at 19:30 hours and reaches NCJ station at 04:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express train covers a total distance of 536 kilometers. The average speed of the Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express train is 57.95 Kmph. (22668) The Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22667 which departs from NCJ at 21:55 hours and arrives CBE at 07:15 hours.

The Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express (22668) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). The entire train journey takes 9h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22668) Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express train is 536 kilometers.

Q. Does (22668) Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn station to Coimbatore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Nagercoil Jn?

A. The Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Nagercoil Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)?

Q.What is Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express train departure time from Coimbatore Jn?

A. Coimbatore Nagercoil Sf Express train departure time is 19:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri