22646 - Ahilyanagari Ex

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

06:35 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

46h 30m

05:05 (Day 3)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 2650 KM
Number of Stops: 49
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

06:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

07:32

07:35

3 mins

59

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

08:18

08:20

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Harippad (HAD)

08:34

08:35

1 min

113

No

Book Now
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

08:50

08:51

1 min

131

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

09:02

09:05

3 mins

143

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

09:24

09:25

1 min

167

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

10:40

10:45

5 mins

200

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

219

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

11:26

11:27

1 min

228

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

11:39

11:40

1 min

244

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

11:47

11:48

1 min

250

No

Book Now
Thrisur (TCR)

12:15

12:18

3 mins

274

No

Book Now
Wadakancheri (WKI)

12:38

12:39

1 min

290

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

13:19

13:20

1 min

319

No

Book Now
Palakkad Jn (PGT)

13:45

13:50

5 mins

351

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

15:22

15:25

3 mins

405

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

16:05

16:10

5 mins

456

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

16:55

17:05

10 mins

506

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

17:57

18:00

3 mins

568

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

19:43

19:45

2 mins

688

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:50

20:55

5 mins

772

No

Book Now
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS)

23:10

23:35

25 mins

902

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Gudur Jn (GDR)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

1039

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

01:59

02:00

1 min

1077

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

1193

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

04:19

04:20

1 min

1243

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

05:09

05:10

1 min

1300

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

05:55

06:00

5 mins

1332

No

Book Now
Telangana
Khammam (KMT)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

1431

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

1539

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

10:00

10:01

1 min

1640

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

10:12

10:13

1 min

1653

No

Book Now
Bellampalli (BPA)

10:26

10:27

1 min

1673

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR)

11:05

11:06

1 min

1712

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

12:40

12:45

5 mins

1781

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

13:00

13:02

2 mins

1795

No

Book Now
Sevagram (SEGM)

14:58

15:00

2 mins

1916

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

16:35

16:40

5 mins

1992

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)

17:53

17:55

2 mins

2096

No

Book Now
Amla Jn (AMLA)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

2160

No

Book Now
Betul (BZU)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

2183

No

Book Now
Ghoradongri (GDYA)

19:55

19:56

1 min

2219

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

22:00

22:05

5 mins

2289

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

23:40

23:45

5 mins

2388

No

Book Now

Day 3

Shujalpur (SJP)

01:10

01:12

2 mins

2468

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

03:00

03:15

15 mins

2571

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

03:56

03:58

2 mins

2612

No

Book Now
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

End

00:00

End

2650

No

Book Now
  • Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Indb Kcvl Sf Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Indore Jn Bg (INDB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOCHUVELI to INDORE JN BG

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20931 - Kcvl Indb Sf Ex 11:15 04:40 31 41h 25m

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16349 - Rajya Rani Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:50 Nilambur Road (NIL) 06:05
16355 - Antyodaya Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:20
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 03:55
16319 - Humsafar Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:45
12258 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:30
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15
06502 - Kcvl Smvb Spl Kochuveli (KCVL) 22:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:30
12778 - Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:50
12202 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:10 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 11:45
22114 - Kochuveli Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 00:55 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 03:45

Ahilyanagari Ex

(22646) The Ahilyanagari Ex train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB). The 22646 Ahilyanagari Ex train leaves Kochuveli at 06:35 hours and reaches INDB station at 05:05 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Ahilyanagari Ex train covers a total distance of 2650 kilometers. The average speed of the Ahilyanagari Ex train is 56.99 Kmph. (22646) The Ahilyanagari Ex train also has return services with train No. 22645 which departs from INDB at 16:45 hours and arrives KCVL at 15:40 hours.

The Ahilyanagari Ex (22646) passes through 49 popular railway stations to reach Indore Jn Bg (INDB). The entire train journey takes 46h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ahilyanagari Ex train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22646) Ahilyanagari Ex train?

A. The total distance covered by Ahilyanagari Ex train is 2650 kilometers.

Q. Does (22646) Ahilyanagari Ex train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22645 Indb Kcvl Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ahilyanagari Ex train takes how much time to reach Indore Jn Bg?

A. The Ahilyanagari Ex train takes up to 3 days to reach the Indore Jn Bg destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Ahilyanagari Ex train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Ahilyanagari Ex train departure time is 06:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy