22511 - Karmabhoomi Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

13:15 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

50h 15m

15:30 (Day 3)

KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Travel Distance: 2932 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

13:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

13:52

13:55

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

19:30

19:35

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

21:20

21:23

3 mins

569

No

Book Now

Day 2

Nagpur (NGP)

01:20

01:25

5 mins

821

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

03:09

03:11

2 mins

951

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)

05:43

05:48

5 mins

1124

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

07:30

07:45

15 mins

1234

No

Book Now
Raigarh (RIG)

09:21

09:23

2 mins

1366

No

Book Now
Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

1438

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

11:52

12:00

8 mins

1539

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)

13:25

13:30

5 mins

1640

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

14:20

14:25

5 mins

1703

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

16:35

16:43

8 mins

1837

No

Book Now
Dankuni (DKAE)

19:13

19:15

2 mins

1959

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

20:07

20:09

2 mins

2039

No

Book Now
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

20:53

20:55

2 mins

2090

No

Book Now
Rampur Hat (RPH)

21:51

21:53

2 mins

2151

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)

22:30

22:32

2 mins

2204

No

Book Now
West Bengal

Day 3

Malda Town (MLDT)

01:10

01:20

10 mins

2272

No

Book Now
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

05:05

05:15

10 mins

2504

No

Book Now
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

2512

No

Book Now
Hasimara (HSA)

08:24

08:26

2 mins

2638

No

Book Now
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)

09:10

09:15

5 mins

2673

No

Book Now
Assam
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

11:35

11:40

5 mins

2782

No

Book Now
Kamakhya (KYQ)

End

00:00

End

2932

No

Book Now
  • Kamakhya (KYQ) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Karmabhoomi Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Kamakhya (KYQ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00
12163 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:40 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:30

Karmabhoomi Sf Express

(22511) The Karmabhoomi Sf Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Kamakhya (KYQ). The 22511 Karmabhoomi Sf Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 13:15 hours and reaches KYQ station at 15:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Karmabhoomi Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2932 kilometers. The average speed of the Karmabhoomi Sf Express train is 58.35 Kmph. (22511) The Karmabhoomi Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22512 which departs from KYQ at 18:00 hours and arrives KYN at 20:22 hours.

The Karmabhoomi Sf Express (22511) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Kamakhya (KYQ). The entire train journey takes 50h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Karmabhoomi Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22511) Karmabhoomi Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Karmabhoomi Sf Express train is 2932 kilometers.

Q. Does (22511) Karmabhoomi Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22512 Karmabhoomi Sf Express Kamakhya station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Karmabhoomi Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Kamakhya?

A. The Karmabhoomi Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Kamakhya destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Karmabhoomi Sf Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Karmabhoomi Sf Express train departure time is 13:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri