22452 - Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:40 (Day 1)

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

25h 55m

07:35 (Day 2)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1605 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Chandigarh

Day 1

Chandigarh (CDG)

Starts

05:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

06:25

06:30

5 mins

68

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

143

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

07:47

07:49

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

10:05

10:07

2 mins

271

No

Book Now
Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)

10:26

10:28

2 mins

288

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

11:15

11:17

2 mins

340

No

Book Now
Narnaul (NNL)

11:59

12:01

2 mins

391

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Nim Ka Thana (NMK)

12:38

12:40

2 mins

441

No

Book Now
Shri Madhopur (SMPR)

13:06

13:08

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Ringas Jn (RGS)

13:20

13:24

4 mins

488

No

Book Now
Renwal (RNW)

13:50

13:52

2 mins

521

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

14:25

14:27

2 mins

555

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

15:09

15:11

2 mins

609

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

15:40

15:55

15 mins

635

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

16:36

16:38

2 mins

664

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

775

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

18:38

18:43

5 mins

841

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

20:00

20:10

10 mins

940

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

992

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

22:14

22:16

2 mins

1058

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:35

00:45

10 mins

1125

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

01:42

01:44

2 mins

1189

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

02:17

02:22

5 mins

1225

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

03:07

03:09

2 mins

1295

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

03:55

04:00

5 mins

1354

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)

06:46

06:50

4 mins

1587

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

1605

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Chandigarh (CDG) route Info for Mumbai Bandra T Chandigarh Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Chandigarh (CDG) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Chandigarh

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12046 - Shatabdi Express Chandigarh (CDG) 12:05 New Delhi (NDLS) 15:20
12241 - Chandigarh Amritsar Sf Express Chandigarh (CDG) 16:40 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 21:25
12411 - Intercity Express Chandigarh (CDG) 06:35 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 11:30
14629 - Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Sutlez Exp (Un Reserved) Chandigarh (CDG) 04:40 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 09:45
12528 - Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp Chandigarh (CDG) 16:00 Ramnagar (RMR) 23:35
20978 - Vande Bharat Express Chandigarh (CDG) 15:15 Ajmer Jn (AII) 23:55
12232 - Chandigarh Lucknow Sf Express Chandigarh (CDG) 21:05 Lucknow (LKO) 08:25
12984 - Garib Rath Express Chandigarh (CDG) 19:45 Ajmer Jn (AII) 08:40
04212 - Chandigarh Varanasi Special Chandigarh (CDG) 09:30 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:20
15012 - Chandigarh Lucknow Express Chandigarh (CDG) 17:10 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 09:10

Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express

(22452) The Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train runs between Chandigarh (CDG) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train leaves Chandigarh at 05:40 hours and reaches BDTS station at 07:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1605 kilometers. The average speed of the Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train is 61.93 Kmph. (22452) The Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22451 which departs from BDTS at 12:00 hours and arrives CDG at 14:15 hours.

The Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express (22452) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 25h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22452) Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train is 1605 kilometers.

Q. Does (22452) Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22451 Mumbai Bandra T Chandigarh Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Chandigarh runs on a daily basis.

Q.Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Chandigarh (CDG)?

Q.What is Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train departure time from Chandigarh?

A. Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train departure time is 05:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri